Sold2020ALEXANDER REDEIN (1912 - 1990) O/C DATED 63Textured oil of two nudes. Signed and dated 63 lower right. Exhibition label attached verso with title " Studio Interior." Dimensions: H 30" x W 24" Condition: Some rubbing at edges.See Sold Price
Sold2020ALEXANDER REDEIN (1912 - 1990) ABSTRCT GOUACHE 65Abstract gouache landscape. Signed and dated 65 lower right. Titled "Nocturne" verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 28" x W 33.25" (Sight) H 19" x W 24.5" Condition: Some rubbing to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Redein, American 1912-1990, Nudes Oil on Board Painting Signed, Dated 1974 on VersoAlexander Redein, American 1912-1990, Nudes Oil on Board Painting Signed, Dated 1974 on Verso. size: 12 x 16, 18.75 x 22.75 outside frame. ASKart: Alexander (Alex) Redein (1912 - 1990) was active/liveSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALEXANDER REDEIN (1912 - 1990) ABSTRACT O / BAbstracted oil on board. Signed lower right. Titled "Key West Landscape" verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27.5" x W 31.5" (Sight) H 19.5" x W 23.5" Condition: Some edge rubs to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Redein (1912 - 1990)Alexander Redein (New York, Connecticut, 1912 - 1990) "Fishing Village" oil on board painting. Signed lower right. Inscribed verso. Redein's paintings have been exhibited at Pennsylvania Academy of FiSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALEXANDER REDEIN (1912 -1990) ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIACollage with oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Exhibition number attached lower right corner. Dimensions: (Frame) H 25" x W 36.75" (Sight) H 24" x W 36" Condition: A few surface scuffs.See Sold Price
Sold2019Set of Lithos, Various Artists [Advertisement Art]Set of six advertisement lithographs by various artists including Alexander Redein (New York, Connecticut 1912 - 1990), Samuel Marcus Adler (Illinois, New York 1898 - 1979), Marion Greenwood (Mexico,See Sold Price
Sold2020ALEXANDER REDEIN - MODERNIST LANDSCAPE PAINTINGAlexander Redein - American New York / Connecticut 1912-1990 - Modernist Landscape Painting. Oil on Paper. Signed Lower Right. 12" x 15.50" Sight Size 18" x 21.50" FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDER REDEIN - MODERNIST LANDSCAPE PAINTINGAlexander Redein - American New York / Connecticut 1912-1990 - Modernist Landscape Painting. Oil on Paper. Signed Lower Right. 12" x 15.50" Sight Size 18" x 21.50" FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Henrik (Frama) Maryan 'Paris' O/C 1990Georges Henrik (Frama) Maryan (French, b.1949), "Paris", oil on canvas surrealist composition signed, dated and titled upper right "Paris 90 Frama". Framed 27.75" x 23.5", unframed 24" x 19.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024ALEXANDER REDEIN (1912-1990) O/C MIXED MEDIAMixed media collage work. Oil on canvas. Signed 'Redein' in lower right corner. Dimensions: (Frame) H 26.25" x W 32.5". (Painting) H 24.25" x W 30.5". Condition: Scratches, marks, scuffs on frame.See Sold Price
Sold20211963 ABSTRACT OIL ON MASONITESigned Alexander Zanik, dated '63. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29.5" x W 41.5", (Masonite) H 24" x W 36" Condition: Staining to the linen mat. Rubbing to the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Alexander Redein, paintingAlexander Redein, painting, Alexander Redein (American, 1912-1965), Untitled abstract, 1953, oil on paper, signed "Redein", lower right, 19"h x 25"w (sight), Heydenryk frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER REDEIN (AMERICAN 1912-1965) OIL ON PAPERALEXANDER REDEIN (AMERICAN 1912-1965) OIL ON PAPER PAINTING, INTERIOR STILL LIFE WITH VASE AND RED FLOWERS, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PROVENANCE BILL HOOD & SONS AUCTION, UNFRAMED, 25" X 18", SKU573.04 P100See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Various ArtworksTwo various artworks: painting by Alex Redein (American, 1912-1990), titled City Patterns, signed to lower right; together with print by Beryl Cook (English, 1926-2008), titled Bar & BSee Sold Price
Sold2022sgnd Proteau dated '63 21 1/2"x18 1/4" o/c abstract floralsgnd Proteau dated '63 21 1/2"x18 1/4" o/c abstract floralSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manuel Lledos, b. 1955, "Kant" 1990, O/CManuel Liedos, b. 1955, "Kant" 1990, Abstract Composition in Blue, Black and Orange, Oil on Canvas, signed, dated, titled and inscribed on the verso "M. Lledos" (RANDJ1503){WT} Measurements: 50 x 52 FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Hoffman Jr. (1915-1991) Abstract O/CSigned, dated (63) LR. Bent, pointed forms with sun/moon/disc (RORS199)(JP) stretcher 16" x 20, thin wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Redein American New York Artist Gouache signedAlexander Redein American New York Artist Gouache signed, still-life, 20 x 24", 34 x 38" framed.Alex Redein was born on January 21, 1912 in Bridgeport, Connecticut. He was a prominent member of the NeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Boratko (California, 1912 - 1990)Andre Boratko (California, 1912 - 1990) Ink drawing of a dog and a sketchbook. Signed and dated lower right. Image size: 8.5 x 11.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021LEGER-STYLE 1960'S O/COil on canvas of woman with flowers, signed indistinctly and dated '63 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 33.5" x W 40.5", (Canvas) H 28.5" x W 36" Condition: Painting unvarnished. A few surface rubs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Well Painted 1912 O/C Portrait of A Distinguished GentlemanIllegibly signed in the upper left and dated 1912 portrait of a Distinguished Gentleman. Good condition, with a heavy surface varnish, craquelure and scuffing. Edge wear overall. 22" x 30" overall andSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftEldred'sSET OF CARVED AND PAINTED WOODEN SCOTTIE DOG LIBRARY STEPS Dated 1990 Height 28". Width 21". Depth$250(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA JAPANESE ILLUSTRATED BOOK OF WOODBLOCK-PRINTED TEXT AND IMAGES. MEIJI PERIOD (1868 - 1912).£60
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(5) STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS INCL. JAMES HAYES & STUART ABELMAN (20THC)$60(1 bid)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPennsylvania RR Lines West Timetable #305, Summer 1916$10