Sold2020Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght 1976 PosterAn Alexander Calder "Stabile with Red Sun Galerie Maeght" poster print presented in a silver frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019After Alexander Calder, Galerie MaeghtAfter Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Galerie Maeght poster 31" x 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster, Galerie MaeghtAlexander Calder (American 1898-1976) Exhibition Poster, Galerie Maeght-Arte Paris, lithograph, unframed. Dimensions: 31 x 19 in, sheet size. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER CALDER (FRENCH/AMERICAN, 1898-1976)Alexander CalderFrench/American, 1898-1976Galerie Maeght ExhibitionLithographic PosterPenn Prints, Inc., New York. For "Calder: Mobiles - G237". Behind glass, brushed metal frame.28 1/2 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster, Stabiles, Galerie MaeghtAlexander Calder (American 1898-1976) Exhibition Poster, Stabiles, Galerie Maeght-Arte Paris, lithograph, unframed. Dimensions: 30 x 21.5 in, sheet size. Condition: Very good with light handling creSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1960s CALDER Fleches Modern Design PosterCalder, Alexander 1898 - 1976Galerie Maeght - FlechesLithograph 196828.7 x 19.6 in. (73 x 50 cm)Printer: Maeght, ParisCondition Details: (A)See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder Lithograph, "Maeght Editeur"Alexander Calder (American 1898-1976) "La Galerie Maeght Presente Maeght Editeur," 1971, Exhibition Poster, open edition, unframed. 31 x 19.5 in. Condition: Lightly faded.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder, American (1898-1976), Stabiles, Galerie Maeght, Paris, 1971, color lithographAlexander CalderAmerican, (1898-1976)Stabiles, Galerie Maeght, Paris, 1971color lithographexhibition poster.Donated to benefit the Contemporary Art Museum St. Louis30 x 21 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder, Calder exhibition postersAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Calder Exhibition Posters (three works) color lithograph unsigned published by Galerie Maeght, Paris, France largest: 30 1/4" x 21 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-Century 'Galerie Maeght' Poster by Alexander CalderMid-century vintage 1968 poster print for the Fleches show by Alexander Calder (American 1898-1976) at Gallerie Maeght in Paris, presented in a thin black frame. Toning to paper. Measures 20" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder, "Mobile et Lithographes"Alexander Calder (American 1898-1976) "Mobile et Lithographes," 1974, Galerie Maeght Exhibition Poster, open edition, unframed. Dimensions: 30.25 x 22 in. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Poster: CALDER Stabiles - Galerie Maeght - Maeght Editeur - ParisPoster: CALDER Stabiles - Galerie Maeght - Maeght Editeur - Paris ; Framed. size: 30.25 x 21.25, 33 x 23 outside frame. ASKart: Alexander (Sandy) Calder (1898 - 1976) was active/lived in Connecticut,See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght Poster"Stabiles", original poster by Galerie Maeght. Dimensions:The frame is 25 1/2" x 19 1/2". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght PosterCalder, After Alexander, Galerie Maeght poster (Spirals and Triangles), undated, open edition, Maeght Editeur, stamped "lithographie originale" on reverse, 31.5 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder Galerie MaeghtAlexander Calder Galerie Maeght Poster Print. Slight toning to paper, Overall Good Condition. Approximate Measurements: 31 1/2 in. H x 19 in. W x 3/4 of an inch D. See Photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght Exhibition Poster(B) A stunning French Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght exhibition poster preserved in a kulicke style metal frame with anti-reflective glass. The bottom corner reads "Maeght Editeur - Arte Paris". FramSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght Arte Paris Poster frame: 36x24"Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght Arte Paris Poster frame: 36x24"See Sold Price
2020Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght (Fleches) 1970 PosterAn Alexander Calder Exhibition Galerie Maeght (Fleches) poster print presented in a silver frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder Galerie Maeght 1971 lithograph posterAlexander Calder Stabiles Original 1971 Lithograph poster in colors Printed by Maeght, Paris, France. Original lithograph in color on wove paper, not signed, not numbered. Especially created by the arSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster, Galerie MaeghtA 1970s lithograph poster for an exhibit of work by Alexander Calder at Galerie Maeght (Fleches). Printed and Published by Arte Adrien Maeght, Paris. 29” x 20” Reserve: $250.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster Galerie Maeght ParisAlexander Calder Exhibition Poster Galerie Maeght Paris. Galerie Maeght, 13 Rue De Teheran Paris 8, CALDER, Fleches. Original framing. Vintage. size: 27.5 x 19 in frame, 29 x 20 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder, Original Poster, Galerie Maeght, c.1960Original poster with vivid color. Condition is not great, but this adds to the character and makes it easier to verify its age as original and from the era, which is aesthetically pleasing and shows cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster "Fleches" Galerie MaeghtAlexander Calder Exhibition Poster "Fleches" Galerie Maeght Lithographic poster for the 1968 Alexander Calder exhibition, titled Fleches, in Maeght Gallery, Paris. Published by Maeght Gallery - Arte PSee Sold Price
May 30The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) PRINT TITLED CRAGS AND CRITTERS, 21.5IN x 27.5IN (55cm x 70cm)$250
May 30The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) LITHOGRAPH TITLED SEVEN OF HEARTS, 23IN x 25IN (58cm x 64cm)$400
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Maeght Editeur', 1971, Lithograph Poster Framed$300
May 30The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) ORIGINAL MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER FOR THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART IN$500
May 30The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) ORIGINAL MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER FOR THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART IN$400
May 30The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) ORIGINAL MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER FOR THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART IN$450
2 days LeftBonhamsAlexander Calder (1898-1976); Le serpent au cœur, from Mois mondial du cœur;$3,200
2 days LeftBonhamsAlexander Calder (1898-1976); Mois mondial du cœur, from Mois mondial du cœur;$3,200
May 30The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) LITHOGRAPH TITLED ACROBAT, 23IN x 25.5IN (58cm x 65cm)$350
May 30The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) LITHOGRAPH TITLED TWO BLACK AND ONE RED FIGURE DANCING, 22IN x 27IN$400
May 30The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) LITHOGRAPH TITLED POKER NIGHT, 22IN x 27IN (56cm x 69cm)$500
May 30BonhamsALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) Composition with Pyramids, Circles and Clouds, 1970 Lithographie en...€4,000
May 30BonhamsALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) Mes étoffes, 1976 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin d'Ar...€1,200
May 30BonhamsALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) Pyramids and Fish,1970 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin Sign...€1,600