2018Adrian Schiess, paintingAdrian Schiess, painting, Adrian Schiess (Swiss, b. 1959), "Malerei", 2004, lacquer on aluminum panel, unframed, 123"h x 49.5"w Provenance: Estate of Pentti Kouri, NYC; Kim Heirston, NYC Notes/LiteratSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adrian Osterling (20th C.) Original IllustrationAdrian Osterling (American, 20th C.) Original Gothic Novel Illustration. Oil on Bainbridge Illustration Board. Inscirbed verso, "Painting by Adrian Osterling Commissioned by Three Lions." Overall SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adrian Osterling (20th C.) Original IllustrationAdrian Osterling (American, 20th C.) Original Gothic Novel Illustration. Oil on Bainbridge Illustration Board. Inscirbed verso, "Painting by Adrian Osterling Commissioned by Three Lions." Overall SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adrian Osterling (20th C.) Original IllustrationAdrian Osterling (American, 20th C.) Original Gothic Novel Illustration. Oil on Bainbridge Illustration Board. Inscirbed verso, "Painting by Adrian Osterling Commissioned by Three Lions." Overall SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adrian Osterling (20th C.) Original IllustrationAdrian Osterling (American, 20th C.) Original Gothic Novel Illustration. Oil on Bainbridge Illustration Board. Inscirbed verso, “Painting by Adrian Osterling Commissioned by Three Lions.” OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adrian Gendreau (France,19C) gouache painting antiqueARTIST: Adrian Gendreau (French, 19/20 century) NAME: Courting Couple YEAR: 1891 MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Very good. Minor age toning. SIGHT SIZE: 21 x 18 inches / 53 x 45 cm BOARD SIZE: 24See Sold Price
Sold2021EDUARD ADRIAN DUSSEX (1871-1930) PORTRAIT PAINTINGEDUARD ADRIAN DUSSEX (1871-1930) PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A LADY, FRAME MEASURES 41" X 36 1/2" SIGHT MEASURES 35" X 31"See Sold Price
Sold2019ADRIAN HANSEN (B.1929) WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, "After the Rain," signed Adrian Hansen (Arizona, b.1929), and dated 1983 lower right, O'Brien's Art Emporium Inc. label verso, sight: approx 16.75"h, 2See Sold Price
Sold20212 paintings, Jean Tori & Adrian Murphy, gouache &2 paintings, Jean Tori & Adrian Murphy, gouache & watercolor, "Fan, Feather, Fish, 1979", by Jean Tori, 16" by 16.25" & "Untitled, 1980", by Adrian Murphy, 16" by 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ptg London Snow, by Adrian Paul Allinson, d1984Ptg London Snow, by Adrian Paul Allinson, d1984 Painting: 39" x 29" Frame: 46" x 37" Adrian Allinson From wiki: Adrian Allinson ROI (9 January 1890 - 20 February 1959) was a British painter, potter anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Adrian Pearsall - "Love in Space" PaintingDescription - An Adrian Pearsall "Love in Space" painting, catalog number 2494-P. Dimensions - 37" x 61"See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, oil/canvas, "Landscape", sgd Adrian Lamb,Painting, oil/canvas, "Landscape", sgd Adrian Lamb, exhibition label, 18"x 24", unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ciro Adrian Ciavolino, Oil on Canvas Painting Young Woman Seated in Chair, SignedCiro Adrian Ciavolino, Oil on Canvas Painting Young Woman Seated in Chair, Signed. Unstretched. size: 13 in. x 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed ADRIAN, 1950s Oil on Board Painting GROUPING MODERNISM FIGURESSigned ADRIAN, 1950s Oil on Board Painting GROUPING MODERNISM FIGURES. size: 12 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2021J Adrian J 1965; Mid-Century Abstract Oil PaintingJ Adrian J 1965; Mid-Century Abstract Oil Painting on board. Signed and dated 1965, Original framing. size: 24 x 18, 29.5 x 24 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adrian Rovatkay b.1986 Rabbi Portrait Oil PaintingAdrian Rovatkay (Hungarian, born 1896). An original oil painting on canvas. Features a portrait of a religious bearded Jewish Rabbi. Signed lower right. Presented in a wooden frame with linen liner.WoSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Dingle (Canadian 1911-74) Oil Painting "Bass Rock"Adrian Dingle (Canadian, 1911-1974) Oil painting on board titled, "Day's Promise, Bass Rock"; a seascape. Signed, lower right with gallery label en verso. Excellent condition. Art measures 20.5" x 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Adrian Lamb Signed Impressionist Young Girl Portrait PaintingAntique American Impressionist portrait of a young girl by Adrian Stymets Lamb (1901 - 1988). Oil on board. Unframed. Signed. Image size, 9L x 12HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, oil/canvas, "Close of Day", sgd Adrian Lamb,Painting, oil/canvas, "Close of Day", sgd Adrian Lamb, Ogunquit, ME, exhibition label, 20"x24", unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Dutch O/c painting, after Franz HalsMonumental 19th century oil on canvas, after the original titled 'The Officers of the St Adrian Militia Company,' by Franz Hals (Dutch 1582-1666), the officers of the Haarlem guard are depicted seatedSee Sold Price
Sold2018UNSIGNED ADRIAN BROWER 17TH CENTURY O/B18" X 18 1/2"--UNSIGNED BUT HAS METAL PLATE ADRIAN BROWER DUTCH 1608-1640--5 MEN PLAYING MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS--REPAIR ON TOP RIGHT OF PAINTING AND ACROSS MIDDLE--ALSO SCRATCH IN LOWER MIDDLE--SOME DAMASee Sold Price
Sold2023JACQUES WITJENS (1881-1956) PAINTING 'EL REGRESSO'Framed oil on canvas board painting, "El Regreso (The Return)," signed lower left Jacques Witjens (Jacques Adrian Enrique Witjens, Netherlands/ Argentina, 1881-1956), retaining Coleccion Alvear de ZurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adrian J Dornbush (Iowa, DC, 1900 - 1970)Adrian J Dornbush (Iowa, DC, 1900 - 1970) Landscape painting of dunes. Signed and dated lower right. Oil on board. Sight Size: 15.5 x 20 in. Overall Framed Size: 24 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Adrian Simons Tropical Monochrome Watercolor21" x 26". Framed and matted original watercolor painting of a tropical mountain landscape scene with a lake and small house in the background and two large palm trees in the foreground. Signed in theSee Sold Price
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter Adrian Ludwig Richter (German, 1803-1884), "Flight into Egypt 1841," 1911, H.- 28 in., W.- 40$550
17 hrs LeftAuction WallstreetFlorida Highwaymen Mary Ann Carroll RARE painting. 24.8"x 48.8"$2,450(5 bids)
17 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of. Gaugin, Degas Era$1,600(5 bids)
17 hrs LeftAuction WallstreetFlorida Highwaymen by Harold Newton (1934-1994) painting "Rio Mar Storm". 24x48"$4,800(5 bids)
17 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of Renoir/Manet/Pissarro Era.$1,400(5 bids)
17 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style o . Dali Magritte, Era$1,000(4 bids)
17 hrs LeftAuction WallstreetFlorida Highwaymen Oil on Upson board painting by Willie Daniels (1950-2021). 24" x 36"$1,200(5 bids)
Featured17 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style style of. Gaugin, Degas Era$2,200(4 bids)
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jean Francois de Troy (France,Italy,1679-1752) oil painting antique$1,250(7 bids)
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryGeorge Washington Nicholson (NJ,PA,1832-1912) oil painting antique$450(3 bids)
Featured17 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting In The Style of. Dali Magritte, Era$900(3 bids)