Sold2017AGNES HART (AMERICAN 1912-1979), INK AND GOUACHE ONAGNES HART (AMERICAN 1912-1979), INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, SEATED WOMAN, UNSIGNED. SHEET 9 X 7"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 1/2 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018AGNES MARTIN US 1912-2004 Ink & Gouache on PaperInk and gouache on paper. Featuring abstract expressionist composition. Signed and attr. Agnes Martin (American, 1912-2004) on the lower right corner. 30.5 x 21.5 cm (12 x 8.5 in). Agnes Martin was anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Agnes Hart (1912 - 1979)"Still Life" 1950 25"x30" Oil on Board framed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Agnes Martin: Teardrop Line DrawingAgnes Martin (Canadian-American, 1912-2004) Attributed: Ink on paper, signed verso, unframed. Agnes Bernice Martin, born in Canada, was an American abstract painter. Her work has been defined as an "eSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOWARD SIMON AMERICAN BOOK ILLUSTRATION PAINTINGHoward Simon, American, 1902 to 1979, mixed media, ink and gouache, painting on paper, an original book illustration depicting a Medieval scene with many male figures, a child, and a dog. Circa: 1950sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Paul Vigil, (American, Jicarilla Apache, 1922 -1979) gouache and ink on black paper, Apache /Frank Paul Vigil, (American, Jicarilla Apache, 1922 -1979) gouache and ink on black paper, Apache / Native American on horseback of dappled gray mid trot, profile view, signed and dated '58 lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 'ADDAMS FAMILY' Illustration by Charles AddamsInk, wash and gouache illustration on paper by Charles 'Chas' Addams (American, 1912-1988): This is an original piece of artwork , featuring Addams Family characters and in superb fine condition fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023AGNES MARTIN 1912-2004 INK DRAWING ON CANVAS MOUNTED ON CARDBOARDAGNES MARTIN 1912-2004 INK DRAWING ON CANVAS MOUNTED ON CARDBOARD. Agnes Martin American Ink Drawing on Canvas. An ink drawing on canvas mounted on cardboard. Signed lower right. Labels "A. Martin a36See Sold Price
2023AGNES MARTIN 1912-2004 INK DRAWING ON CANVAS MOUNTED ON CARDBOARD"AGNES MARTIN 1912-2004 INK DRAWING ON CANVAS MOUNTED ON CARDBOARD. Agnes Martin American Ink Drawing on Canvas. An ink drawing on canvas mounted on cardboard. Signed lower right. Size 30cm by 40cm. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023AGNES MARTIN 1912-2004 INK DRAWING ON CANVAS MOUNTED ON CARDBOARDAGNES MARTIN 1912-2004 INK DRAWING ON CANVAS MOUNTED ON CARDBOARD. Agnes Martin American mixed media sculpture on board. Image size without frame 20cm by 20cm. Agnes Martin was an American abstract arSee Sold Price
Sold2023AGNES MARTIN 1912-2004 INK DRAWING ON CANVAS MOUNTED ON CARDBOARDAGNES MARTIN 1912-2004 INK DRAWING ON CANVAS MOUNTED ON CARDBOARD. Agnes Martin American Ink Drawing on Canvas. An ink drawing on canvas mounted on cardboard. Signed lower right. Size 30cm by 40cm. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Agnes Martin (1912-2004): Abstract CompositionAgnes Martin (1912-2004) Manner of: Abstract Composition, ink drawing on blue gouache background, underpainting/drawing with multiple figures slightly bleeds through, signedDimensions: 10 x 8 in. imagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walt Partymiller - No Phoney Adjournments Here!Lot 62 Walt Partymiller American (1912-1991) No Phoney Adjournments Here! charcoal, gouache, and ink on paper signed lower right image: 11 1/4 x 10 inches Provenance: the estate of JerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stefano Cusumano (American, 1912-1975)Stefano Cusumano (American, 1912-1975) Study of a Head (a double-sided drawing), 1946 gouache and pen and ink on paper signed S. Cusumano and dated (lower right) 11 x 8 3/4 inches. (sight) Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Ink on Sheet Music Signed A. MartinInk on paper. Featuring large tear drop shape on sheet music. Signed "a. martin" in the top left corner. Illegible label on verso. Attributed to Agnes Martin (1912-2004, American). 22.5 x 17 cm (8.9 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Agnes Martin: Minimalist Line TrapezoidAgnes Martin (Canadian, 1912 - 2004) Manner of: Minimalist Line Trapezoid, ink on paper, signed lower right, unframed. Agnes Bernice Martin, born in Canada, was an American abstract painter. Her workSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. Dunsford, hand-drawn world map, 1859A. Dunsford, hand-drawn world map, 1859, A. Dunsford (19th c., likely American), ink, gouache and watercolor on paper, mounted on linen, dated "Xmas 1859" and marked "A. Dunsford - Wellington Academy"See Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Hart Benton; American Ink Sketch SignedThomas Hart Benton (1889)-1975) American. Pen and ink sketch. "Going to Church" Signed lower left. 7.25 in. x 11.25 in. (image) 15 in. x 18.75 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023AGNES MARTIN AMERICAN INK DRAWING ON PAPERAGNES MARTIN AMERICAN INK DRAWING ON PAPER. Agnes Martin American ink and pencil on heavy paper. Size 39cm by 49cm. Signed lower right, lots of foxing and tiny creases, paper is in general very good cSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN LAHTI (AMERICAN 1912-), ORIGINAL INK COVERJOHN LEHTI (AMERICAN 1912-), ORIGINAL INK COVER ILLUSTRATION FOR "PICTURE NEWS IN COLOR AND ACTION", 20 X 15"; (9) ORIGINAL INK STORY BOARDS AND COPY OF ORIGINAL "PICTURE NEWS" COMIC BOOK, AUGUST 1946See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Original Ink & Gouache20th C. artwork of Native American with dream catcher signed lower middle illegibly (perhaps J. Amarado, dated 1990. Nicely matted and framed. size 12 1/4" x 19 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jan LebensteinGirl in the Field, 1979, Ink and gouache on paper, 61x46 cm. Signed and dated.See Sold Price
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrederick Hart 'Contemplation' Acrylic Sculpture, Signed & Numbered$2,800
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncThomas Hart Benton 'Instruction' 1940, Hand Signed - Limited Edition Of 250$1,500
May 26White Knight Auction, IncThomas Hart Benton 'Instruction' 1940, Hand Signed - Limited Edition Of 250$2,000
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsRichard Rodgers and the “tribute to Oscar Hammerstein and me”$75
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanPAUL, Frank R. Original illustration from unidentified publication. [1930s]. SIGNED BY PAUL.$1,000
16 hrs LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionSIGNED QI GONG(1912-2005).A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING SCROLL PAINTING. H599.$1,500