Sold20221931 Alexander Calder Lithograph on Paper Signature in Print FramedFrame in poor condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder Framed Lithography PrintAlexander Calder Framed Lithography Print, this professionally framed and matted print features Alexander Calder's painting 'Beastie' the print features a wood frame and is measured at 21x 27 inches ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Calder; 20thC. Framed PrintFramed print. Signed in the plate. Circa 1970's; 24in. X 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDER CALDER PRINT "THE JUGGLER".1931 VINTAGEALEXANDER CALDER PRINT "THE JUGGLER".1931 VINTAGE PRINT. SIGNATURE IN PLATE. 12.5" X17" . NOTE MATTE MARKS ON EDGE SHOW AGE DISCOLORATIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Alexander Calder Circus 3 PrintFramed Alexander Calder Circus 3 Print. Frame measures 24 inches x 17.5 inches. Window measures 14.5 inches x 21.5 inches .See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder, The Flying Colors Collection: SkyARTIST: Alexander Calder (1898-1976) MEDIUM: Lithograph DATE: 1974 DIMENSIONS: 18.5 x 24.625 in. (image); 28.75 x 34.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: LR CA with embossed stamp Flying Colors Collection 1975See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder- Lithograph on Arches Paper "Flying colors - Skywirl"Artist: Alexander Calder. Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper. Title: Flying colors - Skywirl. Size: 26" x 20". Measures approx. 33" x 27" (framed). Signature: Signed in the plate. Certificate of AutheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander (Sandy) Calder (1898 - 1976)Artist: Alexander Calder (after), American (1898 - 1976) Title: Red Sun Year: 1968 Framed print. Imperfections, age. Height: 29 1/8"; Width: 39 1/8". Image size: 23 3/4" x 33 3/4" STERLING ASSOCIATESSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Five Modern Art PrintsFramed Prints Including Picasso "Les Menines Et La Vie" 1959, Joan Miro "Omnium Cultural" 1974, Alexander Calder 1973, Marc Chagall 1976 31" x 25",and Toulouse Lautrec "Elles Par" 1896. Images in photSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder: Red and Yellow Among BlacksUnsigned and unknown edition, likely a Museum Shop Lithograph Print. Framed under glass in a red painted steel frame. Not inspected out of the frame, overall measurement: 24" x 18". Work shows very smSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Alexander Calder vintage "La Mer" 1947 screen print on silk, scarf 34" x 34"Alexander Calder vintage Rare "La Mer" 1947 screen print on silk,Vintage Alexander Calder Screen Print on Silk scarf ,"La Mer" 1947 Calder signature on lower right, Ascher signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED ALEXANDER CALDER LITHOGRAPHPencil signed and numbered 51/125. Shown print measures 30 1/2 x 22 1/4 in. Framed to size of 34 x 25 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold20231973 FRENCH LITHOGRAPH BY ALEXANDER CALDERAlexander Calder, American, 1898 to 1976, color lithograph print titled "Two Serpents in Black and Red" from Derriere le Miroir, circa 1973. Matted and framed. Alexander Calder was an American sculptoSee Sold Price
Sold20241973 FRENCH LITHOGRAPH BY ALEXANDER CALDERAlexander Calder, American, 1898 to 1976, color lithograph print titled "Two Serpents in Black and Red" from Derriere le Miroir, circa 1973. Matted and framed. Alexander Calder was an American sculptoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder 1898-1976 American Litho PrintSigned and numbered limited edition lithograph print by Alexander Calder (1898-1976 (New York / France) Depicts a large yellow sun and planets. Printed on Arches paper. Artist signature in pencil loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder 1969 Autumn Harvest Lithograph FramedThis is a vibrantly colored lithograph print by Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976). Titled Autumn Harvest, this lithograph features a boldly scrolling stalk against large swaths of blue, yellow, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander CalderAlexander Calder. American Flag. American flag, YMCA?. Unframed. Medium: Print. Size: 30 X 24". Signature: Initials/Monogram.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder Horse Equus Print. Printed name. PrimaAlexander Calder Horse Equus Print. Printed name. Primary Colors. Framed. -- Dimensions: H: 8.25 inches: W: 6 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 14.5 inches - Frame Width 11.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder 8 Lithographs Derriere Le MiroirSet of seven After: Calder lithographs from Derriere Le Miroir. Features richly colored lithographic prints on paper. Some bear plate signature. The single smallest one is 14 1/2" x 11 1/2". MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder, artist signed coloured print,Alexander Calder, artist signed coloured print, abstract study, 28ins x 42ins, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER ALEXANDER CALDER (D.1976) SPIRALS LITHOGRAPHFramed color lithograph on paper, "Spirals," printed signature lower right Calder (Alexander Calder, American, 1898-1976), dated [19]69, sight: approx 34.75"h, 23.5"w, overall: 36.5"h, 25.25"w, 9.5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Alexander CalderAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976), Black Abstract Figure on a Red Background, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition: 104/150, sight: 24.5"h x 18"w, overall (framed): 35.5"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Alexander CalderAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976), Untitled, Red Sun, Red Moon, and Planets, lithograph in colors on japon paper, pencil signed lower right, edition L/L, sheet: 20.5"h x 28"w, overall (framed): 2See Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAlexander Calder- Lithograph on Arches Paper "Flying colors - Skywirl"$320
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAlexander Calder- Lithograph on Arches Paper "Flying colors - Skywirl"$320
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Maeght Editeur', 1971, Lithograph Poster Framed$300
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryS&N Alan M. Hunt Watchful Rest Cheetah Print$550
Jun 20The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) ORIGINAL MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER FOR THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART IN$400
Jun 20The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) ORIGINAL MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER FOR THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART IN$500
Jun 20The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) PRINT TITLED CRAGS AND CRITTERS, 21.5IN x 27.5IN (55cm x 70cm)$250
Jun 20The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) ORIGINAL MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER FOR THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART IN$450
20 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed C.M. Goff Nobska Light Woods Hole Print$35
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Coming Home Print by Christa Kieffer Cottage$85
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Framed Ukiyo-e Framed Woodblock Chrysanthemum$170
BonhamsCHURCHILL (WINSTON) Portrait photograph by Walter Stoneman, SIGNED BY CHURCHILL ('Winston S. Chu...£900
6 days LeftWinter Associates Daniel Putnam Brinley (American, 1879 - 1963), two small watercolor/ gouache landscapes, 1953, the$150(1 bid)