Sold2022Albert Friedrich Schroder (1854 - 1939) GermanyAlbert Friedrich Schroder (1854 - 1939) Germany Title: The Proposal Considered Oil on Panel Measure 11 3/8"in H x 15 3/8"in W and 20"in H x 16"in W with frame Known for: Figure, portrait and upper-claSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Friedrich Schroder (1854 - 1939) Oil on BoardAn interior genre scene with a man holding a pipe, signed at the upper left. In what appears to be the original gilt gesso frame. Dimensions: 9" x 11", the frame 13 1/2" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERT FRIEDRICH SCHRODER OIL ON WOOD PANEL 1887ALBERT FRIEDRICH SCHRODER (GERMAN, 1854-1939), OIL ON WOOD PANEL, 1887, H 12", W 16":Signed and dated 1887. Also "Mn" for Munich or Munchen. Genre scene depicting a young girl dancing to the music ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Friedrich Schroder (German,1854-1939) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Albert Friedrich Schroder (Germany, 1854 - 1939) NAME: Alpine Hunter YEAR: 1894 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lighSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRIEDRICH ALBERT SCHRÖDER 1854 Dresden - 1939FRIEDRICH ALBERT SCHRÖDER 1854 Dresden - 1939 Munich The visit Oil on wooden panel. 54 x 43 cm (F. 69.5 x 58.5 cm). Signed and indicated mid left 'A. Schröder, Mn.'. Verso: On frame handwritSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Schroder Painting of Abandoned HouseAlbert Schroder, Germany (1854-1939). Oil on canvas painting of an abandoned house, signed lower right and mounted in deep dimensional wood frame. Measures 35"H x 45.75"W x 7.5"D framed; 28"H x 45.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT FRIEDERICH SCHRODER (German 1854-1939) Oil on canvas, ca. 1894 Depicts Swiss hunter, close-upALBERT FRIEDERICH SCHRODER (German 1854-1939) Oil on canvas, ca. 1894 Depicts Swiss hunter, close-up view, carrying catch on his back, mountains in the distance. Signed and dated lower right A. SchrodSee Sold Price
Sold2015Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern, drawingFriedrich Schroder Sonnenstern, drawing, Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern (German, 1892-1982), "Jukelinchen and Spuckelinchen", 1957, colored pencil on paper, signed "F.S. Sonnenstern 1957", lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Schroder, Winter Scene Rockport, MassAlbert Henry Schroder (American, 1929 - 2004), oil on board painting depicting a Winter scene, Rockport, Mass. Signed lower right. Image size seen approx. 35" x 17", overall frame size approx. 44" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Schroder Painting Blythe Spirit; SLROriginal Albert Schroder(1929-2004) Oil Painting titled Blythe Spirit. This is a painting of the hotel in Port Merion, North Whales that sits upon the Irish Sea. The painting is intense with detail. SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, "Carousel", signed Albert SchroderPainting, oil on canvas, "Carousel", signed Albert Schroder, Doll & Richards Inc. paper label on reverse, 17.5" by 35.5". Please refer to images for additional information, all items are sold as is, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER ALBERT SCHRODER (1854-1939)The Drunken Cavalier" Signed and dated lower left, "Schroder 36", photo mechanical reproductive print with hand coloring, 9 1/2 x 7 inches. The Postar CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Schroder-SonnensternEstate / Collection: Property from the Collection of Rosa and Aaron Esman German, 1892-1982 Untitled (Operation), 1949 Signed and dated Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern 1949 (lc) Colored pencil and pencSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982 Berlin), 'Die moralische Praxis (Lebenszauberungselevin)', 1972, 10-color granolithography on wove paper. 78.2 x 59.4 cm (image), 84.3 x 65.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Homage to Schroder Sonnenstern, Hundertwasser.Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000). This colorful outsider art screenprint has metallic foil embossments. It is impression signed by Hundertwasser and Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern (GeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982 Berlin), 'Dr. Pupliebkümmer ', 1972, 10-color granolithography on wove paper. 69.1 x 47.7 cm (image), 75.0 x 53.5 cm (sheet). Numbered loweSee Sold Price
Sold2017Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern (1892-1982) "Prof.Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern (German, 1892-1982) "Prof. Narrgoistik", 1963, lithograph, signed, dated and numbered "e.a. II/X". Size: 30'' x 21.25'', 76 x 54 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Henry Schroder Oregon Coast Oil on BoardSchroder, Albert (Al) Henry (American, 1929-2004), Bird's Eye View - Oregon Coast, undated, c.1970s, oil on Masonite, signed lower right, 20 x 15.75 inches, in the original rustic wood frame 28 x 23.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert H. Schroder, Church on the HillAlbert H. Schroder (1929-2004), church on the hill, oil on board, 9" x 26", framed 15" x 31". Provenance: Gloucester, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Albert SCHMIDT (1846-1916)Friedrich Albert SCHMIDT (1846-1916), Bay, oil on canvas, 28X44 cm, Signed, minor flaw in the upper right corner.See Sold Price
2017Friedrich MiessFriedrich Miess 1854 Kronstadt - 1935 Kronstadt Ansicht von Schäßburg im Sommer - malerischer Blick über die Stadtbefestigung auf den Stundturm, im Vordergrund Mutter mit Kinderwagen. ChromolithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2017KING, Albert. Oil on Canvas. Still Life WithApples and Grapes. Signed lower right. Albert King (1854 - 1945) From a Carmel, NY home. - Dimensions: 10" high x 13" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015ALBERT MORITZ WOLFF (1854 Berlin - 1923 Lüneburg)ALBERT MORITZ WOLFF (1854 Berlin - 1923 Lüneburg) RUSSISCHES PAAR LOVERS ON A RIDE um 1900 Circa 1900 Bronze, gegossen und dunkel patiniert. L. 37 cm. Auf der Plinthe in Kyrillisch singiert 'A DepictSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Francis King (1854 - 1945) AmericanAlbert Francis King (1854 - 1945) American Oil on Canvas Measure 12"in H x 16"in W and 18 3/4"in H x 22 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Trompe still life, portrait and landscape painting Biography: AlbSee Sold Price
BonhamsALBERT FRIEDRICH SCHRÖDER (German, 1854-1939) The Canary Seller (framed 115.5 x 143.5 x 12....$650
378 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHFive Meissen commemorative plates, 1st half of the 20th centurySee Sold Price
5 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersAn 18ct gold side wind half hunter pocket watch, by Langford,£1,200
Albert S. Smyth Co., Inc.David Yurman Sterling Silver and 18k Yellow Gold 11.5-12mm Madison Pearl Drop Earrings$200
Albert S. Smyth Co., Inc.Rolex Oyster Perpetual Date Just With Blue Roman Dial and Smooth Bezel 16200 Watch$1,200