Sold2016Aldina - Liburnio, NiccolòLe vulgari elegantie di messer Nicolao Liburnio Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1521. In 8°. Ancora aldina al frontespizio e in fine volume, forellini di tarlo all'ultimo fascicoloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niccolo Paganini Autograph Musical ManuscriptSignificant autograph musical manuscript by Niccolo Paganini, seven pages on four sheets, 11.5 x 8.75, titled and signed on the cover sheet by Paganini with a dedication to his only pupil, Camillo SivSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICCOLO' CANNICCIFirenze, 1846 - 1906 Bovi grigi in Maremma Dedica, firma N Cannicci e data 1899 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 29X73 Reca sul retro autentica di Mario Borgiotti. Provenienza: Livorno, collezione GSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Quintus SmyrnaeusKointou Kalabrou Paraleipomenon Omerou "[Venezia, Aldo Manuzio, 1504-1505]. In 8°. Ancora al frontespizio e in fine volume, lettera di dedica, legatura del sec.XIX in marocchino blu a grana lunga, coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Niccolo De Simone (Italian 1636 - 1677)Attributed to Niccolo De Simone (Italian 1636 - 1677) "Moses Bringing Water Back from the Rock" Oil on canvas Unsigned 30" x 40" Provenance: from a Beverly Hills, California collection Condition: reliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Lucano, Marco AnneoLucanus [Opera] Venezia, Aldo Manuzio, 1502. In 8°. A carta a1v dedica di Aldo Manuzio a Marco Antonio Morosini, spazi per capilettera con letterine guida. Legato dopo Gaio Silio Italico. Opus de secSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - LivioEx XIII T. Livii decadibus prima, tertia, quarta (- Polybius, Historiarum libri V) Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1520 - 21. In 2°. 5 parti in un volume. Grande ancora aldina allaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Tolomeo, ClaudioPtolemaei Planisphaerium. Iordani Planisphaerium. Federici Commandini Vrbinatis in Ptolemaei Planisphaerium commentarius. In quo uniuersa scenographices ratio quam breuissime traditur, ac demonstratioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Bude, GuillaumeLibri V de Asse Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1522. In 4°. Ancora aldina al frontespizio e al verso dell'ultima carta, spazi per iniziali con letterine guida, ai margini glosse dSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAGANINI NICCOLO: (1782-1840)PAGANINI NICCOLO: (1782-1840) Italian Violinist and Composer. Rare D.S., Nicolo Paganini, being a signed receipt, Paris, 11th July 1838. The partially printed document, completed in another hand, in FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Orazio Flacco, QuintoQ. Horatii Flacci Poemata, in quibus multa correcta sunt, et institutiones suis locis positae Venezia, Aldo, 1509. In 8°. Ancora al frontespizio, prima carta rinforzata, legatura in marocchino verdeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Poliziano, AngeloStanze di messer Angelo Politiano cominciate per la giostra del magnifico Giuliano di Piero de Medici Venezia, eredi di Aldo, 1541. In 8°.Marca tipografica ad inizio e fine volume, rinforzata la primSee Sold Price
Sold20221550 2 VOLUMES MACHIAVELLI Niccolo Tutte le Opere antique RAREMachiavelli, Nicolo. Tutte le Opere. Divise in V.Parti ... Dated: 1550 2 volumes with 4 vignette portraits and a double-page pictorial plan; comprises (vol.I): Historie Florentine - 8, 351pp.; L'ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Aratus Solensis[Scriptores astronomici] Venezia, Aldo Manuzio, ottobre 1499. In 2°. Solo 39 (di 376) carte (G-I10, K9) relative ai Phaenomena di Arato, illustrazioni xilografiche nel testo, qualche fioritura e pochSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIFE AND TIMES OF NICCOLO MACHIAVELLI BY PROFESSOR PASQUALE VILLARI, 1892, TWO VOLUMESLIFE AND TIMES OF NICCOLO MACHIAVELLI BY PROFESSOR PASQUALE VILLARI, 1892, TWO VOLUMES 3/4 leather binding. Bound by Blackwell/Bretanos. Published by T. Fisher Unwin.See Sold Price
Sold2022MACHIAVELLI (NICCOLO) The Florentine History in VIII Books Now exactly translated from the Itali...MACHIAVELLI (NICCOLO) The Florentine History in VIII Books Now Exactly translated from the Italian, second English edition, engraved frontispiece with portrait of the author, light age-toning, contemSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Valerio MassimoValerius Maximus nuper editus index copiosissimus rerum omnium, & personarum, de quibus in his libris agitur Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1534. In 8°. Ancora aldina al frontespiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Machiavelli, Niccolo The Florentine History in VIII BooksMachiavelli, Niccolo The Florentine History in VIII Books Now exactly translated from the Italian. London: for Charles Harper, and John Amery, 1674. Second edition in English, 8vo (17 x 10.6cm), conteSee Sold Price
Sold202218th c. Istoriato Plaque Ex Sackler Niccolo GrueNiccolo Tommaso Grue (Italian, 1726-1781). 18th c. Italian maiolica istoriato plaque, depicting a scene of farmers gathering in the ruins of a Classical temple, a city and mountains in the background.See Sold Price
Sold20241743 6 VOLUMES MACHIAVELLI Niccolo Oeuvres antiqueMachiavelli, Niccolo "Oeuvres. Nouvelle edition, augmentée de l'Anti-Machiavel, & autres pieces. A la Haie : Aux depens de la Compagnie; 1743 6 VOLUMES With a folding copper plate and 7 fold. charts.See Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Ausonio, Decimo Magno[Opera] Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio ed Andrea Torresano, 1517. In 8°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio e al colophon, lacune risarcite al frontespizio, primi 2 fascicoli con rinforzi al margine iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - ClaudianoOpera quam diligentissime castigata, quorum indicem in sequenti pagina reperiesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Machiavelli, Niccolo [Opere]Machiavelli, Niccolo [Opere] Cosmopoli [Venice: Pasquali], 1769. 8 volumes, 8vo (17.4 x 11cm), contemporary tan quarter calf, red morocco labels, marbled sides, vellum tips, engraved title-page to eacSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Cicerone, Marco TullioLe Epistole famigliari Venezia, eredi di Aldo, 1545. In 8°. Ancora aldina al frontespizio e in fine, spazi per iniziali con letterine guida,piccole macchie di umidità e sporadiche fioriture, lievi dSee Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONASA two pages long press report, handsigned Niccolo de Nora regarding ASA 1000 coupe Bertone€1,500
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsPaganini Signed Ticket to a Performance at London’s King’s Theatre$1,200
5 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1544 THE THREE BOOKS OF NICCOL LEONARDICO OF VARIETIES OF ANCIENT 16TH-CENTURY HISTORY, VELLUM$50
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1829 The Nun of Monza by Giovanni Rosini Italian Monastics Tuscany 3v SET$13(4 bids)
3 days LeftJasper521544 LI TRE LIBRI DE NICOLO LEONICO DE VARIE HISTORIE antique 16th cent. VELLUM$320
7 Lots AwayArt La RosaNiccolò Codazzi (Napoli 1642-Genova 1693) - Landscape with ruins, 17th century€1,400