Sold2023After Ludwig Hohlwein (German, 1874-1949), "Zoologischer Garten, Munchen," poster H.- 46 1/4 in., W.After Ludwig Hohlwein (German, 1874-1949), "Zoologischer Garten, Munchen," poster, presented in a wood frame, H.- 46 1/4 in., W.- 32 1/2 in., Framed- H.- 52 3/4 in., W.- 39 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Hohlwein, Der Rhein, vintage travel posterLudwig Hohlwein (German, 1874-1949), "Der Rhein," vintage color lithograph German travel poster, print signed by the artist lower left, printed by Druck von Carl Gerber (Munchen), sight: 28"h x19"w, oSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUDWIG HOHLWEIN , GERMAN LITHOGRAPH POSTERLUDWIG HOHLWEIN (GERMAN, 1874-1949) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH POSTER "DIE TROMMEIN ASIENS" KUNST DRUCK , MUNCHEN ; WITH EMELKA MASK ; MOUNTED LINEN BACK - SIGHT SIZE 35 1/2" x 46" ; 39 1/2" x 50 1/2" OVERALSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Hohlwein. "Gerkum," lithograph(German, 1874-1949). Lithograph in colors, stamped signature "Ludwig Hohlwein, 1914, Munchen" cr, vintage German advertising poster for macaroons, sight size: 43 x 30 in., framed size: 53 x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021The Heritage by Eric KapostaThis Bas Relief Bronze Sculpture measures 46 ½” H x 94 ¼” W and is titled, “The Heritage”. The bronze is inscribed on the bottom middle “The Heritage” andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jon Kuhn (b. 1949) 'Gemini's Point', 2000Jon Kuhn (b. 1949) 'Gemini's Point', 2000 ground, polished, and laminated glass, brushed stainless steel signed 'Jon Kuhn 2000 Gemini's Point' H 46 1/2 x W 11 x D 21 inches, overall Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Baroque Elaborately Inlaid Walnut CabinetGerman, c. 1750, attributed to Johann Georg Wahl, in three parts. Apx. 6'10"h x 46-1/2"w x 26-1/2"d. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum Acquisition Endowment.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lindner and Weimar German Cobalt and Gilt Urn Vases and PlateVintage Lindner Cobalt Urn Vases and Weimar Cobalt and Gilt Glaze German Plate. Base measure s 4 1/2" x 4 1/2' 7 1/2" W 14 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Val Bertoia, Celebrating 69 Years with Bronze FireworksVal Bertoia Celebrating 69 Years with Bronze Fireworks USA, 2018patinated bronze, brass 18 h × 14.75 w × 14.75 d in (46 × 37 × 37 cm) The present work was made to commeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rococo Revival Rosewood Armchair and FootstoolAttributed to John Henry Belter (1804-1863), New York, ca. 1850-1860, carved and laminated in the "Tuthill King" pattern. Armchair: 46"h x 26"w (over arms) Footstool: 14-1/2"h x 18-1/2"w x 18-1/2"d ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jon Kuhn, CrossroadsJon Kuhn Crossroads USA, 2000ground, polished, and laminated glass, stainless steel 18 h × 14.25 w × 14.25 d in (46 × 36 × 36 cm) Incised signature, title, and date toSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of twelve Chinese black ground robe raw materials, 19th centuryA group of twelve Chinese black ground robe raw materials 19th century Includes four pieces of kesi fabric. (12). H: 35 1/2, W: 14 3/4 in. (largest) H: 90.17, W: 37.46 cm. (all measurements are approxSee Sold Price
Sold2017YAYOI KUSAMA LITHOGRAPH, UNFRAMEDSigned and dated, 1999. Numbered 11/110. Titled "Pumpkin". H: 17 1/4 in. x W: 14 1/4 in. This item will ship without the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015FRAMED YAYOI KUSAMA LITHOGRAPHSigned and dated, 1999. Numbered 11/110. Titled "Pumpkin". H: 17 1/4 in. x W: 14 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Edward Wormley, bookcases model 5264, pairEdward Wormley bookcases model 5264, pair DunbarUSA, c. 1949walnut48 w x 14.5 d x 64 h in (122 x 37 x 163 cm) Each bookcase features one drop-front door concealing storage.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth Duckworth Untitled VesselRuth Duckworth (German/American, 1919-2009) Untitled Vessel stoneware unsigned 12 1/4"h x 13 1/2"w x 14"d Provenance: Purchased directly from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ross Bleckner, UntitledRoss Bleckner Untitled 2014oil on canvas 18 h × 18 w in (46 × 46 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Ross 9/14'. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist bySee Sold Price