Sold2022Alexander Loemans Landscape Oil on Canvas - RelinedAlexander Loemans (Dutch/American, ca. 1816-1898). Oil on canvas landscape painting titled "River Landscape," depicting a tree lined river under dramatic, threatening clouds. Signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Wust 1837-1876 Oil on Canvas(Relined) Showing cattle in landscape with stream and cottage. 20" x 32" stretcher size. In repainted gilt and gesso frame to 30" x 42".See Sold Price
Sold2024Follower of Marmaduke Cradock, Landscape, oilFollower of MARMADUKE CRADOCK (English, 1660-1716), A Peacock, Ducks and Ducklings, and other Birds in Landscape, oil on canvas, relined. (approximate dimensions - canvas: 39 1/2 x 49 1/2 inches); artSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edmund Greacen Winter Landscape ptgGreacen, Edmund (American, 1877-1949), Winter Landscape, oil on canvas, relined, 24 x 20 inches, signed lower left, framed in a Heydenryk Dutch Style Frame measuring 33 x 29 inches; Provenance: GrandSee Sold Price
Sold2019AUGUST WEBER 1817 Frankfurt a.M. - 1873 DuesseldorfAUGUST WEBER 1817 Frankfurt a.M. - 1873 Duesseldorf Westphalian landscape Oil on canvas (relined). 31.5 x 39.5 cm (F. 39 x 47 cm). Signed lower right 'A. Weber'. Damaged, min. rest. Frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Edmund Bristow oilEdmund Bristow (British 1787-1876)- Scottish Deerhound and Goat in Landscape- oil on canvas (relined), signed E. Bristow lower right. 24 x 33"See Sold Price
Sold202119th c. American School oil19th c. American School- American Indians in a Landscape- oil on canvas (relined), framed, craquelure throughout, old restoration around edges. 30 x 50'' 42 x 61 1/2'' (frame) Provenance: Private collSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clara Davidson oilClara Davidson (1874-1962) Fall Landscape oil on canvas (relined), 1903, signed Davidson 1903 lower left. 18 x 22''See Sold Price
Sold2018F. HARGITT Active 2nd half 19th C. Cottages in vastF. HARGITT Active 2nd half 19th C. Cottages in vast summer landscape Oil on canvas (relined). 40 x 60,5 cm (F. 60 x 80 cm). Signed lower left 'F. Hargitt'. Part. min. soilings, restored. Frame. F. HARSee Sold Price
Sold2019GILBERT VON CANAL 1849 Ljubljana - 1927 Dresden WaterGILBERT VON CANAL 1849 Ljubljana - 1927 Dresden Water mill in vast autumn landscape Oil on canvas (relined). 46 x 64 cm (F. 60 x 78 cm). Signed lower left 'Canal.'. Min. soiled, part. min. abraded, reSee Sold Price
Sold202119th century American school New Hampshire mountain19th century American school New Hampshire mountain landscape. Oil on canvas. Framed. Relined. Craquelure. Heavy inpaint along left edge. Scattered inpaint. Sight: 14 x 24in. Overall: 23 x 33in.See Sold Price
Sold2019European School (19th c.) Landscape signed "G. M’âyerEuropean School (19th c.) Pastoral Landscape, oil painting on canvas (relined), signed and dated "G. M’âyer 1864". Framed. Size: 29.25'' x 35.5'', 74 x 90 cm (stretcher); 35.5'' x 41.5'', 90 x 105See Sold Price
Sold2022John Carmiencke (NY,German,1810-1867) oil paintingARTIST: Johann Hermann Carmiencke (New York, Germany, 1810 - 1867) NAME: Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few paint losses along left edge. Some craquelure. Some inpaintings moSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Hetzel Evening Pennsylvania Landscape Oil PtgHetzel, George (German/American/Western PA, 1826-1899), Evening, Pennsylvania (Misty Landscape), c.1880s, oil on canvas, relined, 14 x 23 inches, signed and dated (partially illegible, 188?) lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Jacob Spohler (Dutch,Belgian,1811-1866) oilARTIST: Jan Jacob Spohler (Netherlands, Belgium, 1811 - 1866) NAME: Dutch River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some craquelure. Minor paint losses along edges. No visible inpaintSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANISCUS GERARDUS WIERINGA 1750 Groningen - 1817/18FRANISCUS GERARDUS WIERINGA 1750 Groningen - 1817/18 Ibid DUTCH LANDSCAPE WITH WANDERERS Oil on canvas (relined). 56 cm x 72 cm (F. 70,5 cm x 86,5 cm). Signed and dated in the lower right 'G. WIERINGASee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodore Sevigny (France,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Theodore Sevigny (French, 19 century) NAME: Winter Country Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Two punctures repaired with small patches and corresponding inpainting. Minor craSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Frank Higgins (MA,1850-1885) oil paintingARTIST: George Frank Higgins (Massachusetts, 1850 - 1885) NAME: Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Normal wear along edges.See Sold Price
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryWilliam Crothers Fitler (NY,1857-1915) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
May 24Eldred'sALEXANDER GERBIG (Germany, 1878-1948), Winter landscape., Oil on canvas, 31.5" x 20.5". Unframed.$400
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJames William Whittaker (UK,1828-1876) oil painting antique$140(3 bids)