Sold2020Alain RAYA-SORKINE (1936) Les mariĂ©s et le violonisteAlain RAYA-SORKINE (1936) Les mariés et le violoniste Paire de tirages off-set en couleurs sur papier Signé en bas à droite et justifié E.A. en bas à gauche 13 x 17,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raya Sorkine, French (1936 - 2022)Raya Sorkine, French (1936 - 2022) Color Lithograph on Paper "Signed and Numbered 72/180. Sight measures 19-1/4" x 15-1/4". Frame measures 28-1/2" x 24-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Raya Sorkine (French b. 1936) Signed Lithograph, UntitledLimited edition lithograph on Arches Archival Paper. Artist signed on bottom right in pencil and numbered. Certificate of Authenticity included. Frame size: 38.5" x 33" x 2". Sight size: 27.5" x 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016SORKINE, Raya. Oil on Canvas. "Les PecheursHollendais". Signed lower right, further signed, titled and dated 1919 in French verso. Raya Sorkine (French, b. 1936). From an Edgewater, NY home. Dimensions: 28.75" high x 36.25" wide. Condition: CrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raya sorkine Hand signed and Numbered LithographArtist: Raya sorkine. Medium: Hand signed and Numbered Lithograph. Size: 10x8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Raya Sorkine, "Le Mariage" Limited Edition Lithograph,"Le Mariage" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Raya Sorkine, numbered and hand signed by the artist. Measures approx. 21.5" x 29.5" (border). 17.5" x 24" (image). Reference #: 219503.See Sold Price
Sold2024TONY MAGAR (British/American 1936-2022) A PAINTING, "Endless Shore," 2009,TONY MAGAR (British/American 1936-2022) A PAINTING, "Endless Shore," 2009, oil on canvas, titled, "Endless Shore," across the bottom, also titled, signed, and dated on reverse, "Endless Shore / MagarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Pepitone, Homage Series, EtchingRichard Pepitone (1936-2022) Homage Series, ed. 1/10, 1989 Soft-ground etching Signed lower right 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2024TONY MAGAR (British/American 1936-2022) A PAINTING, "Abstract Polygon in Gray," 20TH/21ST CENTURY,TONY MAGAR (British/American 1936-2022) A PAINTING, "Abstract Polygon in Gray," 20TH/21ST CENTURY, mixed media with acrylic and collage on heavy paper, signed L/R, "Magar;" 26" x 19 3/4", framed 32 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Earl Muldon Signed Carved "Raven" Cuff BraceletA wonderfully carved cuff bracelet depicting a raven in sterling silver. This handmade piece is signed by Gitksan artist Earl Muldon (1936-2022) on the interior. Muldon was the Hereditary Chief of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Pepitone, Face of Stephanie Vevers, AcrylicRichard Pepitone (1936-2022) Face of Stephanie Vevers, 1979 Acrylic block Signed on back *Note: This piece was originally misidentified as the face of Tabitha VeversSee Sold Price
Sold2023RICHARD PEPITONE (Massachusetts/New York, 1936-2022), "Divers"., Acrylic on panel, 11.75" x 12".RICHARD PEPITONEMassachusetts/New York, 1936-2022"Divers". Signed lower right "Pepitone". Titled verso.Acrylic on panel, 11.75" x 12". Unframed. Provenance:Fenwick StudioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Pepitone, Two Women Pleasuring Each Other, PolymerRichard Pepitone (1936-2022) Two Women Pleasuring Each Other, n.d. Cast polymer UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sampson Burke / Quinn Redeker (1936-2022) 3 STOOGES Signed PhotoPhoto size is 8x10. Sampson Burke / Quinn Redeker (1936-2022) signed photo from the movie THE THREE STOOGES MEET HERCULES. Samson Burke as the character Hercules. Quinn Redeker as the character SchuylSee Sold Price
Sold2023William M. HOBBY III: Abstract - PhotographWilliam M. Hobby III (American, 1936-2022) modern abstract photograph, 1976, signed and dated to mat, inscribed to reverse. [Sight: 10 1/2" H x 13 1/2" W; Frame: 16 1/4" H x 20 1/4" W]. In overall gooSee Sold Price
Sold2022William M. HOBBY III: Abstract - PhotographWilliam M. Hobby III (American, 1936-2022) modern abstract photograph, 1976, signed and dated to mat, inscribed to reverse. [Sight: 10 1/2" H x 13 1/2" W; Frame: 16 1/4" H x 20 1/4" W]. In overall gooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jüri Arrak (1936 – 2022)Ükssarvik. 1987. Süsi. Pastell. 70 x 100 cm. Ükssarvik – puhtuse ja süütuse sümbol – on levinud tegelane vanemas kunstis. Tuntud on Raffaeli “Daam üSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jüri Arrak (1936 – 2022)Kokkusaamine. 1967. Õli. Assamblaaž. Papp. 70.5 x 47.8 cm.Jüri Arrak sündis Tallinnas teenistuja perekonnas. 1961–66 õppis ERKI-s ja lõpetas selle metallehistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jüri Arrak (1936 – 2022)Lind.1989. Õli. Lõuend. 30.5 x 41 cm. Alates 1980.aastatest on J.Arraku töödel sageli esinenud linnumaskiga inimesed. Siin on inimene peitunud linnu taha. Vahel nimetab Arrak lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jüri Arrak (1936 – 2022)Mängur. 1976. Sügavtrükk. Paber. Plm 48 x 49.5 cm. Sümbolistlik töö, nagu Arrakul paljud. Mänguris on tühemikke ja tema mäng tundub riskantne kuubi all, miSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jüri Arrak (1936 – 2022)Arstid.1964. Linoollõige. Paber. Km 49.8 x 48.3 cm. Varane humoorikas töö. Dr Mart Martson oli 1961. aastal avatud Tallinna laste nakkushaigla juhataja ja kunstisõber, kellel on omSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRaya Sorkine, "Le Mariage" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.$70
May 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Ceremonial Whisk, "nandwa blawa"CHFÂ 5
2 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncNapier Silver Plated Penguin Cocktail Shaker 1936$400(6 bids)
2 days LeftNeely AuctionMiho Hirano original oil on canvas, titled "Infatuation", dated 2022. Purchased from Corey Helford$475(2 bids)
2 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsHasui Kawase: Snowfall at Ishinomaki 1936 Woodblock$100
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.GRANT WOOD, JANUARY 1936 SGND LOWER RIGHT EDITION OF 250 (9" X 11 7/8") PROV. ERNEST KRAMER$1,000
2 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsKoitsu Tsuchiya: Matsushima Bay 1936 Woodblock$300(3 bids)
2 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsJed Henry: Crow Portrait 2022 Woodblock NR$30(2 bids)