Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT BRONZE ACALANATHA BUDDHA PLATE.Tibetan Gilt Bronze Acalanatha Buddha Plate.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT BRONZE MAHAKALA BUDDHA PLATE.Tibetan Gilt Bronze Six-Arm Mahakala Buddha Plate.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT BRONZE GREEN TARA BUDDHA PLATE.Tibetan Gilt Bronze Green Tara Buddha Plate.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN AVALOKITESVARA BUDDHA PLATE.Tibetan Gilt Bronze Four-Arm Avalokitesvara Buddha Plate.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN BRONZE BUDDHA PLATE, PARTLY GILT.Tibetan Bronze Buddha Plate, Partly Gilt.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN BRONZE SUPARNA BUDDHA PLATE.Tibetan Bronze Suparna Buddha Plate, Partly Gilt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gilt Bronze Samantabhadra BuddhaTibetan, Probably 19th Century, Seated And Embracing Consort, Incised Lotus On Plate Underside, 9 X 7 X 6 Inches, Surface, Surface Oxidized With Accretions And Gilt Loss. See Photos For Additional ConSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sino Tibetan Gilt Bronze BuddhaSino Tibetan Gilt Bronze Buddha, with inscription. Size: 8.25'' x 5.5'' x 3.5'' (21 x 14 x 9 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021A TIBETAN GILT-BRONZE BUDDHA STATUEA TIBETAN GILT-BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE HIGH:51.5cm DIAM:23cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tibetan Gilt Bronze Buddha Qing DynastyQing Dynasty Tibetan Gilt Bronze Buddha .size:H 10 1/8' inch.Provenance: late qing collector antique dealer family member of Yao ShulaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIBETAN GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE,MING DYNASTYTIBETAN GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE,MING DYNASTY Height:53cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Bronze Buddha Statue, Yellow God of Wealth Buddha.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE TIBETAN GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUEANTIQUE TIBETAN GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE; H 31 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese - Tibetan Gilt Bronze Buddha Statue with CrownA very finely cast gilt bronze figure depicting a Bodhisattva with hands together in prayer, sitting a top a double lotus base. Dimensions: 9.5" H x 6.5" W x 4.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Bronze Buddha Statue. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston’s legacy. Sir Reginald Fleming JohnstSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT BRONZE BUDDHA'S HEAD STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Bronze Buddha's Head Statue. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston’s legacy. Sir Reginald FlemingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Finely Carved Ming Tibetan Gilt Bronze BuddhaA finely carved Ming dynasty Gilt Tibetan bronze wearing robe with praying posture seated on lotus. there is a mark "Da Ming Yong Le Nian Zhi". Dimension: H 20cm; Base 11x14cmSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftQuan Rong GalleryVintage Tibetan Buddhism Gilt Gold Bronze Padmasambhava Buddha Statue$500
Jun 09Eastern Art Auction HouseA Larger and Precious Gilt-bronze Buddha Statue from Tibetan$100(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftQuan Rong GalleryTibetan Buddhism Gilt Gold Bronze Inlay Turquoise Medicine Buddha Statue$680
11 hrs LeftQuan Rong GalleryTibetan Buddhism Gilt Gold Bronze Inlay Turquoise & Gem Buddha Statue$500
Jun 26The Buddha GalleryAntiique Tibetan or Mongolian Bronze Mandorla or Backplate for a Buddhist Sculpture$300
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRABHAIRAVA EN ALLIAGE DU CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, XVE SIÈCLE€32,000