Sold2021(4) FRAMED ITALIAN ARCHITECTURAL PRINTS(lot of 4) Framed offset prints on paper, each depicting cityscapes of Genova, Torino, Milano, and Palmero, signed lower right Aldo Paimonzelle (?), largest: sight: 9"h, 6"w; overall: 12"h, 8.75"w; 8lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Mondino (Italian 1938-2005)Aldo Mondino (Italian 1938-2005)Suleiman The Magnificent (Soliman)Oil on Linoleum. 1989-1990.Signed on verso.From The Estate of Michael Lang - Co-creator of the Woodstock Music Festival.31 3/4" x 23 3See Sold Price
Sold2020GRAZIA VARISCO (1937) Untitled 1980 Silkscreen, ed.GRAZIA VARISCO (1937) Untitled 1980 Silkscreen, ed. p.d.a. 6/20, Edizioni Arte Struktura, Milan (blindstamp) 49,5 x 70 cm Dedicated in pencil to Aldo Mondino right center Signed and numbered on the reSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - [Tarizzo, Francesco Antonio]Ragguaglio istorico dell’Assedio, Difesa, e Liberazione della Città di Torino Torino, Giovan Battista Zappata, 1707. In 4°. Monogramma ducale xilografico al frontespizio, una tavola ripiegata inciSee Sold Price
Sold2023TORINO Black Alligator Leather BeltTorino black alligator leather belt. Size 42. Designer label to leather. Wear to leather consistent with exposure. Torino, Torino belt, designer menswear, mens designer belt, mens designer accessoriesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Teonesto Deabate (Torino 1898 - Torino 1981) "CamerieraTeonesto Deabate (Torino 1898 - Torino 1981) "Cameriera con gatto" Manifattura Lenci, Torino, anni 30. Scultura formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina. Firmata e datata in nero sottSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Mollino (Torino 1905 - Torino 1973) Heliocopy of the rustic entrance of Casa Cattaneo Agra.Carlo Mollino (Torino 1905 - Torino 1973) Heliocopy of the rustic entrance of Casa Cattaneo Agra. Turin, 1953. In frame. (cm in frame 83x52) (slight defects) IT Eliocopia del rustico d'ingresso di CasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo Sartorio (Torino, 1903 - Torino, 1970) - Figurina, 1959Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 123, n. 25See Sold Price
Sold2016CAROL RAMATorino 1918 - torino 2015 Senza titolo, 1996 Pennarello e smalto su carta tecnica, cm 22,5 x 28 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE VAN LOO(Aix-en-Provence, 1684 - 1745) Ritratto di gentiluomo Olio su tela, cm 79,5X64 Provenienza: Torino, Galleria Zabert Torino, Collezione privata Bibliografia: Gilberto Zabert. Galleria di dipinti antichSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Manufacture, table footballTable football. F.A.S.N.A., Torino. Calciobalilla Fasna Torino. Dimensioni: 120 x 75 x h 88 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20216 ERTL American Muscle Model Cars6 ERTL American Muscle Model Cars. 1956 Ford Street Rod. 1966 Pontiac GTO. 1969 Baldwin Motion Camaro. 1971 Torino Cobra. 1971 Torino Camaro. 1967 Shelby GT500. 1:18 Diecast, In Original Boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2024Five Ford Research Folders - 1970 and '71 Mustang, Shelby Mustang, '70 and '71 TorinoFord research folders including 1970 Mustang, 1971 Mustang, Shelby Mustang, 1970 Torino, and 1971 Torino. Some of the items include '70 Mustang decoding, options, and general specs, Shelby info includSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2020Lenci Torino Porcelain FigurineLenci Torino Glazed Porcelain Figurine. Signed Lenci Torino made in Italy on the bottom side. Measures 9-3/4" H x 9" W. Condition: Typical crazing otherwise good condition Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Griffa (Torino, 1936 - ) - Senza titolo, 1993Acrilico su tela, cm. 96x73. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Griffa con n. 93-003. Autentica su foto con etichetta dell'archivio e firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda conSandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda con Fauno" Glazed enamel ceramic sculpture. Manufacture of Lenci, Torino 1929. Marked and dated to base "Lenci ITALY- T.C.28-2-929" and with grafic sSee Sold Price
Sold2022GABETTI & ISOLA Stool for Borsa Valori, Torino.Stool for Borsa Valori, Torino. 1952. Wood, metal and artificial leather. Cm 39,00 x 53,00 x 39,00. Literature: Ferrari F., Gabetti e Isola : 1950-1970 , Allemandi, Torino, 1986, tav 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. to Antonio Milocco Torino (Italian, 1690-1772)Attr. to Antonio Milocco Torino (Italian, 1690-1772) "Mars and Venus United By Love" After Veronese. Oil on canvas. 80" x 64". A Private Rochester, NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022SCUOLA DI TORINOSei sedie. Legno, vinilpelle imbottita, ottone. Torino anni '60. cm 90x45x55 SIX SCUOLA DI TORINO CHAIRS. Discrete condizioni generali. Righe, graffi, segni di usura. Mancanze, rotture. necessitano reSee Sold Price
Sold2017CRISTAL ART TORINO Tavolino in legno, metallo, ottone,CRISTAL ART TORINO Tavolino in legno, metallo, ottone, piano in cristallo con inclusioni in ottone, XXXVII fiera di Milano 1959. Catalogo Cristal Art. . Cm 88,00 x 43,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - La festa dell'immaginario visivo - L'art venturaPoster a colori, cm. 100x70. Firma e dedica in basso a destra. Manifesto originale della mostra: Seminari di Gavirate - Chiostro di Voltorre, Gavirate, 5 - 27 maggio 1979. L'opera è accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GIACOMO BALLA (Torino 1871-Roma 1958) Progetto per paralume con il motivo "Equilibrio Spaziale"€9,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.CARLO LEVI (Torino 1902-Roma 1975) Portrait of a child with headscarf€400
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.CARLO LEVI (Torino 1902-Roma 1975) Self-portrait with owl and donkey€950
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFOD sales catalog FOD Torino, 16 pages Italian text, car body versions Torpedo, Berlina, Saloncino,€120
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1918 Italy Military Post Office Air Force Session Postcard Cover To Torino$310
Featured7 days LeftJasper52Hollywood Regency Styled Torino Reverse-Painted Glass and Brass 2 Door Dry Bar Cabinet by Jonathan$4,800
Jun 15Bazaar of PersiaBeautiful Italy vintage letter sent March 27, 1866 stamp 20 Cent Torino Vittorio Em II$80
Jun 15Bazaar of PersiaItaly letter sent 6 May 1875 stamp Kingdom 1867 20 Cent Torino Vittorio Em II$80
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.EMILIA FERRETTINI ROSSOTTI (Torino 1866-1951) Countryside view with characters€160