Sold2023A Viola Labelled Christer Barter 1934 #68 SwedenA Viola Labelled Christer Barter 1934 #68 Sweden The Viola features a flamed two-piece back and features an age-worn label on interior:CHRISTER BARTER 1934 Nr68 Approximate Dimensions: 65 cm (Total LeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Frank, Adjustable floor lampsJosef Frank Adjustable floor lamps model 2326, pair Svenskt TennAustria / Sweden, 1934brass, linen shades, wood 68.25 h x 12 dia in (173 x 30 cm) 67.25 h x 12 dia in (171 x 30 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Marta Maas-Fjetterstrom Ortagarden pile carpetMarta Maas-Fjetterstrom Ortagarden pile carpet Marta Maas-Fjetterstrom AB Sweden, 1934/executed after 1942 hand-knotted wool 91 w x 131.5 l inches Woven signature to edge: [AB MMF].See Sold Price
Sold2015Axel Einar Hjorth cabinetAxel Einar Hjorth cabinet Nordiska Kompaniet Sweden, 1934 macassar ebony, mirrored glass, lacquered wood, rosewood, chrome-plated brass 95 w x 23.5 d x 36.5 h inches Cabinet features three mirrored doSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Frank, Table lamp, model 1819Josef Frank Table lamp, model 1819 Svenskt TennAustria / Sweden, 1934 / c. 1950glass, linen, brass 13.5 h x 10.5 dia in (34 x 27 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to socket '1819-2 SvensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bundle B - A Lot of Seven Violin Viola and Cello BowsBundle B - A Lot of Seven Violin Viola and Cello Bows Featuring (2) Violin Bows, (3) Viola Bow and (2) Cello Bows stamped/Labelled: N Maire, E.A. Ouchard Fils, E.W. Zophel, H. Wanka, G. Werner, Otto ASee Sold Price
Sold2022BILLY AL BENGSTON (B. 1934) Formalhaut Draculas, 1977BILLY AL BENGSTON (B. 1934) Formalhaut Draculas, 1977 acrylic on canvas 76 1/4 x 68 in. 193.7 x 172.7 cm. Footnotes: Provenance John Berggruen Gallery, San Francisco A corporate collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Natvar Bhavsar (b. 1934), "Karna", 1984Natvar Bhavsar (b. 1934), "Karna", 1984, oil on canvas Sight: 74.5 x 68", framed: 74.75 x 68.25" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email usSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Burman (Estonian 1888 - 1934)Vahimaja. 1907-1914. Õli, papp. 68 x 99.8 cm. Teos kuulub kunstniku varasemasse loomejärku enne koos Peet Areniga tehtud Krimmi-Saksamaa reisi, aastatel, mil ta õppis Peterburis (1907-0See Sold Price
Sold2022Sandzen, Birger (1871-1954) "Haunted Trees" 1934 lithorgraphBIrger Sandzen (1871-1954) "Haunted Trees" 1934 lithograph pencil signed lower right, good condition, not examined out of frame, image size: 16 x 21 inches.Born Blidsberg, Sweden, Feb. 5, 1871; died LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emil Gelhaar (1873 - 1934) Oil/CanvasEmil Gelhaar (1873 - 1934) Oil/Canvas. Signed lower right. Oil on Canvas. Housed in a Newcomb Macklin Frame. Size: 22 x 26 inches. Born in Sweden in 1873. During 1924-30 Gelhaar was a resident of BethSee Sold Price
Sold2017Viola Frey (1933-2004) CalifornianSTILL LIFE WITH DAISIES AND IRISES, c.1960, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 68 x 47 ¾”, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020After Alberto Giacometti, bronze floor lampAfter Alberto Giacometti, bronze floor lamp, Late 20th c. (based on a 1934 design), dark patinated cast bronze, double-cluster socket, cast signed "A.Giacometti" on base, 68"h (to finial)See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Taylor Carson RUA (b.1919) Turf Party Oil on board, 50 x 60cm (19¾ x 23½) Signed; inscribedRobert Taylor Carson RUA (b.1919) Turf Party Oil on board, 50 x 60cm (19¾ x 23½) Signed; inscribed and dated (19)'68 versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karin Mobring, Natura lounge chairs, pairKarin Mobring Natura lounge chairs, pair IkeaSweden, 1977pine, leather 27.25 h x 29.25 w x 26.75 d in (69 x 74 x 68 cm) This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2021GUNNAR WIDFORSS ROYAL PALACE STOCKHOLM WATERCOLORGunnar Widforss (1879-1934) Watercolor painting of The Royal Palace in Stockholm, Sweden. Signed lower right and dated from 1906. Measures 17.5" x 12.5" (sight) and 24" x 19" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018GIA Certified 1.49ct Pear Shape diamond ring .20ct.GIA Certified Diamond engagement ring.1.49ct. Natural Pear Shape diamondGIA Certificate: 216561560711.04 X 6.64 X 3.32J color si-2 clarity (Please see report copy attached)Side diamonds: Rounds, .20ctSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hetian Jade A set of the Scholar's Four JewelsThe Highest Seal:5cm Pen Rest Length: 14.5cm H: 2.5cm Ink Stone Length: 9.5cm W: 6cm Pen Length: 18.5cm Water Pot Length :9cm W: 7cm H:2cmSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryƟ Transactions and Exhibitions of the Oriental Ceramics Society; including; Chinese Ceramic£100
Featured11 hrs LeftCR Sails NJ Consignment & Auction1934 Tour of Japan American Team Signed Baseball Babe Ruth$2,500(3 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Blown Glass Vase, c. 1988 Effetre International, Italy$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanIngegerd Silow (Swedish, 1916-2005) Rölakan Flatweave Rug Sweden$400
2 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionPaul Jacoulet (French, 1902-1960) Portrait Of A Chamorro Woman-Green, 1934$200