Sold2019Akrobat, handlackiertAcrobat, hand-painted, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, plate loose, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Orchester handlackiertOrchestra, hand painted, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, paint d. due to ageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Automat Akrobat uraltMachine Acrobat age old, tin + wood, function ok, Great Britain, 1860, nice original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019ERNST PLANK LKW, Blech, handlackiert, 35 cm,ERNST PLANK LKW, Blech, handlackiert, 35 cm, Frontbereich farbl. überarbeitet, Uhrwerk intakt German Description ERNST PLANK LKW, Blech, handlackiert, 35 cm, Frontbereich farbl. überarbeitet, UhrwerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gans, handlackiertGoose, handpainted, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, paint min. refinished, otherwise very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Technofix Motorrad AkrobatTin toy, clockwork drive, function tested, lithographed, multicolor, 1960ies, Germany, 18,5 cm, very good condition, box complete, motorbike falls and straightens up againBlechspielzeug, Uhrwerk-AntriSee Sold Price
Sold2020MÄRKLIN Stellwerkhaus, #13728-8, Blech, handlackiert,MÄRKLIN Stellwerkhaus, #13728-8, Blech, handlackiert, sehr guter Zust., Sammlung KatzSee Sold Price
Sold2023Niedermeier, Motorrad AkrobatNiedermeier, Motorrad Akrobat, W.-Germany, 16 cm, Blech, UW defekt, LM, Z 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Puppenstuben-Kinderwagen, Blech handlackiert,Puppenstuben-Kinderwagen, Blech handlackiert, Orig.-Verdeck, altersbed. etwas verschlissen, kl. Ganzbiskuit-Puppe, 9,5 cm, dazu Dame, Biskuit-Brustblatt-Kopf, -Arme u. -Beine, Stoffkörper, Orig.-See Sold Price
Sold2023After Marc CHAGALL: "Der Akrobat..." - EtchingAquatint etching after Marc Chagall (Russian-French, 1887-1985) titled "Der Akrobat mit der Geige" (The Acrobat with the Violin), 1924, numbered in pencil lower left ed. 169/170, signed to the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEHMANN Seehund, Blech handlackiert, stärkereLEHMANN Seehund, Blech handlackiert, stärkere Lackfehler, Uhrwerk intakt, 1 Flosse lose German Description LEHMANN Seehund, Blech handlackiert, stärkere Lackfehler, Uhrwerk intakt, 1 FlosseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Außergew. Kanne, Blech, handlackiert, 9 cm, altersbed.Außergew. Kanne, Blech, handlackiert, 9 cm, altersbed. Lackfehler German Description Außergew. Kanne, Blech, handlackiert, 9 cm, altersbed. LackfehlerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Märklin-Feldgeschütz Deutschland, 1930er Jahre.Märklin-Feldgeschütz Deutschland, 1930er Jahre. Gusseisen, handlackiert. Schweres Feldgeschütz auf Lafette. Räder mit Laufplatten. L 50 cm. - Bespielt. Kleine Schad- und Fehlstellen.See Sold Price
2 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Cover for Derriere Le Miroir No. 235 - The Green Acrobat$250
May 30The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE ACROBAT, 21IN x 26IN (53cm x$400
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHERON MARTINEZ MENDOZA POTTERY ACROBAT GEESE, ROOSTER, BIRD SCULPTURE, MEXICAN This fine art$600
May 30The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) LITHOGRAPH TITLED ACROBAT, 23IN x 25.5IN (58cm x 65cm)$350
Jun 13Dane Fine Art AuctionsAlexander Calder (after) - Untitled from (Acrobat) "16 Circus Drawings"$500