Sold2015Painting, Alfred Henry MaurerAlfred Henry Maurer (American, 1868-1932), Springtime in the Village, oil on canvas board, signed lower left, board: 16"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 26.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Maurer "Portrait of a Girl" mixed media on boardALFRED MAURER (American 1868-1932) "Portrait of a Woman" Mixed media on board. 21 3/4 x 18 inches; Frame: 29 3/4 x 26 3/8 inches. Signed upper left corner: A.H. Maurer; partial label verso from the UnSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALFRED HENRY MAURER American 1868 Flowers in a VaseALFRED HENRY MAURER, American 1868-1932, “Flowers in a Glass Vase”, oil and gouache on heavy paper, sight 16 ½” x 13 ½”, signed with initials lower right and fully signed and dedicated to BeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique American Modernist Alfred Maurer Oil PaintingAntique modernist still life oil painting of a pear by Alfred Henry Maurer (1868 - 1932). Oil on board. Signed. Unframed. Image size 9 and 7/8 by 5 and 7/8.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred H. Maurer; American Watercolor Woodstock, NY SignedAlfred H. Maurer; American Watercolor Woodstock, NY Signed. Alfred Henry Maurer (1868 - 1932) watercolor on paper. Woodstock, NY. Signed lower right and inscribed on backing; 14in. x 18in.(image), 22iSee Sold Price
Sold2020A.H. Maurer. Watercolor, Floral Still LifeAlfred Henry Maurer (1868-1932). A gilt and linen framed watercolor floral still life, pencil signed top right corner "A.H. Maurer". 21.5in x 17.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2024IN THE MANNER OF ALFRED HENRY MAURER "ABSTRACT STILL LIFE".American (New York) or European (France), early 20th Century. Watercolor and gouache on paper, framed. Colorful still life. Signed on lower left. 22.5"h. 26"w. with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Henry Maurer (American, 1905-2001) Hand PaintedThis lot consists of a Hand Painted oil on academy board Hand Signed "A H Maurer" in the lower right. Image depicts a tree-lined dirt road meandering through a hilly landscape. It is done in the ModerSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED HENRY MAURER(AMERICAN) MIXED MEDIA/PAPERMEASUREMENTS:24"WX31"H FRAMED, VERY GOOD CONDITION/"in the style of"Alfred Henry Maurer was an American modernist painter. He exhibited his work in avant-garde circles internationally and in New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Maurer (American 1869 - 1932)Alfred Maurer (American 1869 - 1932) "The Fitting" Oil on canvas Signed lower right A.H. Maurer 36" x 36" Provenance: original label on verso, Donor Dr. Robert Amstadter, original price $16,000 ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Maurer, Portrait between vases, LinocutTitle: Portrait between vases. (New York City). Alfred H. Maurer (1868-1932) Medium: Linocut, 1924. Edition 250. Signed in pencil.Linocut on broadside for an exhibition of Alfred Maurer's paintingsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Maurer Watercolor on Paper 16" x 22"Frame: 20" x 26" Shipping in USA $ 100. Alfred Henry Maurer was an American modernist painter. He exhibited his work in avant-garde circles internationally and in New York City during the early twentiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALFRED MAURER WATERCOLOR STILL LIFE ON PAPER V$33,00025"WX31"H FRAMED/VERY GOOD CONDITION/"in the style of"Alfred Henry Maurer was an American modernist painter/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to state "in the style of", no documentaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED HENRY MAURER MIXED MEDIA/PAPER V$29,000MEASUREMENTS:24"WX31"H FRAMED, VERY GOOD CONDITION/"in the style of"Alfred Henry Maurer was an American modernist painter. He exhibited his work in avant-garde circles internationally and in New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016SHEILA METZNER (American, b. 1939)Two untitled Fesson prints in colors; Fendi Olives and Black Dress, 1987 and Woman Looking Left, 1985(framed separately); Each stamped to recto and signed, dated and inscribed "One of a Kind" to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clifford Beck "Navajo Woman" Mixed Media on PaperClifford Beck (American, 1946-1995) mixed media oil and pastel painting drawing on paper depicting the portrait of an elder Navajo woman looking left, a seated male figure with horses in the backgrounSee Sold Price
Sold2017March Avery oilMarch Avery (American 1932- )- Woman in Curlers- oil on canvasboard, 1964, signed March Avery 64 lower left, very good condition. 16 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2023LOUSIE Bussiere Native American LithoMarked on lower left corner LOUSIE Bussiere 1994 Depicts a Native American woman looking at a perched bird on a branch. Framed in tan toned wooden frame. Approximately 17 x 21 inches window measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD KEMP (D.1964) HOPI WOMEN HAND-COLORED PHOTOFramed hand-colored photograph, Two Hopi Women, signed lower right Edward H. Kemp (Edward Henry Kemp, American, 1868-1964), dated 1917, sight: approx 15.5"h, 19.5"w, overall: approx 19.5"h, 23.5"w, 5.See Sold Price
Sold2022William John Edmondson (American, 1868-1966), Woman SewingWilliam John Edmondson (American, 1868-1966), Woman Sewingoil on canvas, signed at lower left, inscribed with the artist's name and address (2362 Euclid Ave, Cleveland, Ohio) to verso, presented in aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, R.C. GormanR.C. Gorman (American, 1932-2005), "Woman," 1976, pastel watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, gallery label (Altermann Galleries, Sante Fe, NM) affixed verso, sight: 21.5"h x 29.5"w, overSee Sold Price
Sold2021Photograph, Willard Elmer WordenWillard Elmer Worden (American, 1868-1946), "Looking out Through the Golden Gate at Sunset" from "San Francisco Views" porfolio, 1903-1904, gelatin silver print, unsigned, titled lower left/center, imSee Sold Price
Sold2016R.C. Gorman (American, 1932-2005) Woman with Pot.R.C. Gorman (American, 1932-2005) Woman with Pot. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower left, dated 1984, and inscribed, 'CTP' Sight: 23.25" x 31" Frame: 34.25" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Rudolph Carl GormanRudolph Carl Gorman (American, 1932-2005), Woman with Pottery, 1991, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower left, eiditon 30/225, overall (with frame): 42.5"h x 50"wSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftFairfield AuctionHelen Hyde (American, 1868-1919), "Blossom Time in Tokyo," 1914$200(3 bids)
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Henrietta Berk (1919-1990), "Evening Sky (Sonoma Valley)," circa 1965-68$3,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[KING, Martin Luther, Jr. (1929-1968)]. Press photograph of Dr. King being attacked at the Hotel$250
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHenry Asbury Rand (American, 1886 - 1961) - Shadow Brook Farm - Holicong, Pennsylvania$1,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. USN officer's belt attributed to Captain O.S. Glisson.$150(1 bid)