Sold2022AGUSTIN FERNANDEZ (1928 – 2006) Cuban, stenciled silk screen, 20th Century Untitled, 1976AGUSTIN FERNANDEZ (1928 – 2006) Cuban, stenciled silk screen, 20th Century Untitled, 1976, Signed and dated lower right - Agustίn Fernandez - 76. H. 30 x W. 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Agustin Fernandez (1928 - 2006) CubanAgustin Fernandez (1928 - 2006) Cuban. Graphite on Paper. Measure 24 1/2"in H x 19 1/4"in W and 32 1/2"in H x 26 1/2"in W with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022AGUSTÍN FERNÁNDEZ (1928-2006) Untitled, 1966AGUSTÍN FERNÁNDEZ (1928-2006) Untitled, 1966 signed and dated 'Agustin Fernandez 66' (lower right) oil on canvas 25 1/2 x 31 1/2 in. 64.7 x 80 cm. Footnotes: Provenance PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Agustin FERNANDEZ (1928-2006) Cuban artist engravingAgustin FERNANDEZ (1928-2006) Cuban artist engraving. 25 1/2 in H x 21 1/2 in W frame included, 15 in H x 11 in W without frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Agustin Fernandez "Homage Mona Lisa" Mixed MediaAgustin Fernandez (Cuban 1928-2006) "Homage to the painting Mona Lisa," signed on reverse 'Agustin Fernandez," mixed media. Image: 13.5" H x 12.5" W; frame: 14.25" H x 13.5" d x .75" D. The fracturedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Agustin Fernandez Original Mixed Media AssemblageAgustin Fernandez (Cuban: 1928 - 2006) original mixed media on canvas of a distorted Mona Lisa. Signed to verso "Agustin Fernandez". Circa: 1950s. Measures: 13.5" H x 12.5" W. Frame measures: 14.25" HSee Sold Price
2022Augustin Fernandez 1928-2006 Wood Block PrintAgustin Fernandez (Cuban, 1928 - 2006 ) ~ Postwar contemporary painter, sculptor and multimedia artist. Work has been extensively and internationally exhibited and has received copious critical acclaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Augustin Fernandez (Cuba 1928) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An Augustin Fernandez (Cuba 1928 - New York 2006) Oil Painting on canvas depicting an abstract bouquet of flowers. Agustin Fernandez was a Cuban painter, sculptor, and multimedia artist.See Sold Price
SoldJULIO LE PARC (NE EN 1928) Sans titre, 1972 Sérigraphie en couleurs Signée et num...JULIO LE PARC (NE EN 1928) Sans titre, 1972 Sérigraphie en couleurs Signée et numérotée 92/150 64,5 x 64,5 cm Silkscreen in color, signed and numbered, edition of 150 This lot is sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Julio LE PARC (Né en 1928) Sans titre, vers 1970Julio LE PARC (Né en 1928) Sans titre, vers 1970 Sérigraphie sur papier Signé en bas à droite et numéroté 24 - 50 en bas à gauche 55 x 57 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yaacov AGAM (Né en 1928) Sans titre LithographieYaacov AGAM (Né en 1928) Sans titre Lithographie couleur, numérotée 112/540, signée en bas à droite. 54 x 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROUSSEAU-VERMETTE, Mariette (1926-2006)Description In French: ROUSSEAU-VERMETTE, Mariette (1926-2006) Sans titre Tapisserie, laine et coton Monogrammée et datée en bas à droite: RV 68 Maquette pour la Banque Canadienne NatioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Karl AppelKarl Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006), Sans Titre (Deux Visages), 1969, screenprint in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, eprouve d'artiste, sheet (unframed): 22.5"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy WARHOL (USA/1928-1987)Andy WARHOL (USA/1928-1987) Sans titre, ca. 1975 Jean Levi’s 501, essai d’impression sérigraphique en couleur d’une Campbell’s Tomato Soup Epreuve unique Signé au feutre en bas �See Sold Price
Sold2023NASSER ASSAR (1928-2011) Sans titreNASSER ASSAR (1928-2011) Sans titre 1960 Signé et daté en bas à droite Aquarelle sur papier Rechts onderaan getekend en gedateerd Aquarel op papier Signed and dated lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cy Twombly - Sans Titre, 1981CY TWOMBLY (1928-2011) Sans Titre, 1981 Print in Colors, Printed in the 1990s 5 3/4" x 6" Cy Twombly was a seminal American artist who came of age immediately following the Abstract Expressionist geneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attrib.àAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attrib.à Sans titre Marqueur noir sur planche de timbres de 3 cents United States Postage , Fort Bliss Centenial, 1848-1948. Signé au marqueur par l’artiste. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard GILBERT (Né en 1965)Bernard GILBERT (Né en 1965) Sans titre, 2006 Acrylique sur panneau Signée et datée au dos. 20 x 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard GILBERT (Né en 1965)Bernard GILBERT (Né en 1965) Sans titre, 2006 Acrylique sur panneau Signée et datée au dos. 20 x 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard GILBERT (Né en 1965)Bernard GILBERT (Né en 1965) Sans titre, 2006 Acrylique sur panneau Signée et datée au dos. 20 x 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard GILBERT (Né en 1965)Bernard GILBERT (Né en 1965) Sans titre, 2006 Acrylique sur panneau Signée et datée au dos. 20 x 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à Sans titre Dessin à la gouache sur papier, signé au feutre « Andy Warhol » en bas à droite Porte les cachets « The Estate odSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) (D'après)Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) (D'après) Sans titre Marqueur noir sur planche de timbres de 3 cents United States Postage à l’effigie de Will Rogers « I never met a Man I didn’t liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) (D'après)Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) (D'après) Sans titre,1974 Marqueur noir sur papier à lettre quadrillé. Signé au marqueur par l’artiste. Porte un timbre US Postage Petroleum Industy 1See Sold Price
May 30BonhamsPHILIPPE HIQUILY (1925-2013) Sans titre, 1992 Pendentif/broche en or poli 18K (750°/00)Epr...€4,000
May 30BonhamsGUNTHER UECKER (NE EN 1930) Sans titre, 1965 Embossage (clous) sur papier Signé et dat...€1,600
May 30BonhamsMICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (NE EN 1933) Sans titre (Molette), 1972 Sérigraphie sur plaque d'al...€10,000
May 30BonhamsCHU TEH-CHUN (1920-2014) Sans titre Gravure en couleurs sur Moulin du GuéSignée et nu...€650
May 30BonhamsGUNTHER UECKER (NE EN 1930) Sans titre, 1962 Embossage (clou) sur papier Signé, daté ...€1,200
May 30BonhamsGUNTHER UECKER (NE EN 1930) Sans titre, 1965 Embossage (clous) sur papier Signé et dat...€1,600
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COA$850
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHArmand Fernandez (Arman) (1928 Nice - 2005 New York), Necklace '7 Tubes', 2001€1,200
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncROBERT INDIANA, SPRING - LOVE, MULTIPLE WOOL SIGNED & NUMBERED Red, Green, and White$300
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncROBERT INDIANA, SPRING - LOVE, MULTIPLE WOOL SIGNED & NUMBERED BLACK AND SILVER$300