Sold2022Alvaro Monnini (Firenze, 1922 - Milano, 1987) - Vortice, 1960Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 106,See Sold Price
Sold20222PC Alvaro Monnini Abstract Pastel DrawingsAlvaro Monnini Italy, 1922-1987 Includes an abstract composition of red, blue, and gray expressive lines over cream field, and a portrait of a young woman with short dark hair. Monnini studied at theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino (Genova, 1922 - Milano, 1986) - Astratto, Anni '70Tecnica mista su acetato, cm. 40x60.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gabriella Crespi (Milano 1922 - Milano 2017)A squareGabriella Crespi (Milano 1922 - Milano 2017)A square polished and frosted brass frame. Milan, 1973. Signed to reverse "Gabriella Crespi-BREV". (22x22 cm.)ProvenanceShowroom Gabriella Crespi, via MonteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Poul Norreklit for Georg Petersen Modern DeskPoul Norreklit (Danish, 1922-1987) for Georg Petersen Furniture Rosewood Exterior, acrylic and aluminum with oak interior. 28.5" H x 67" W x 31.5" D. Provenance: From an Upper East Side collection. KeSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Vanessa bedVanessa bed for Gavina. Painted metal.. Cm 170,00 x 70,00 x 210,00. Literature: Virgilio Vercelloni l'avventura del design: Gavina Jaca Book Milano 1987 figura 37 - Accademia delle Belle Arti di BreraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mariyo Yagi Lampada a sospensione mod. Garbo QStruttura in metallo laccato e diffusore in tessuto. Prod. Sirrah, Italia, 1973 Bibliografia Vercelloni V., \L'avventura del design: Gavina\", Editoriale Java Book spa, Milano, 1987, fig. 40"See Sold Price
Sold2021René Lévesque - Key of the city of Los Angeles - 1978René Lévesque (1922-1987) Key of the city of Los Angeles (1978) Description: Key of the city of Los Angeles given to the Premier of Quebec by Mayor Tom Bradley, presentation box with the city's armsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto,Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti in tessuto Italia, 1910/20 ca. 84 x 176 x 60 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milan 1922) Three-SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimentiEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti in tessuto Italia, 1910/20 ca. 85 x 65 x 56 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milan 1922) A Pair of ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Mobile Legno laccato e dipinto, dettagli in metalloEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Mobile Legno laccato e dipinto, dettagli in metallo Italia, 1910/20 ca. 109 x 143 x 37 cm Con tre antine e scompartimenti bassi, una in alto lungo la parte dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Tavolo basso da salotto Struttura e supporti in legnoEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Tavolo basso da salotto Struttura e supporti in legno laccato, ripiano dipinto e decorato Italia, 1910/20 ca. 46 x 99,5 x 89,5 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877See Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Becchi (Firenze, 1946 - 1987) «PAPESSA» CHAISE LONGUE, WOODENAlessandro Becchi (Firenze, 1946 - 1987) «PAPESSA» CHAISE LONGUE, WOODEN STRUCTURE, RED SUEDE LEATHER UPHOLSTERY CHAISE LONGUE MODELLO PAPESSA struttura in legno, imbottita e rivestita in pelleSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SABATELLI (attr. a)(Firenze, 1772 - Milano, 1850) Studio di testa femminile Olio su tela, cm 45X38,5 Inscritto sul telaio: Sabatelli fece Formatosi all'Accademia del disegno di Firenze, Sabatelli si mostrò subito un abSee Sold Price
Sold2018A.RUBINO - Numeretta, La Scuola dei GiocattoliIstituto Editoriale Italiano, Milano, 1922. Cm 20x18. Pp. 16, 16 illustrazioni a piena pagina a colori. Copertina figurata a colori, sguardie decorate. Esemplare in ottime condizioni.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Annigoni (Milano, 1910 - Firenze, 1988) - Autoritratto, 1978Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Autentica dell'autore su foto. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gualtiero Nativi (Pistoia, 1921 - Firenze, 1998) - Studio, 1987, 1987Acrilico su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: Firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva,See Sold Price
Sold2020Alvaro Delgado (Spanish, 1922-2016) Muchacha conAlvaro Delgado (Spanish, 1922-2016) Muchacha con Trenzar. Oil on canvas, signed lower left; signed and titled en verso 36.75" x 27" Frame: 42.25" x 32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Shire Memphis Milano "Laurel" LampAttributed to Peter Shire (American, born 1947) for Memphis Milano (Italian, 1981-1987), 1985. A geometric postmodern "Laurel" table lamp, comprised of enameled steel blocks in pink, cobalt, and kellySee Sold Price
Sold2022Lacquer, Nguyen Tu NghiemNguyen Tu Nghiem (Vietnamese, 1922-2016), "Ancient Dance," 1987, lacquer on panel, initialed and dated upper left, panel (unframed): 27.75"h x 43.25"w. Note: Purchased in the late 1990s from a promineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harvey K. Littleton (American, 1922-2013) ElliptHarvey K. Littleton (American, 1922-2013) Elliptical Twist, 1987 Glass 4 x 8-1/2 inches (10.2 x 21.6 cm) Signed and dated to base PROVENANCE: Gallerie Dorita, Atlanta. HID03101062020 © 2020 HeritSee Sold Price
SoldHarvey Littleton (American, 1922-2013) Cut Form, 1987Harvey Littleton (American, 1922-2013) Cut Form, 1987 hand-blown, cut and polished glass etched 'H K Littleton 1987' on underside H 3 1/4 x W 2 1/2 x D 5 inches. Property from the Collection of GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALVARO DELGADO "Melancholy" Oil on Canvas.ALVARO DELGADO (Spanish b. 1922) "Melancholy" Oil on canvas. 28 3/4 x 23 3/8 inches; Frame: 33 3/4 x 28 3/4 inches. Signed l/r.See Sold Price
Sold2016ALVARO DELGADO "Estudiante" Oil on Canvas.ALVARO DELGADO (Spanish b. 1922) "Estudiante" Oil on canvas. 29 x 24 inches; Frame: 32 3/4 x 27 5/8 inches. Signed and titled verso upper stretcher bar.See Sold Price
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MAN RAY, Specchio da parete modello “Les grands transparents”€1,000(1 bid)
JG AutographsHoward Moss - American Poet, Dramatist & Critic - Autographed Original Pach Brothers Studio Photo$25
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ETTORE SOTTSASS, Lampada tavolo "Palafitta" modello "12639"€2,200
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGeorge Barris (1922-2016), "Ethereal Pleasure" Poster of Marilyn Monroe with Official Edward Weston$60
Jun 11Robinhood AuctionsGeorge Barris (1922-2016), "All of Me" Poster of Marilyn Monroe from the Edward Weston Collection$60
Jun 11Robinhood AuctionsGeorge Barris (1922-2016), "A Tribute to Marilyn" Poster from the Edward Weston Collection and$60
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGeorge Barris (1922-2016), "The Warm Up" Poster of Marilyn Monroe from the Edward Weston Collection$60
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGeorge Barris (1922-2016), "Chilly Wind" Poster of Marilyn Monroe from the Edward Weston Collection$60
Featured5 days LeftKing's Auctions Inc1987 Ibanez Jem 777 (Steve Vai Model) Electric Guitar$1,575(4 bids)
12 hrs LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Wharton Harris Esherick (1887-1970), "Trudging in the Snow (January)," 1922$400(1 bid)
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersBuccellati Sterling Silver Milano Flatware Service For 12 Excellent Condition$6,500
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Vintage Prada Milano Black & Tan Bow Open Toe Kitten Heel Sandals w/ Bag & COA$50(3 bids)