Sold2020BULGARI 18K GOLD PEARLS TOURMALINE AMETHYST TOPAZN-N000 B U L G A R I 18K GOLD PEARLS MULTI COLOR STONES: TOURMALINE AMETHYST TOPAZ EARRINGS CLIP ON C.1970 Bulgari – Italian chic, impeccable style, European quality! Iconic Italian company that hasSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Railroad Keys: B&O, L&N, FEC3 brass railroad keys: (1) small B&ORR with nice tapered barrel and looks like a modified switch bit - displays great (2) L&N RR is Louisville & Nashville with nothing on reverse (3) Florida East CoasSee Sold Price
Sold2019THREE RAILROAD LANTERNS: L&N, GM&O, SOUTHERNA Louisville & Nashville Dressel with embossed L&N shoulder and clear globe with raised L&B RR; a Gulf, Mobile & Ohio by Adlake with clear globe; and another Adlake with embossed SOUTHERN RY plus cleaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Lot of Railroad Keys, Ticket Punch, and Locks - B&O, Pennsylvania, L&N, C&O, etc.Mixed lot of railroad keys, lock, and ticket punch. Marked keys in the group include Baltimore and Ohio B&O RR stamped coach / caboose key, Louisville and Nashville L&N stamped key, Toldeo, Peoria & WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Town of Saug - SBL: 28.4-11-39 - 27 Kings LnPARCEL #79 TOWN: SAUGERTIES ASSESSED TO: CALHOUN ROBERT B CALHOUN BARBARA CURRENT OWNER: SBL#: 028.004-0011-039.000-0000 CLASSIFICATION: 210 LOCATION: 27 KINGS LN ACREAGE: 3.70 FRONT FOOT: .00 DEPTH FSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES COURTNEY CURRAN (American, 1861-1942)EVENING on the SUMMIT sgn. and dated l.r. Charles C. Curran, N. A./1938, o/b, 25 by 36 in., original frame on reverse: RECORD NO/266-1/C. C. C./EVENING on the SUMMIT/By Chas. C. Curran, N. A.See Sold Price
Sold2020RANDALL EXON (American b. 1956) A PAINTING, "GardenRANDALL EXON (American b. 1956) A PAINTING, "Garden Hose," oil on linen, signed L/R, verso a paper gallery label. 28" x 32" Provenance: Hirschl & Adler Modern, Inc., New York, N.Y.See Sold Price
Sold2022Christo, Running Fence (Project for Sonoma and Marine County, State of California)Firmato, datato e intitolato in basso al centro, Collage e tecnica mista, W. 71 - H. 56 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Estate of Christo V. Javacheff, New York in data 26 febbraio 2021 con il n. 302-09See Sold Price
Sold2022Bonnie Marris (1951- ), Relentless WinterBonnie Marris (1951- ), Relentless Winter, oil on canvas, 48 x 60, signed lower right: B L Marris, Provenance: The ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valentini Nanni, TrasparenzaGarza pigmentata e tecnica mista, W. 180 - H. 128 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Nanni Valentini, Arcore (MB) in data 26 luglio 2021 con il n. AV-11449 e accompagnata da certificato di autentiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, AberrazioniFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Cancellature su libro entro teca in plexiglas, W. 32 - H. 24 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 18 giugno 1992 con il n. 3271See Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Il capitale versatoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, 11 cancellature su carta in bacheca di faesite, W. 115 - H. 81 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 20 marzo 2018 con il n. 011See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NIGROPistoia 1917 ; Livorno 1992 Situazioni drammatiche, 1955 Tecnica mista su tavola, cm 136,5 x 67,5 Firmato in basso a sinistra Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Nigro con il n. 0285MN EsposizionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bonnie Marris (b. 1951), Summer SchoolBonnie Marris (b. 1951) Summer School, 2013 signed "B L Marris" lower right oil on canvas, 30 by 48 in. One of the modern masters in portraying the fox, Marris had nine works selected for John OrrelleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonnie Marris (1951- ), Splendor in the GrassBonnie Marris (1951- ), Splendor in the Grass, oil on canvas, 15 x 30, signed lower right: B L Marris, Provenance: Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ming Style Blue & White Porcelain 7.75" Plate W/MetalMing Style Blue & White Porcelain 7.75" Plate W/Metal Rim & "Ng??i ? n ng s?n b?n v?t tr?i" (Man Hunting Mallard) & Thi (Verse) Scene - Selected vessels were finished with rims of silver as early asSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victoria Adams ''Shore'' 2006 Oil on LinenVictoria Adams (b.1950 Washington) ''Shore'' 2006 Oil on Linen 42''x60''. Exceptional far reaching landscape composition. Signed and titled on verso. Winston Wachter Fine Art, Seattle label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Simeti Turi, Senza titolo (Tre ovali bianchi)firmato e datato al retro, acrilico su tela sagomata, W. 40 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Turi Simeti, Milano con il n. 2006-B0801 e accompagnata da certificato di autenticità , ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Festa Tano, CoriandoliFirmato al retro, Acrilico e coriandoli su tela, W. 100 - H. 100 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Tano Festa, Roma con il n. 81125/1625, Collezione privata, GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arnaldo Pomodoro (1926) Bassorilievo 1958Argento e ottone cromato, cm. 8,5x12; es. p.a. Firma e data in basso a destra. Autentica dell'autore su foto. Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Fondazione Arnaldo Pomodoro con il n. AP 90. BibliografSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baldessari Roberto Marcello, Cafe la Belle Louisefirmato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle Opere dell’Artista con il n. B18 - 81, in data 11 giugno 2022, CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marini Marino, Piccola satiraedizione di due esemplari, Scultura in bronzo, W. 22 - D. 11,3 - H. 43,5 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Marino Marini, Pistoia in data 29 febbraio 2000 con il n. 120 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBRITTON, L.N. (1858 – 2934). The Navy is Calling / Enlist N...$200
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Pair of Engravings of Chinese Boats or Junks$50
3 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR I]. Group of 5 American propaganda posters. Circ...$125(1 bid)
2 days LeftUniversity ArchivesSamuel F. B. Morse Autograph Letter to Aide-de-Camp of 9th Duke of Devonshire$200
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsL’enfer au British Circus Music-Hall Imperator. Paris: Affi...$125(1 bid)
BonhamsFélix Teynard (1817-1892); Select views from Égypte et Nubie. Sites et Monuments les p...$2,000
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanLUZ CAMINO, MIXED METAL, DIAMOND, SEED PEARL AND UVAROVITE GARNET 'ESPALIER APPLE TREE' BROOCH$2,000
May 26GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)2002 Adams Apple Bopp 'n Heads Giggles Clown-MIB-NOS$20