Sold2024American 1910's Silver Leaf Frame - 13.5 x 10.5American 1910's Silver Leaf Frame Retail Gallery Price: $ 27,300 Rabbet Size: 13.5 x 10.5 in. Sight Size: 12.75 x 9 7/8 in. Overall Framed Size: 17 x 14 in. (97-018) Provenance: The Historic Period FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Silver Leaf Frame 14" x 18"American, ca. 1930. Overall 18 1/4" x 22 1/4", Rabbet 14" x 18", Molding 2 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023American Silver Leaf Modernist Frame 24" x 39"American, ca. 1930, having cassetta profile. Overall 31 1/2" x 47", Rabbet 24" x 39", Molding 4".See Sold Price
Sold2024American 1910 Gold Leaf Frame - 16 x 12American 1910 Gold Leaf Frame. Old label verso. Retail Gallery Price: $ 29,900 Rabbet Size: 16 x 12 in. Sight Size: 15.5 x 11 5/8 in. Overall Framed Size: 19.5 x 15.5 in. (07-010) Provenance: The HistSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Silver Leaf Modernist Frame 15" x 18"American, 20th century, having reverse profile. Overall 22 1/4" x 25 1/2", Rabbet 15" x 18", Molding 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023American Art Deco Silver Leaf Frame 19" x 23"American, ca. 1930. Overall 25 1/4" x 29 1/4", Rabbet 19" x 23", Molding 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Silver Leaf FrameAmerican School, Silver Leaf Frame. Rabbet Size: 20 x 18 in. Overall Framed Size: 24 x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Silver Leaf Carved FrameAmerican Silver Leaf Carved Frame. Rabbet Size: 20.5 x 16.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 26 x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Silver Leaf FrameAmerican, 20th century, custom giltwood frame with antiqued surface. Overall 22 1/2" x 29 1/2", rabbet 15" x 22", molding 4".See Sold Price
Sold2022American c.1910-20 Silver Frame- 24 3/8 x 20.25American c.1910-20 Silver Frame Rabbet Size: 24 3/8 x 20.25 in. Overall Framed Size: 29 x 25 in. (10-101) (46) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previouslySee Sold Price
Sold2023Custom Silver Leaf FrameAmerican, circa 1980, bright silver leaf frame. Overall 22 1/2" x 30 1/2", Rabbet 18" x 26", Molding 2 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Custom Silver Leaf Frame 18" x 22 1/2"American, 20th century, finely made having stepped profile. Overall 23 1/2" x 28", Rabbet 18" x 22 1/2", Molding 3".See Sold Price
Sold2023Custom Silver Leaf Frame 17" x 21"American, 20th century, finely made having stepped profile. Overall 23 3/4" x 27 3/4", Rabbet 17" x 21", Molding 3".See Sold Price
Sold2023Custom Silver Leaf Frame 22" x 30"American 20th century, bold profile. Overall 32" x 39 1/2", Rabbet 22" x 30", Molding 5".See Sold Price
Sold2022American Custom Silver Leaf FrameAmerican 20th century, 23" x 27 3/4" overall, 19" x 24" rabbet, 2" molding.See Sold Price
Sold2023Custom Silver Leaf Frame 18" x 24"American, 20th century, silver leaf frame in the French style, in a great standard size. Overall 23" x 29", Rabbet 18" x 24", Molding 3"See Sold Price
Sold2023Custom Silver Leaf Frame 21" x 28 1/2"American, 20th century. Overall 29 1/2" x 36 3/4", Rabbet 21" x 28 1/2", Molding 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Abraham Baylinson Still Life PaintingAbraham Baylinson (Russian-American, 1882-1950) still life painting, oil on canvas, signed "A.S. Baylinson 1937", mounted in carved silver leaf frame, 20" x 16", framed size 26-1/4" x 22-1/4", good coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Custom Silver Leaf FrameAmerican, ca. 1980, bright silver leaf frame with reverse profile. Rabbet: 15" x 18" Overall Dimensions: 20" x 23" Molding Width: 2.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Waltsak; 20thC. American Oil A Country Path SignedRobert Alan Waltsak(b.1944)oil on canvas. A Country Path. Signed lower right. Housed in a silver leaf gallery frame; 30in. X 24in.(image), 35in. X 29.5in.(framed) Waltsak is a New Jersey Landscape paiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kallem, 2 Abstract Works, M/MHerbert Kallem (American, 1909-1994), lot of two abstract works, mixed media and gouache collage, both signed lower left and dated 1993 lower right, in custom silver leaf frame, 9" h x 11" w (image),See Sold Price
Sold2018Milan Petrovic etching Ponte Vecchio, FlorencePetrovic, Milan V. (Serbian/American 1893 - 1978), Ponte Vecchio, Florence, etching with plate tone, 7 x 10.75 inches, pencil signed and titled, framed in a silver leaf frame measuring 13 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Martha Ball signed litho White Cyclamen - WinterBall, Martha Chaney (Contemporary American), White Cyclamen-Winter, lithograph printed in colors, 18 x 23.75 inches, pencil signed and numbered 4/100, framed in a silver leaf frame measuring 28 x 33.5See Sold Price
Sold2024American 1910-20's Gold Leaf - 19.25 x 14.25American 1910-20's Gold Leaf frame. Retail Gallery Price: $ 71,500 Rabbet Size: 19.25 x 14.25 in. Sight Size: 18.75 x 13.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 27 x 22 in. (06-188) Provenance: The Historic PerioSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersPatrick Scott HRHA (1921-2014) Gold Painting 486 Tempera, gold leaf and silver leaf on canvas, 122 x€1,000