Sold2019A Bwa Bronze Bracelet (African Art / Tribal Art)Armreif Bwa, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 14 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). SeitSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dogon Bronze Bracelet in Twisted Form Ex Dr HealyA Wonderful and highly stylized bronze bracelet cast in thick bronze with a wonderful stylized "twisted" form, geometric designs adorn the bottom edges. The Bracelet seems quite heavy to wear and measSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Bwa Bronze Bracelet Field Collected by Thomas WheelockA substantial bronze bracelet with large spike like finials and central cone like vessel, raised linear designs and well handled surface patina. Bwa peoples, Burkina faso, West Africa. The Bracelet meSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old Senufo Bronze Bracelet with semi circular designsA cast bronze bracelet with ribbed or stacked like form and embellished with semi circular designs, the bronze has a wonderful well handled patina suggesting years of field use. Senufo or related ethnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dogon Bronze BraceletTitle: Dogon Bronze Bracelet Date/Period: 18th century Materials/Origin: Mali, Africa Dimension: 5in X 4.5in X 2in Reserve: $100.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.00 to anywhere within the contiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dogon Bronze BraceletTitle: Dogon Bronze Bracelet Date/Period: 18th century Materials/Origin: Mali, Africa Dimension: 7in X 4in X 2in Reserve: $100.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.00 to anywhere within the contiguSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFRICAN BRONZE BRACELETAshanti Four-Tiered Bronze Rattle Bracelet with ten bronze bells, Ghana, 3 1/4" x 4 3/4". Encrusted. Provenance: From the Estate of Thomas Cavanaugh of Maine and Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2018African Bronze Bracelet SAO Kokoto Horseman African ArtThis is a rare and interesting old Bronze Bracelet from the Sao culture of Chad, West Africa. The Sao Kotoko culture is known for the bronze Horseman sculptures, but I have never before seen them creaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Benin African Bronze BraceletOld African bronze bracelet, Benin tribe, Nigeria, mid-20th century, made in fine sand casting, with two geometric orbed ends, inner diameter: 8x8 cm, weight: 550 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Bronze BraceletArmreif Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 10 cm. Ø 9 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, ToSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large African Bronze Bracelet (Currency Bracelet.) PLA Large African Bronze Bracelet (Currency Bracelet.) PLUS wooden figural knife and figures. Measure This, and many lots forthcoming, are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseur in every senseSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRICAN BRONZE BRACELET CURRENCY KAPSIKI CAMEROONAFRICAN BRONZE BRACELET CURRENCY KAPSIKI CAMEROON Pierced bracelet with swirling designs. 5 1/2" x 5" x 3" Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (3) INCLUDING AFRICAN CARVED POWER FIGURE, HEIGHTLOT (3) INCLUDING AFRICAN CARVED POWER FIGURE, HEIGHT 6"; CARVED PASSPORT MASK, HEIGHT 3"; AFRICAN BRONZE BRACELETSee Sold Price
Sold2023African Bronze Cuff Bracelet Applied ReptilesAfrican Bronze Cuff Bracelet Decorated with Animals, Reptiles. 6.5 inches L x 9 inches circumference on smaller side.See Sold Price
Sold2023Benin Bronze Currency BraceletTitle: Benin Bronze Currency Bracelet Date/Period: 21st Century Materials: Bronze Size: 7.75" h x 3.5'' d x 8" w Description: African Tribal Art Benin Bronze Currency Bracelet Reserve: $220.00 ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2017African Bronze Ceremonial BraceletIn c-form, having heads decorated all around, on a lucite stand.[Bracelet: 8 1/2" H x 7 1/2" W x 2 1/2" D; Overall on stand: 9" H x 8" W]See Sold Price
Sold2020Nigeria. BENIN. Ceremonial Bronze Bracelet decoratedNigeria. BENIN. Ceremonial Bronze Bracelet decorated with crocodiles. Early 1900 AD. 300 gr. - 9x11x4,5 Extremely fine.See Sold Price
Sold2020Nigeria. BENIN. Ceremonial Bronze Bracelet decoratedNigeria. BENIN. Ceremonial Bronze Bracelet decorated with chameleons. Early 1900 AD. 270 gr. - 8x13x4 cm. Extremely fine.See Sold Price
Sold2020Nigeria. BENIN. Ceremonial Bronze Bracelet decoratedNigeria. BENIN. Ceremonial Bronze Bracelet decorated with chameleons. Early 1900 AD. 380 gr. - 11x12x4 cm. Extremely fine.See Sold Price
Sold2020Nigeria BENIN Ceremonial Bronze Bracelet decorated withNigeria. BENIN. Ceremonial Bronze Bracelet decorated with animal figures. 1850/1900 AD. 290 gr. - 10x10x3,5 Extremely fine.See Sold Price
Sold2021West African Heavy Bronze Bracelet and NecklaceWest African Heavy Bronze Bracelet and Necklace. With lost wax cast filigree bells, early to mid 20th c. Sizes: 1) 4.25'' x 4.25'' x 1'' (11 x 11 x 3 cm) Height on Stand: 6" (15 cm); 2) Necklace: 40"See Sold Price
Sold2017Large African Bronze Currency BraceletAfrican Art: A very heavy piece and a nice patina. Approximately four lbs.See Sold Price