Sold2018ALBERT CAASMANN 1886 Berlin - 1968 Brandenburg an derALBERT CAASMANN 1886 Berlin - 1968 Brandenburg an der Havel Antiker Krieger Bronze, braun patiniert, hellbrauner Marmor. Ges.- H. 43 cm, H. 35 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. Caasmann', seiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Art Nouveau figures, Rosenthal,Two Art Nouveau figures, Rosenthal, early 20th century, designed by Caasmann, Albert (1886 Berlin - Brandenburg an der Havel 1968) , summer ride, putto riding on a grasshopper, form no. K 440. designSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau figure, gliding flight, Rosenthal, make forArt Nouveau figure, gliding flight, Rosenthal, make for manufactory in Selb, 1922-33,design Albert Caasmann (1886 Berlin - 1968 Brandenburg) in 1914, signed, model no. K.354, Putto sitting on a dragonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Albert Caasmann (German, 1886-1968)DESCRIPTION: Albert Caasmann (German, 1886-1968). "Pierrot" cold painted cast bronze figure of a clown on a pedestal with a line of ducks attached to circular onyx concave base. Pierrot signed on reveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Otmar AltOtmar Alt (German, b. 1940), "Berlin der Stiefelspecht," 1968, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, signed and titled stretcher bar verso, canvas: 38.5"h x 30"w, overall (framed): 39.5"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK PLATES ARCHITECTURAL ILLUSTRATIONSA group of approx. 63 folio plates from Otto Lessing's "Ausgeführte Bauornamente der neuzeit". Berlin: Ernst Wasmuthy, 1886. [sold with] octavo plates from Franz Meyer's "Handbook of Ornament". New YSee Sold Price
Sold2015L.T. Foujita, Japanese Costume Design GouacheLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886-1968), original costume design created in 1928 for a play directed by Fernand Gemier at the Odeon Theatre de l'Europe, Paris, written by Albert Keim and Albert Maybon aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kryptogamenflora der Mark Brandenburg und angrenzender Gebiete herausgegeben von dem BotanischenBotanik - Mykologie Kryptogamenflora der Mark Brandenburg und angrenzender Gebiete herausgegeben von dem Botanischen Verein der Provinz Brandenburg. 8 Bde. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Leipzig, Gebr&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Willikens, Ben 6 Aquatintaradierungen in: Quadratur der Zunge. 1968. Je auf chamoisfarbenem BüWillikens, Ben6 Aquatintaradierungen in: Quadratur der Zunge. 1968. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. Blattmaße je 46,2 x 53,5 cm. Je signiert und nummeriert sowie zusätzlich im DruckvermeSee Sold Price
Sold2022[THE BEATLES]. BREMER, Uwe; SCHINDEHUTTE, Albert; VENNEKAMP...[THE BEATLES]. BREMER, Uwe; SCHINDEHUTTE, Albert; VENNEKAMP, Johannes; WALDSCHMIDT, Arno (“The Rixdorfers”). All You Need is Love. Berlin: Rolf Budde, 1968. Folio. Illustrated with 20 woodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Six by Einstein on Unified Field TheoryHeading: Author: Einstein, Albert Title: Six papers by Albert Einstein on Unified Field Theory Place Published: Berlin Publisher:Akademie der Wissenschaften Date Published: 1928-1931 DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fusco, Paul California Grape Strike. California, USA. 1968. Späterer Abzug nach derFusco, PaulCalifornia Grape Strike. California, USA. 1968. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1968. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort drucksigniert u. miSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALBERT MORITZ WOLFF (1854 Berlin - 1923 Lüneburg)ALBERT MORITZ WOLFF (1854 Berlin - 1923 Lüneburg) RUSSISCHES PAAR LOVERS ON A RIDE um 1900 Circa 1900 Bronze, gegossen und dunkel patiniert. L. 37 cm. Auf der Plinthe in Kyrillisch singiert 'A DepictSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ather un Relkativitatstheorie.[Science] Einstein, Albert: Ather un Relkativitatstheorie. Rede Gehalten am 5. Mai 1920 an der Reichs=Universitat zu Leiden. Berlin: Julius Springer, 1920. First Edition, second issue with 'NaturwisseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Liska Schroeder (Schröder)(Geb. 1834 Frankfurt/Oder - um 1916 Berlin) "Aus Alt-Erding". Originaltitel Impressionistische Stimmungslandschaft der Berliner Malerin, die 1886 - 1892 mehrfach in den Akademie-Ausstellungen vertreteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee.Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee. Heft I, II, VI, VII u. IX (= Journal des Museum Godeffroy. Heft III, V, XIII, XV u. XVII). 5 Hefte (von 9). Mit 100 vorwiegend farbigen sowie koloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fontana, Lucio PVC-multiple in Rot in: Concetto Spaziale (rosso). 1968. Das multiple Vakuum-geformtFontana, LucioPVC-multiple in Rot in: Concetto Spaziale (rosso). 1968. Das multiple Vakuum-geformt und mit vertikalem Schnitt. 31 x 31 cm (33 x 30 cm). Mit der zugehörigen Pubklikation "Lucio FonSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scharl, Josef Bildnis Albert Einstein. 1946.Scharl, Josef Bildnis Albert Einstein. 1946. Serigraphie auf festem Papier. 39 x 34 cm (50,5 x 43,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. In der Form betitelt. - An der linken oberen und unteren Ecke unter PasseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ostendorf, Hans Acht Radierungen. 1968. Mit 8 Kaltnadelradierungen auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten.Ostendorf, HansAcht Radierungen. 1968. Mit 8 Kaltnadelradierungen auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. Blattmaße je 60,5 x 45,5 cm. Je signiert und nummeriert. Je lose zusammen mit Titelblatt in derSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lessing, Gotthold Ephraim Sämtliche Werke. Unveränderter photomechanischer Abdruck der vonLessing, Gotthold Ephraim Sämtliche Werke. Unveränderter photomechanischer Abdruck der von Karl Lachmann und Franz Muncker 1886 bis 1924 herausgegebenen Ausgabe von Gotthold Ephraim LessingsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT KRANZ IRISH SETTERALBERT KRANZ 1893 Hagen - um 1940 ebenda (?) Irish Setter Bronze, dunkel, teils gruenlich patiniert. H. 35 cm, B. 54 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. Kranz', seitlich 'Bildgiesserei Kraas Berlin'. USee Sold Price
Sold2015Leonard Foujita (1886 - 1968) Collage Signed.Watercolor and gouache , pencil and collage / Paper on board. 28" x 31". Very interesting piece. A similar piece was auctioned at Christies 2/7/2014 in London. This piece emcompasses many similar partSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886 - 1968)Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886 - 1968) French-Japanese painter. Ink on Paper. Measure 10"in H x 22"in W and 15 1/2"in H x 27 1/2"in W with frame. Immediately after graduating secondary school, FoujitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886 - 1968)Girl and Cat. Medium: Lithograph; Signed: Signed Lower Right; Size (inches): 19 x 13 (sight); Framing: Framed; Notes: number 155/200See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - his driver's license from 1966 and eleven photos stamped "Allied Prison, Berlin"€480(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - a telegram "Arrival in Spandau", 19522, and a receipt for his Reichsmarks upon his€480
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelJ. SCHLEUEN (1739-1784), Hill of ruins in Sanssouci Palace Park, 1775, Etching€600
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncWilliam Truitt O/B New England Coastal Landscape Painting$50
7 days LeftBonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Poisson en chocolat – Cadeau 7 1/4 x 12 15/16 ...$60,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAlbert Saverys (1886-1964), still life with a fruit basket, oil on canvas 100 x 110 cm. (39.3 x 43.3€1,200
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAlbert Saverys (1886-1964), hunting dogs, oil canvas 100 x 110 cm. (39.3 x 43.3 in.), Frame: 116 x€1,500
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAlbert Saverys (1886-1964), the fishing boat, oil on canvas 87 x 95 cm. (34 1/4 x 37.4 in.), Frame:€4,000
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelA. HERTEL (1843-1912), Piece of meadow on the trellis, around 1864, Pencil€300
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - freehand sketches and architectural drawings with different motives, Allied Prison€720
May 21Freeman's | HindmanStyle of Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German, 1886-1969) Barcelona Style DaybedAfter Knoll$750
7 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsGeorge Grosz: Ecce Homo, Henry Miller Foreword 1966 1st Printing$100
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLudwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Pair of MR 10 Chairs, c. 1960Knoll, USA$400