Sold2018Amado Pena (b. 1943) Native American (two)PORTDORA EN TURQUOISE; EN ORO, two color screenprints, each signed in pencil, numbered 11/65, images 25 x 18" & 24 1/2 x 18", both with blind stamps lower right and left, full margins, framed with glaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amado Pena (b. 1943) Native American (two)WOMAN WITH JAR AND MAN WITH HAT; TWO MEN WITH BLANKETS, two color screenprints, each signed in pencil, numbered 32/100 & 9/150, images 8 3/4 x 12 1/4" & 9 x 12", both with blind stamps lower right andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Works By Amado PenaThree works by Amado Pena (American, b. 1943), including: two mixed media, depicting Native Americans holding basket; together with lithograph, titled Portatado En Turquesa, and editioned 27/6See Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO PENA (B.1943) NATIVE AMERICAN PAINTINGFramed acrylic on canvas painting, "La Trensa" from the "Mestizo" series, signed lower left Amado Maurilio Pena (Arizona, b.1943), signed and titled on the reverse stretcher, titled and dated 2005 onSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMADO PENA (b1943) NATIVE AMERICAN BUFFALO DANCEFramed serigraph (screenprint) on rag paper, Native American Buffalo Dance, signed and titled at bottom, Amado Pena (Arizona, Texas, b. 1943), Ed. 5/15, sight: approx 36"h, 22"w, overall: approx 41"h,See Sold Price
Sold2018AMADO PENA (New Mexico b. 1943) Native AmericanAMADO PENA (1943) Native American Silkscreen. Pencil signed edition of 65. 36 x 27 in. Framed. Amado Pena Jr.'s art focuses on Hispanic and Native American figures and has been described as capturingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amado Maurilio Pena "Native American with Pot"Amado Maurilio Pena (American, b 1943) "Native American with Pot", mixed media with watercolor, pastel and pencil, signed "Amado Maurilio Pena", also includes exhibition poster, 29-1/2" x 20-1/2" sighSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMADO MAURILIO PENA, JR. "Native Amer. Man"AMADO MAURILIO PENA, JR. (American b. 1943) "Untitled - Native American Man" Pastel on handmade paper. Sight: 41 x 28 7/8 inches; Framed: 51 1/4 x 39 1/8 inches. Signed l/r. [NOTES: Certificate of AutSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMADO PENA MIXIED MEDIA PAINTINGAmado Maurilio Pena (American b.1943) Southwestern Native American mixed media painting. Measures 41 1/4" x 29 3/4" (sight) and approximately 50" x 39" with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019AMADO PENA Signed Colored Print. (American, B. 19AMADO PENA Signed Colored Print. (American, B. 1943) - NATIVE AMERICAN WITH BEADS AND POT. Signed lower right. Framed, matted.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 30.5 inches: W: 37 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019AMADO PENA NATIVE AMERICAN MONOTYPEAmado Pena (American b. 1943) Southwestern monotype of a Native American with bowl titled "Verano" from the Oila Series. Signed lower left in pencil. Measures 41" x 20" in frame and 53" x 28" w/ frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amando Maurillo Pena (b. 1943) Amer. Color LithoAmando Maurillo Pena (b. 1943) Amer. Color Litho. Overall Size: 48 x 33 in. Numbered 39/65 and titled "Dos Amores." Amado Pena Jr.'s art focuses on Hispanic and Native American figures and has been deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amado Maurillo Pena Painting "Patrones E Colores"Amado Maurillo Pena (American, B. 1943), Painting "Patrones E Colores", Mixed Media Paint And Pastel On Paper, Signed "Amado Maurillo Pena 1987", 41-1/4" X 29-1/4" Sight, Framed 50-1/2" X 38-1/2", VerSee Sold Price
Sold2019AMADO PENA Colored Print. (AMERICAN, B. 1943) 199AMADO PENA Colored Print. (AMERICAN, B. 1943) 1990 'CAPTURE THE SPIRIT' Stamped lower right . Facsimile - Framed -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 27 inches: W: 34 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015AMADO MAURILIO PENA, JR. "Los Enjanorados" Pastel onAMADO MAURILIO PENA, JR. (American b. 1943) "Los Enjanorados" Pastel on handmade paper. Sight: 40 1/8 x 30 1/8 inches; Framed: 53 1/2 x 43 inches. Signed l/l. [NOTES: Certificate of Authenticity attacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Pena b.1943 Colchas Yaqui Folk Art PaintingAmado Maurilio Pena Jr. (American, born 1943). An original mixed media painting on Arches style paper. Titled, "Portadora Bonita" ("Lovely Carrier"), from the artist's Colcha Series, produced 1988. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Pena, Jr. (B 1943) USA, PrintAmado Pena, Jr. (B 1943) USA, Print Titled 'La Mirada'Signed on bottom. Numbered (28/65) on lower left. Two figures, one on each side of picture. Each wearing patterned ponchos. Amado Maurilio Pena, JSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amado Maurillo Pena ''Acomitas'' Color LithographAmado Maurillo Pena (b.1943 Arizona) ''Acomitas'' Color Lithograph 18''x18'' Image. Modernist composition of Southwest Native women with Acoma olla jars. Pencil signed and numbered 10 of 100 edition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kevin Red Star (b. 1943) Native AmericanWOMAN ON HORSEBACK, color lithograph, signed in white pencil and inscribed AP (artist’s proof), blind stamp lower left, sheet 30 1/4 x 22 1/2", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kevin Red Star (b. 1943) Native AmericanCROW INDIAN FAMILY, color lithograph, signed in white pencil, numbered 100/150, blind stamp lower left, sheet 30 1/4 x 22 1/2", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karen Carson (b. 1943) American (two)DRUNK & CANCER from Dangerous Drawings, 1990, each an ink drawing with collage on paper, sheets 10 ¼ x 8”, frames 14 x 11 ½”, both with tinted Plexiglas. Provenance: RosamundSee Sold Price
Sold20212)KEVIN RED STAR (B.1943) NATIVE AMERICAN SKETCHES(lot of 2) Framed graphite drawings on paper, Native American Portraits, signed upper right Kevin Red Star (Crow Tribe, Montana, b.1943), including: (1) sight: 9.25"h, 7.5"w, overall: 14.75"h, 13.5"w,See Sold Price
Sold20212)KEVIN RED STAR (B.1943) NATIVE AMERICAN SKETCHES(lot of 2) Framed drawings on paper, Native American Portraits, signed upper right Kevin Red Star (Crow Tribe, Montana, b.1943), including: (1) graphite on paper, sight: 7.5"h, 5.75"w, overall: 14.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Goozee (B. 1943): Native American Womanoil and acrylic on canvas; signed lower left Sight: 11 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. (29.2 x 21.6 cm.), Frame: 17 x 14 in. (43.2 x 35.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Freeman's | HindmanAmado Pena Jr. (American, b. 1943) Cuatro Del Valle, edition 14/100, 1991$225(3 bids)
Freeman's | HindmanAmado Pena Jr. (American, b. 1943) Las Dos Elegantes, edition 25/100, 1991$175(2 bids)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Modern CHEYENNE HARRIS Native American Indian Necklace. NAVAJO Jewelry Artist. Sterling Silver wi$200
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryAntique Southwest Native American Navajo Pima Woven Polychrome Basket Circa 1920$100
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2'4 X 4'10 2pc American Indian Carpet Rugs. Mary B Cisco. Crownpoint New Mexico$50
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc. Silver Turquoise Native American Indian Jewelry. 1)OMEGA Watch Face mounted in heavy band with$50