Sold2022Abraham Manievich; Russ./Amer. Oil Village Scene SignedAbraham Manievich; Russ./Amer. Oil Village Scene Signed ; Abraham A. Manievich (1881/83 - 1942). Oil on board. Village Scene. Signed lower right. Active/lived in New York / Russian Federation. AbrahamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abraham Manievich (Ukrainian/American, 1881-1942)oil on board, depicting a town street scene with houses, trees, a vehicle and a woman pushing a baby carriage on the sidewalk, 21" x 29", signed "A. Manievich" lower left, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017G. Vassoner; 20thC. French Oil - Village Scene SignedOil on canvas. French Village Scene. Signed l.r.; 20in. X 24in.See Sold Price
Sold2022G. Charton; 20thC. Oil Village Scene SignedOil on canvas. An Evening Village Scene. Signed lower right; 24in. x 36in.(image), 29in. x 42in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Fous; 20thC. French Oil Village Scene SignedJean Fous; 20thC. French Oil Village Scene Signed . Jean Fous(1901-1971) oil on board. French Village Scene. Signed lower right; 8.5in. X 11in.(image), 11.5in. X 13.25in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil Painting Village Scene Signed Henri Joseph PauwelsOil on Canvas ; 32.5in x 29inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil On Canvas Village Scene - SignedOil On Canvas Village Scene - Signed. 25 1/4" X 31 1/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITYSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR ABRAHAM MANIEVICH Signed Oil PaintingATTR ABRAHAM MANIEVICH Signed Oil on paper Painting, signature to lower left reads A Manievich, Please Note: All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past record of auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas Village Scene SignedOil on Canvas Village Scene Signed. 33 3/4" x 29 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil On Canvas Village Scene - SignedOil On Canvas Village Scene - Signed. 43" X 31" PLEASE REFER TO OUR "TERMS OF SALE" FOR FULL DISCLOSURE OF OUR POLICY. THANK YOU!"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oil On Canvas Village Scene - SignedAntique Oil On Canvas Village Scene - Signed. 21" X 16" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITYSee Sold Price
Sold201920th C. Oil Painting European Village Scene SignedEarly 20th C. Oil Painting European Village Scene Signed by the Artist. Framed. 21 inches x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold201820th Century Oil on Canvas, Village Scene, Signed20th Century Oil on Canvas, Village Scene, Signed Lower Left. Stamp to rear of the canvas, Sight measures19" H x 25" W, frame measures 26-1/2" H x 32-1/2" W. Condition: Yellowing to canvas otherwise gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas Village Scene - SignedOil on Canvas Village Scene - Signed. 31 3/4" X 23 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Howard Behrens (American, 1933-2014)DESCRIPTION: Howard Behrens (American, 1933-2014). Oil on canvas. Village scene. Signed lower right. Matted in composition frame. MEASUREMENTS: 39-3/4" x 39-1/2". Overall with frame 48-1/2" x 48-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021TENIERS, David "The Younger"TENIERS, David "The Younger" (Flemish school, 1610-1690). Oil on panel. "Village scene." Signed lower right. 23.5 x 29.5 cm. TENIERS, David "El Joven" (escuela flamenca, 1610-1690). Óleo sobre taSee Sold Price
Sold2020MOISEY KOGAN (RUSSIAN, 1924-2001).Oil on Canvas. Village Scene. Signed lower right. From a Brooklyn, NY collection. - Dimensions: 50" high x 60" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEF PRESSER (AMERICAN, 1907-1967).Oil on board. Village Scene. Signed lower left. From an Ardsley, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 21.25" high x 28.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020NOEL LAURA NISBET (SCOTTISH, 1887-1956).Oil on Canvas. Village Scene. Signed lower right. From a Staten Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 24.25" high x 16.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020LORENZO GELATI (ITALIAN, 1824-1895).Oil on Panel. Village Scene. Signed lower right. From a Brooklyn, NY collection. - Dimensions: 7" high x 14.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEF PROCHAZKA (CZECH, 1909-1984).Oil on canvas. Village Scene. Signed lower right. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 12" high x 16" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASPER H. AMUNDSEN (F.H. MCKAY) (U.S., 1911-2001).Oil on Canvas. Village Scene. Signed to lower left. From a Flushing, NY collector. - Dimensions: 24" h x 30" w. Frame: 28.25" h x 34.25"wSee Sold Price
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAdrianus Eversen (1818-1897), Figures in a village scene at market day, oil on panel 29 x 37 cm.€2,000
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPeruvian Village Painting, Oil on Canvas Signed$270