Sold2017Akan Figure / Tribal Art36 Figur Akan, Cote d`Ivoire H 36 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zuerich (2012) - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zuerich. br/>Die Zuordnung der Akan-Figuren ist ausserhalb des gesellschaftlichen KontextsSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan FigureFigur Akan / Agni, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 27 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Künzi, Gottfried Künzi (1920-1979), Solothurn. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Solothurn (erworben am 05.0See Sold Price
Sold2019An Akan (?) FigureFigur Akan (?), Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil. H 13 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, TogSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan FigureFigur Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 50,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 1See Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan FigureFigur Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Glasperlen. H 30 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Nachlass, 1960-1970 vor Ort erworben. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan FigureFigur Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 44 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan FigureFigur Akan, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 15 cm. Provenienz: - Dr. Wolfgang Nerlich (1928-2012), München. - Kunstauktionshaus Zemanek-Münster, Würzburg (31.01.2015, Lot 47). - Schweizer PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan FigureFigur Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 20 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan FigureFigur Akan, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Glasperlen. H 17,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan FIgure (Handicraft)Figur, Kunstgewerbe Akan, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 17 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 17 / 34See Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan FigureFigur Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire / Togo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 34,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EURSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan FigureFigur Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 23 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan FigureFigur Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 26 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan Maternity FigureFigur, Mutter mit Kind Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 43 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 12.06.1968). CHF 800 / 1 200 EUR 688 / 1 032See Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan Equestrian FigureReiter Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 7 cm. L 10 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 1 000 / 2 000 EUR 860 / 1 720See Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan Equestrian FigureReiter Akan, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 5 cm. Provenienz: - André Blandin (1930-2015), Marignane. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Publiziert: Blandin, André (1988). Afrique deSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan Head and an Akan Miniature FigureKopf und Figur Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 4 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan Pair of FiguresFigure Paar Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 15,5 und 17 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUSee Sold Price
Sold2020Serene Old Akan Shrine Figure, African ArtA Carved wooden female effigy with a well worn and well handled surface, erosion to the feet and an overall weathered and field used patina. Akan speaking peoles, Ghana, Africa. The figure measures 13See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Old Primitive Akan Shrine figure, African ArtThis is a rare and very interesting old wooden sculpture from the Akan speaking tribes of Ghana. The exact ethnic group is unknown. The sculpture is quite large and measures 31 inches tall. The featurSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Abron Figure, HandycraftFigur, KunstgewerbeAkan / Abron, Côte d’IvoireMit Sockel / with baseHolz, Glasperlen. H 42 cm. Provenienz:- französische Privatsammlung, Tours.- Pousse-Cornet Valoir, OrléSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions70248: An Aztec Stone Figure Mexico, c. 1400-1521 Bas$4,000(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions70335: A Mumuye Figure Benue River Valley, Nigeria, c.$1,500
4 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions70256: A Superb Mezcala Figure Guerrero, Mexico, c. 30$10,000
4 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions70254: A Large Mezcala Figure Guerrero, Mexico, c. 300$5,000
4 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions70259: A Teotihuacan Figure Valley of Mexico, c. 100-5$3,400
4 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions70323: A Dan Female Figure (Lu Me) Ivory Coast/Liberia$4,000