Sold2017Arte del sec. XIX "Ritratto dello zar Alessandro I diArte del sec. XIX "Ritratto dello zar Alessandro I di Russia" altorilievo in bronzo (cm 13x9) In cornice in legno dorato. Provenienza: Dame e Cavalieri, Milano. Etichetta al retro Art of the 19th centSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceroli Mario, Coppia di poltrone mod. Acqua e TerraStruttura in legno di Pino di Russia., Firma dell'artista e della produzione in piroincisione. , Parte della serie Mobili nella valle., Prod. Poltronova, Italia, 1970 ca., W. 76 - D. 69 - H. 80 Cm, BiSee Sold Price
Sold2019* A Russian Silver Table Top Cigarette Box, Mark of* A Russian Silver Table Top Cigarette Box Mark of Fedor Kotkin, Assay of Aleksandr Romanov, Late 19th/Early 20th Century the case engraved to show straps simulating a cigar box banding, further engraSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA ITALIANAConsole. Legno di pino di Russia massello. Anni '70. cm 77x180x37 AN ITALIAN CONSOLE Buone condizioni. Righe, segni d'usura, piccole sbeccature. Una stuccatura di alcuni centimetri sul piano.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA ITALIANAConsolle. Legno di pino di Russia massello. Anni '70. cm 77x180x37 AN ITALIAN CONSOLE Buone condizioni. Righe, segni d'usura, piccole sbeccature. Una stuccatura di alcuni centimetri sul piano.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Russian Silver Cigarette Case* A Russian Silver Cigarette Case Maker's Mark JN, Assay of Aleksandr Romanov, Warsaw, Late 19th/Early 20th Century the ribbed case with applied signatures and monograms. marked with '84' standard onSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Sandro Botticelli by Charles Bird KingAccomplished engraving and hand colored of elegant young woman portrait wearing a draped veil original work by Sandro Botticelli. Alessandro di Mariano di Vanni Filipepi, known as Sandro Botticelli, wSee Sold Price
Sold20241786 BIOGRAPHY of COUNT ALESSANDRO CAGLIOSTRO antique OCCULT in FRENCHMemoires authentiques pour servir a l'Histoire du Comte de Cagliostro. (Luchet,J.P.L.de). Biography of Count Alessandro di Cagliostro Paris; 1786 40 pp. Size 4 1/2 by 7 1/8" Half leather Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Head of Venus After Botticelli on PanelRendering colored lithography print on wood panel Head of Venus after Sandro Botticelli's work. Measuring approx 18" x 13". Some use and wear, mid 20th century. Alessandro di Mariano di Vanni FilipepiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sandro Botticelli Venus and Cupid 1886 etchingSandro Botticelli. (Alessandro di Mariano di Vanni Filipepi) (Italian, 1445-1510). Venus and Cupids (An Allegory). Antique hand pulled copper plate etching on wove paper, after the original tempera anSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER VODKA BEAKER, CUP, 19 c.RARE ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER VODKA BEAKER, CUP, 19 C. Late 19th-century vodka goblet. Decorated with engraved patterns. Hallmarks: '84' silver standard and 'A.R' in Cyrillic for Aleksandr Romanov - famSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Alessandro Turchi, detto l'Orbetto (VeronaLa fuga in Egitto olio su tela, entro sommità centinata, cm 151 x 101 Notes:Circle of Alessandro Turchi, called Orbetto (Verona 1578 – Roma 1649) The flight into Egypt oil on canvas, 151 x 101 cm 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Ceramic Sculpture Il cappello di Beuys di Alessandro Guerriero for AlchimiaHand painted ceramic. Unique pieces. Alchimia production.Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Grand 'Urna di marmo, creduta di Alessandro Severo...Grand 'Urna di marmo, creduta di Alessandro Severo, edi Giulia Mamea sua madre (Tom. II, Pl. XXXIII). Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778). Etching from Antichita Romane di Giambatista Piranesi ArchSee Sold Price
Sold20231886 Anna Karenina 1ed by Leo Tolstoy Literature Feminism Moscow Romanov Russia1886 Anna Karenina 1ed by Leo Tolstoy Literature Feminism Moscow Romanov Russia “If you look for perfection, youll never be content.” – Tolstoy, Anna Karenina Anna Karenina was a 19See Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DI TICHVIN, RUSSIA, XIXtempera su tavola- restauri cm 18,5x15 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF TICHVIN', 19TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALESSANDRO MENDINIALESSANDRO MENDINICoppia di CubosferaLampada in vetro stampato con cavità interna sferica.Prod. Fidenza Vetraria anni '60cm 17,5x16x16Bibl.: Domus n° 467, ottobre 1968, pag. 35See Sold Price
Sold2022ALESSANDRO MENDINIALESSANDRO MENDINICoppia di cubosferaVetro stampato con cavità interna sferica.Prod. Fidenza Vetraria anni '60cm 17,5x16x16Bibl.: Domus n° 467, ottobre 1968, pag. 35See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola romana, secolo XVII, nei modi di Pietro da CortoLa morte di Alessandro Magno olio su tela, cm 49 x 59,5 Roman school, 17th century The death of Alessandro Magno oil on canvas, cm 49 x 59,5 Il soggetto corretto è: Antioco e Stratonice.The right subSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Russian Silver CoinsRussian silver coins. 1) 1913 Russia Rouble Romanov Dynasty Czar Nicholas II - on edge # 21 2) 1913 Russia ruble Romanov Dynasty Czar Nicholas II - on edge # 4 3) 1747 Russian ruble. 4) Two 1689-1725See Sold Price
Sold20211886 1ed Anna Karenina by Leo Tolstoy Literature1886 1ed Anna Karenina by Leo Tolstoy Literature Feminism Moscow Romanov Russia “If you look for perfection, you’ll never be content.” – Tolstoy, Anna Karenina ‘Anna Karenina’ was a 19th-cSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES LE BRUN (FRENCH 1619-1690) PASTEL PORTRAITIn fine frame. Gallery labels for Gallerie Charpentier and Alessandro Durini Di Monza NYC. With old hand written note attached to backing board. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29.5" x W 25.5", (Pastel) 18.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold20201886 1ed Anna Karenina by Leo Tolstoy Literature1886 1ed Anna Karenina by Leo Tolstoy Literature Feminism Moscow Romanov Russia “If you look for perfection, you’ll never be content.” – Tolstoy, Anna Karenina ‘Anna Karenina’ was a 19th-cSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEGIDIO DI ROSA & PIER ALESSANDRO GIUSTI MARMORSCHALE TAFELA€100(1 bid)
6 days LeftLion Heart AutographsContent Solzhenitsyn Letter to Sen. Moynihan on Visiting White House$200
675 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian papier mâché and lacquer matchboxes, Danilovo, Aleksandr Lukutin, 1863 - 1876See Sold Price
196 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA distinguished Russian silver cartridge case as a gift of honour to Grand Duke Mikhail NikolaevichSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAlessandro Mendini for Edition Vitra Design Museum Painted Porcelain "Poltrona Di Proust" Armchair$350
673 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer cigar case and egg with view of Kremlin, Danilovo, AleksandrSee Sold Price