Sold2019A View of Agrigento, Sicily, Oil on Canvas19th century American School, a view of Agrigento, Sicily, oil on canvas, inscribed 'Agrigento Sicilia' and dated '1856', in later frame, 33 1/4" x 43 1/4", frame 42" x 52".See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 1900's, "Agrigento" PosterEarly 1900's Italian travel poster framed, "Agrigento", approx. 28x40 1/2.Condition consistent w/ age and use, possible stains, creases, edge tear, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023CALOGERO CASCIO Agrigento (Sicily) c.1960Vintage gelatin silver press print Print size: 35x23 5 cm Condition: FineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Agrigento. Guida ai monumenti e agli scai di PietroAgrigento. Guida ai monumenti e agli scai di Pietro Grisso Griffo P. (1955). Agrigento. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The part of RobSee Sold Price
Sold2021AgrigentoAgrigento Orlandini P., Griffo P. (1970). Firenze, Sadea. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The part of Robert Guy's library that will beSee Sold Price
Sold2021Veder Greco. Le necropoli di AgrigentoVeder Greco. Le necropoli di Agrigento 1988. Roma, "L'Erma" di Bretschneider. ISBN: 88-7062-646-6 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert GuySee Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanni Battista Piranesi 3 etchingsGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian 1720-1778)- ''Comparative Pedestals'', Plate XXI (Focillon 950)(Wilton-Ely 787); ''View and Elevation of the Temple of Concord, Agrigento'', Plate XXII (F. 951)(W-ESee Sold Price
Sold2022An Ancient Greek Pottery VesselAn Ancient Greek Pottery Vessel, with old collection tag from Stefano Ottani "Greek Pottery Found in Agrigento Sicily in Piana Dei Templi". Height 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021[NORTH AFRICA AND SICILY]. Pre 1910 North Africa and[NORTH AFRICA AND SICILY]. Pre 1910 North Africa and Mediterranean PPC Collection. Vintage album containing approximately 96 postcards of Morocco, Agrigento, Mostagalem and Palermo, including real phoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Grinager (1865 - 1949)Alexander Grinager (1865 - 1949), oil on canvas, Vve du Temple de la Concorde a Agrigente, after Francesco Piranesi, 33" x 57".See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN FRIEDRICH REUSCH HUETTENARBEITERJOHANN FRIEDRICH REUSCH 1843 Siegen - 1906 Agrigent Huettenarbeiter Bronze, braun patiniert, Marmorsockel. Ges.- H. 31,5 cm, H. 29,5 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'F. Reusch'. UEber einem quadratischSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE L'ANGELO CUSTODE CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 31,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE GUARDIAN ANGEL' WITH SILVER AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL OKLAD, FAKE MARKS OF MOSCOW, 1880, P. OVCHINNIKOV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orecchino in argento e oro, con diamanteOrecchino in argento e oro, con diamante solitario taglio old european, per carati 6,49. Misure 12,27 12,40 x 6,63 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2022QUATTRO CANDELABRI IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, 1782-1785a base circolare con bordo perlinato, fusto costolato con fregi, bobeche svasate, bracci a guisa di corno non coevi; difetti Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 33; peso totale gr 9000 A SET OF FOUR FRENCH SILVER CASee Sold Price
Sold2022CAFFETTIERA IN ARGENTO, PERUGIA, 1774-1775,ORAFO G. BARTOLELLI I a base gradinata dal bordo mistilineo, corpo piriforme centinato, versatoio con medaglione e boccaio zoomorfo, manico in legno sagomato, coperchio con presa a putto con cagnolinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAFFETTIERA IN ARGENTO, ROMA, XVIII SECOLO,ZORAFO G.P. APPATI poggiante su base dal bordo mistilineo, corpo piriforme centinato, collo allungato, manico in legno sagomato, coperchio con presa naturalistica, custodia di Bulgari; difetti Alt. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016CANDELABRO DA CENTRO IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1829, ORAFO B.base a tre piedi naturalistici, fusto floreale che regge un cesto centrale in argento traforato e tre bracci- usure Alt. cm 56, larg. cm 39- peso totale gr 4250 A WILLIAM IV SILVER CENTREPIECE, LONDONSee Sold Price
Sold2015V.Brugo, importante calice in argento vermeilleV.Brugo, importante calice in argento vermeille decorato con granati e micromosaici, sotto reca scritta in latino che ricorda l'uso di Pio IX per le prima Messa del 1874See Sold Price
Sold2016Fiorentina Carlo X in argento, stelo raffiguranteFiorentina Carlo X in argento, stelo raffigurante Mercurio da un bronzo del Gian Bologna, Firenze inizi sec.XIX h.cm.90See Sold Price
Sold2016COPPIA DI CANDELABRI IN ARGENTO DORATO, LONDRA, 1873,base poligonale, fusto a balaustro, a quattro fiamme- difetti Alt. cm 32,6, larg. cm 36- peso tot. gr 5335 A PAIR OF VICTORIAN SILVER GILT CANDELABRA, LONDON, 1873, MARK OF C.S. HARRIS- DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, DUBLINO, 1718a base circolare, corpo cilindrico con fascia orizzontale, manico sagomato, coperchio bombato; difetti Alt. cm 23, larg. cm 22; peso gr 1110 AN IRISH SILVER TANKARD, DUBLIN, 1718; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLO, ORAFO G.base ovale, corpo svasato e baccellato, decorato con quattro sirene- usure Alt. cm 32, larg. cm 72- peso totale gr 8425 AN ITALIAN SILVER CENTREPIECE, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF G. RASCALLI- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di grandi candelabri in argento 925 inCoppia di grandi candelabri in argento 925 in stile barocco, due putti sorreggono parte superiore a cinque fiamme cm.50x50xh.68, gr.14.200See Sold Price