Sold2019Amedeo Modiglian Italian Signed Lithograph 18/150Lithograph on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed Modigliani and inscribed 18/150 in pencil on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-192See Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Italian Signed Lithograph X/CLithograph on paper. Featuring portrait of a boy. Numbered "X/C" to the bottom left. Signed "modigliani" to the bottom right. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). Image size: 15 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Italian Signed Litho 33/100Lithograph on paper. Featuring portrait of a woman. "XXXIII/C" inscribed to the bottom left. Signed "modigliani" to the bottom right. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). Plate: 14.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Italian Signed Litho 22/100Lithograph on paper. Featuring portrait of a dark-haired woman. "XXII/C" inscribed to the bottom left. Signed "modigliani" to the bottom right. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). PlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Signed LithoLithograph on paper. Featuring a fauvist portrait of a woman. Signed modigliani on the lower right corner. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). 24.5 x 20.5 cm (9.75 x 8 in). PROVENANCSee Sold Price
2020AMEDEO MODIGLIANI LITHOGRAPHAMEDEO MODIGLIANI LARGE LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 30.5 X 20 INCHES. UNFRAMED. Not Hand Signed. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (12 July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian painter and sculptor who worked mainlySee Sold Price
2020AMEDEO MODIGLIANI LITHOGRAPHAMEDEO MODIGLIANI LARGE LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 30.5 X 20 INCHES. UNFRAMED. Not Hand Signed. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (12 July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian painter and sculptor who worked mainlySee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE AMEDEO MODIGLIANI LITHOGRAPHAMEDEO MODIGLIANI LARGE LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 30.5 X 20 INCHES. UNFRAMED. Not Hand Signed. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (12 July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian painter and sculptor who worked mainlySee Sold Price
2023LARGE AMEDEO MODIGLIANI LITHOGRAPHAMEDEO MODIGLIANI LARGE LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 30.5 X 20 INCHES. UNFRAMED. Not Hand Signed. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (12 July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian painter and sculptor who worked mainlySee Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini (Italian 1901-1980) Signed LithographUntitled: Man on HorseArtist: Marino Marini (Italian 1901-1980)Color Lithograph c.1969Signed Marino in pencil in the margin at lower right and numbered 10/50 in pencil in the margin at lower left. HouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Italian Signed Linocut X/CLinocut etching on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed modigliani and inscribed X/C on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonor Fini (Italian, 1907-1996) Signed Lithograph on Paper, FiguraHoused in a gold tone metal frame with a white mat. Depicts a portrait of a woman in a blue dress. Artist Proof edition 'EA' on the lower left. Signed on the lower right. Frame size: 23.25"W x 28.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini; 20thC. Italian Lithograph SignedColor lithograph. Standing Horse. Pencil signed and numbered 83/100; 17in. X 13.5in.(image size with margins)See Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani attributed, Signed Lithograph WomanAmedeo Modigliani attributed, Signed Lithograph Young Woman, Numbered: E A [edition de artiste]; on heavy weight paper, matted and framed. p> Size: 9x6 image, 14x10.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMEDEO MODIGLIANI 1884-1920 SIGNED LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERAMEDEO MODIGLIANI 1884-1920 SIGNED LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Signature to lower right reads ‘Modigliani’, edition to lower left reads ‘5/50’, portrait of a woman. Paper size 33cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Amedeo Modigliani Italian Gouache SignedGouche on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed Modigliani on the lower right corner. Stamped illegibly on verso. 29.5 x 21 cm (11.75 x 8.25 in). PROVENANCE: This lot carries limited provenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Lithograph Signed Modigliani 20/80Lithograph on paper. Featuring portrait of a woman in a black hat. Signed "modigliani" to the bottom right. "20/80" inscribed to the bottom left. Plate size: 16 x 13 cm (6.25 x 5 inches). Sheet size:See Sold Price
Sold2019Norman Sasowsky Signed Lithograph [Italian City]Norman Sasowsky (American 20th Century) signed lithograph. Signed 'Norman Sasowsky' in pencil lower right. Inscribed 'For George Miller' in pencil lower right. Measures 12.625-in. x 16-in. sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2021Massimo Campigli(1895-1971); 20thC. Italian LithographMassimo Campigli(1895-1971); 20thC. Italian Lithograph Signed. Original limited edition lithograph. Amiche. Pencil signed, dated '52 and numbered 199/200. Embossed Italian export seal lower left; 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Signed Italian PencilPaper DrawingSigned Amedeo Modigliani in the lower right corner. Pencil on paper drawing. Dimensions: 11" x 7.5" Private collection, Fl. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who woSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Baj; 20thC. Italian Framed Lithograph SignedFramed lithograph. Two Soldiers. Artist signed and numbered 33/100; 20in. X 28in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Modern Design Italian Abstract Lithograph, SignedModern Design Italian Abstract Lithograph, Signed. Original framing. Colorful. Size: 28 x 18" outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini 'Horses & Rider' LithographMarino Marini, Italian (1901 - 1980). Pencil signed lithograph. 'Horses and Rider'. Trial proof according to gallery label from Stephen Mazoh & Co, Baltimore. Visible paper: 19.5" H x 13" W, Framed: 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Henry Schwarz Signed LithographFrank Henry Schwarz (Italian/American 1894 - 1951) signed lithograph. Signed and dated "Frank H. Schwarz 1930" in pencil lower right. Title "Anticoli" in pencil lower left. Measures 18" x 12.25" imageSee Sold Price
BonhamsAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Italian, 1884-1920) Femme assise (de profil), 1917 (framed 65.3 x 47.0 x 1.5 ...$17,000(2 bids)
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetConstitution of the United States by Leoni Nestore, Lithograph print 1901.$325(2 bids)
3 days LeftWinbids AuctionsPaolo And Amedeo Bottoli Verona Double Links Earrings In Two Tones Of 18Kt Gold$800
6 days LeftCollective HudsonAlexander Calder Large Format Dual Pencil Signed By Alexander Calder And Cuban poet, Carlos Franqui,$700
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsExtremely Rare, Possibly Unique, Paganini Signed Portrait from Bristol, England$1,500
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsBRUNI, Bruno (Italian, b. 1935). Lithograph from the “Magic...$100