Sold2020ABJ TEAK WASTEPAPER BASKETTagged on bottom. Dimensions: H 15" x W 11" x D 11" Condition: Showing light signs of use including a few very light surface marks.See Sold Price
Sold2016A P.S. Heggen Teak Wastepaper Basket.A P.S. Heggen Teak Wastepaper Basket. Interior is stamped "P.S. Heggen, Made in Norway" 17" x 16" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Servex Sweden Teak Waste Paper Basket, 13" high.Servex Sweden Teak Waste Paper Basket, 13" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Swedish teak waste paper basket by Martin AbergMartin Aberg for Servex, Swedish 1960's. Dimensions: H 13" x Dia: 10" Condition: Used, tape mark to outside, minor losses to veneer.See Sold Price
Sold2018Einar Barns P.S. Heggen Molded Teak Waste BasketNORWAY, CIRCA 1968 An Einar Barns for P.S. Heggen molded teak wood wastepaper basket. Of ovoid form the basket is slightly tapered with contrasting dark wood handles. The interior of the basket is sigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beni Mobler - Danish Waste Paper BasketDescription - Beni Mobler, Danish teak waste paper basket. Dimensions - 13.5" x 13.5" x 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jens Quistgaard - Waste Paper BasketA teak waste paper basket by Jens Quistgaard. Apparently unmarked. 11.75 x 12.5. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Aberg - Waste Paper BasketA Swedish teak waste paper basket by Martin Aberg for IDG. 13 x 10.5. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2020Martin Aberg - Waste Paper BasketDescription - Martin Aberg for Servex Sweden teak waste paper basket. Dimensions - 13" x 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016PS HEGGEN Norway Teak Trash Can Wastepaper BasketPS HEGGEN Norway Teak Trash Can Wastepaper Basket. Needle trim handles. Marked inside. -- Dimensions: H: 17.5 inches: W: 15 inches: D: 9.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024P.S. Heggen Teak and Walnut Waste Paper Basket, 1965P.S. Heggen Teak and Walnut Waste Paper Basket, Norway, Circa 1965, Designed by Einar Barnes. With branded manufacturer's mark to interior "P.S. HEGGEN / NORFJORDEID / MADE IN NORWAY&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norwood, Ltd., Wastepaper basketNorwood, Ltd. Wastepaper basket Norway, c. 1965teak 15.25 h x 15.25 w x 9 d in (39 x 39 x 23 cm) Foil manufacturer's label to underside 'Norwood, Ltd Bergen Norway Made in Thailand'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Einar Barnes for P.S. Heggen, wastepaper basketEinar Barnes (1908-1995) for P.S. Heggen wastepaper basket Norway, circa 1970 teak branded mark to interior 'P.S. Heggen Nordfjordeid Made in Norway' 15 1/2"w x 8 3/4"d x 17 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Beni Mobler - Danish Waste Paper Baskets. Danish Tea2 Beni Mobler - Danish Waste Paper Baskets. Danish Teak Waste baskets trash cans-- Dimensions: H: 13.25 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 10 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Einar Barnes for P.S. Heggen, wastepaper basketEinar Barnes (1908-1985) for P.S. Heggen wastepaper basket Norway, circa 1965 rosewood, teak marked 'P.S. Heggen Made in Norway' 15 1/2"w x 8 5/8"d x 17 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Beni Mobler - Danish Waste Paper Baskets 2pcs Danish2 Beni Mobler - Danish Waste Paper Baskets 2pcs Danish Teak Waste baskets trash cans-- Dimensions: H: 13 inches: W: 14.5 inches: D: 9.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20217 Pcs Household Items incl. Teak Serving TrayAlso includes wood jewelry box, Japanese vase, lucite ice bucket with rotating lid, wood waste paper basket, and Sherwin umbrella. 3" to 11½" high. Tray: 22" wide. Umbrella: 33½" long. IMPORTANT: BeSee Sold Price
2017P.S. Heggen Waste paper baskets (Einar Barnes)Three waste baskets, Norway 1965. Teak 15 1/2w x 8 3/4d x 17 1/2hSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Architettura' wastepaper basket, 1970sPiero Fornasetti, H. 28 cm, D. 27 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1970s. Sheet metal, black and white lithograph, brass ring. Marked: Maker's mark FORNASETTI MILANO MADE IN ITALY.See Sold Price
Sold2021In the manner of Donald Deskey, Wastepaper basketIn the manner of Donald Deskey Wastepaper basket c. 1930lacquered wood 14 h × 14 w × 8 d in (36 × 36 × 20 cm) This work will ship from Wright in Chicago, ISee Sold Price
Sold2016ROYCROFT SLATTED OAK WASTEPAPER BASKETorb & cross mark, h. 13 w. 12 d. 12 in., Prov.: purchased by consignor at Aurora, N.Y. Community Auction in mid 60'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage leather & ponyskin wastepaper basketVintage leather & ponyskin wastepaper basket, Mid 20th c., Italian or French, in the manner of Jacques Adnet, stitched leather clad black enameled tole, 9"h x 8.5"dia Provenance: A Private Collection:See Sold Price
Sold2016Grethe Bang and Finn Juhl, wastepaper basketGrethe Bang and Finn Juhl wastepaper basket Torben Orskov & Co.Denmark, c. 1955enameled steel, cane13 w x 7 d x 13.25 h in (33 x 18 x 34 cm) Signed with impressed manufacturer's mark toSee Sold Price
May 30Cedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCMixed Garden Lot-Resin Bird Bath, Black Metal Palnter 2 Terracotta Planters, Concrete Child with$25
3 days LeftBidhausDanish Modern Teak 2-Door Sideboard w/ Topper by Peter Lovig Nielsen for Dansk Designs c. 1950s$10
7 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCLarge Victorian Glass Dome with Shell Floral Basket 1870s$125(2 bids)
3 days LeftBasel Auction HouseAsian Lacquered Red and Black Basket lidded hand painted with goat motif$24
7 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCTeak MCM Dining Room Refractory Table with 6 Rush Seat Chairs$225(4 bids)