Sold2015RUGGERI '91 "Paysage de Provence" Pastel Drawing.RUGGERI '91 "Paysage de Provence" Pastel Drawing. Landscape with Trees and Cypress. Signed & dated on front. Titled on reverse. -- Dimensions: H: 9 inches: W: 12.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Yolande Ardissone (French, b.1927) 'Paysage deYolande Ardissone (French, b.1927) 'Paysage de Provence' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, boldly colored orchard scene in wide gold frame with linen liner, brass nameplate; Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Agricol MONTAGNE (1879-1960) French oil on canvasLouis Agricol MONTAGNE (1879-1960) French oil on canvas. 34 1/2 x 40 3/4 in with frame. 23 5/8 x 32 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS stSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VBIETNAM - XIXe siècleGrande THEIERE à décor d'un paysage de montagne à la pagode Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê, monture métallique, socle de bois ajouré Marque à quatre caractères enSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. to Charles-Andre Van Loo (French, 1705-1765) "LeAttr. to Charles-Andre Van Loo (French, 1705-1765) "Le Comte de Provence" (Louis XVIII). Oil on canvas. 18" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2023MARIA KATHARINA PRESTEL (AFTER BELANGER), A View of the Loss of the Rhone (Vue de la Perte duColor aquatint and etching with hand coloring in watercolor. With--PHILIBERT-LOUIS DEBUCOURT. "Paysage, effet de neige," color aquatint and etching with hand coloring in watercolor, 1811. 292x393 mm;See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE balustre à section quadrilobée Le décor d'une divinité sur les nuées dans un paysage de montagne Laque cinabre sur bois H. 33 cm Manques et usuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Abel Painted King Louis IX MargueriteDuplex Depicting King Louis IX and Marguerite de Provence. Painted to a High Standard by Noted Artist Jean Abel. 1 Piece. Condition Very Good to Excellent. Scepter Bent. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935 oil on canvas signed with initials L.V. (lower right) 10 3/4 x 14 inches. This lot has previously been confirmed to beSee Sold Price
Sold2020Entretien de Fernand Leger..., Louis Carre, 1956Entretien de Fernand Leger..., Louis Carre, 1956, Entretien de Fernand Leger avec Blaise Cendrars et Louis Carre sur le paysage dans l'oeuvre de Leger. Louis Carre, 1956, one of 750 copies with 6 coloSee Sold Price
Sold2022DE SAVOIE, MARIE JOSEPHINE LOUISE. 1753-1810.Holographic note by Marie Josephine Louise (future wife of Louis XVIII), written when she was Comtesse de Provence. The note reads: "Je donne mille ecus de pension sur ma Cassette au Sr. Arnault en quSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Majorelle (1859 - 1926): Cabinetearly 20th century; the three glazed doors inset with metal and colored art glass panels, each enclosing later glass shelves; stamped "Majorelle Decorateur R. de Provence Paris" 94 x 82 x 17 in. (238.See Sold Price
Sold2023STYLE LOUIS XVI - TABLE VOLANTE CIRCULAIRETable volante de salon circulaire en bois de placage, plateau marqueté à décor de paysage animé et de montgolfière, ouvrant par un tiroir.Style Louis XVI74 x 50 cm (sauts de placage)See Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Paris - Les Joies de la Montagne, Silk Scarf.Hermes Paris - Les Joies de la Montagne, Silk Scarf. Designed by: Jean-Louis Clerc. 90x90cm. Minor stains.See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Louis de Caullery (Cambrai 1580-1621 Antwerp) Elegant figures merrymaking in an interiorCircle of Louis de Caullery (Cambrai 1580-1621 Antwerp) Elegant figures merrymaking in an interior oil on panel 57.1 x 98.8cm (22 1/2 x 38 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, USee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage deJEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs (River Landscape with Fishermen), Oil on canvas. Framed. AlternatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis de Caullery (Flemish, c.1580 - c.1621): The Battle for Troyoil on wood panel; signed lower left "LC pinx." 25 x 33 1/4 in. (63.5 x 84.5 cm.), Frame: 31 1/4 x 39 1/4 in. (79.4 x 99.7 cm.) Provenance: sold Dorotheum, Vienna, April 7, 2006 [Lot 00103]; Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis De Mayo, Among the StarsLouis De Mayo Among the Stars acrylic on canvas 48 h x 37.625 w in (122 x 96 cm) Signed to lower right 'de Mayo'. Provenance: James Ratliff Gallery, Sedona | Acquired from thSee Sold Price
Sold2019MANNER OF LOUIS DE BOULOGNE THE YOUNGER, (FRENCHMANNER OF LOUIS DE BOULOGNE THE YOUNGER (FRENCH 1654-1733) ACADÉMIE D'HOMME ASSIS Red chalk counterproof drawing Sheet size: 17 3/4 x 11 3/4 in. (45.1 x 29.8cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, PennsySee Sold Price
Sold2023Louines Mentor (Haitian/St. Louis de Sud, b.1936) Village SceneLouines Mentor (Haitian/St. Louis de Sud, b.1936) Village Scene, Oil painting on board, signed. Carved wood frame. Size: 30'' x 24'', 76 x 61 cm (board); 37'' x 31'', 94 x 79 cm (frame). Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis De Mayo (American, 1926-2016) Mid-DayLouis De Mayo(American, 1926-2016)Mid-Day, serigraph, edition 43/100, signed de Mayo (upper right)22 x 30 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020École européenne - Paysage de montagnesÉcole européenne (XX) Paysage de montagnes Description (FR): Haut-relief en plâtre peint, signée en bas à gauche Description (EN): Painted plaster high relief, signed on lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à décor d'un paysage de montagnes Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Hauteur: 62cmÉtoile sous la base et éclatsSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPiasaMario Prassinos (Constantinople, 1916 - Avignon, 1985) L'Eglise or Tristesse des ventres, 1934 - 193€30,000
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersASSEMBLED PARIS (COMTE DE PROVENCE, CLIGNANCOURT) PORCELAIN PART DINNER SERVICE Circa 1790$3,000
5 days LeftEarly American History AuctionsLot of 47 Civil War Prints of the First U.S. Ironclad St. Louis or Baron de Kalb and 5 Iron Caltrops$750
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XIII Os de Mouton Large Walnut Armchair Late 17th century$200