Sold2023Alice Preble Tucker de Haas, four worksAlice Preble Tucker de Haas (American, 1859-1920)At Salt Kettle, Bermuda, Coastal view, Cloud study and Ships at dock (4)watercolor on papertwo signed lower right, two signed lower left A P T de HaasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alice Preble Tucker De Haas, American (1859-1920)Alice Preble Tucker De Haas, American (1859-1920). Watercolor of Gloucester Harbor "Gray Day". Signed Lower Left. With Paper Label from Staton's Gallery on the Back. Framed Under Glass. Not Examined OSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alice Preble Tucker de Haas, New EnglandAlice Preble Tucker de Haas, New England. Frame size: 18.50 x 20.25. Title: New England Coastline. Medium: Watercolor & gouache. Size: 11.75 x 12.50 in. Signature: SLL. Artist: Alice Preble Tucker deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Still Catboat by A.P.T De HaasWatercolor and gouache on paper, mounted to artist board, signed lower left, Alice Preble Tucker De Haas (1859-1920)11 x 7.5, some dirt, scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait 17th-C. Style Dutch Man, Signed A.P.T. De HaasPortrait 17th-C. Style Dutch Man, Signed A.P.T. De Haas. Alice Preble Tucker De Haas, also known as Alice DeHaas or Alice Preble De Haas (later Alice Carpender) was a student of noted Dutch-American pSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAURITZ FREDERIK HENDRICK DE HAAS (New York/Holland, 1832-1895), “Southbound Collier”.,MAURITZ FREDERIK HENDRICK DE HAASNew York/Holland, 1832-1895“Southbound Collier”. Signed lower right “M. F. H. De Haas”.Watercolor on paper, 19.75” x 21.25”. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE DRAWINGSDUNCAN GLESON PENCIL PORTRAIT. DEHAAS WATERCOLOR. & DEWOLF DRAWING. ALL UNFRAMED ALL SIGNED. WEAR AND DAMAGE.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mauritz Frederik Hendrick De Haas (1832 - 1895)HollandMauritz Frederik Hendrick De Haas (1832 - 1895)Holland Watercolor on Paper Measure 9 1/2"in H x 13"in W and 17"in H x 21"in W wih frame Biography: One of the most famous 19th-century marine and landscSee Sold Price
Sold2019Helen Haas de Langley, mixed media portrait, 1962Helen Haas de Langley, mixed media portrait, 1962, Helen Haas de Langley (American, b. 1904), Portrait of Helen MacWilliamson, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed and dated "H. Haas, '62" lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Cambier, L'Arc de Triomphe, Watercolor on PaperWatercolor Titled Paris - L'Arc De Triomphe, Signed P Cambier. Includes Certificate Of Authenticity From WJ Gilbert Gallery, San Francisco. Frame Approximately 20.1875W x 18.125H x 1.25D in. Sight AppSee Sold Price
Sold2022H. P. BOURNE WATERCOLOR"Cottage at Mancy Sutton Grufield Warwickshire"; Alice Dodge label identification; location identified lower left front; matted and framed; slight toning; 8" x 11", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2024P. Gianni - Watercolor on paper (unidentified location)Watercolor on paper unidentified location, 20th century period Inside frame dimensions: 43x55.5 cm P. Gianni 1972See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Thomas De Rome (1885-1959, Carmel, CA)"Cypress on the Coast - Pt. Lobos" Watercolor on paper under glass Signed lower left: A. De Rome; titled on a gallery label affixed verso Sight: 6.75" H x 9.75" W Provenance: Trotter Galleries, CSee Sold Price
Sold2015P. DE LASZLO OIL ON MASONITEP. DE LASZLO, OIL ON MASONITE, H 28", W 22", PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN:Signed upper right; gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mauritz Frederik De Haas (NY,Dutch,1832-1895) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Mauritz Frederik Hendrick De Haas (New York, Holland, 1832 - 1895) TITLE: Sunset Seascape with Shipwreck MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few scratches. Few scattered inpaitings. ARTSee Sold Price
Sold2021William De Haas (Dutch,ME,1830-1880) oil paintingARTIST: William Frederick De Haas (Maine, Netherlands, 1830 - 1880) NAME: Seascape YEAR: 1871 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing one flake of paint. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint undSee Sold Price
Sold2022P Haas Carved Wall ClockA late 19th century carved German wall clock by Philip Haas & Sohne. 8-day spring driven time only movement with painted metal dial and Roman numerals. Carved Walnut case with urn finial and the mottoSee Sold Price
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned Alice Huertas Original of Man in Paris Watercolor$5
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tridim - P de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 Heliogravure$110
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTridim - P de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
3 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCHand Painted Bird Porcelain Plaque by P. R. de Aranjuez$25(1 bid)