Sold2018A Tibetan Gilt and Polychromed Copper Buddha CovA Tibetan Gilt and Polychromed Copper Buddha Cover8-3/4 h x 6-1/2 w x 2-7/8 d inches (22.2See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT COPPER BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Copper Buddha Statue, White God of Wealth Buddha.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF GILT COPPER BUDDHA'S FOOT SCULPTURES.A Pair of Tibetan Gilt Copper Buddha'S Foot Sculptures.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT COPPER SHARPYINMA BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Copper Sharpyinma Buddha Statue. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston’s legacy. Sir Reginald FleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT COPPER MAITREYA BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Copper Maitreya Buddha Statue with Valuable Coronet.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT COPPER GANESHA BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Copper Ganesha Buddha Statue. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston’s legacy. Sir Reginald FleminSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT COPPER MANJUSRI BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Copper Manjusri Bodhisattva Buddha Statue.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT COPPER TSONGKHAPA BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Copper Tsongkhapa Buddha Statue. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston’s legacy. Sir Reginald FleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT COPPER SAKYAMUNI BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Copper Sakyamuni Buddha Statue.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT COPPER KARMAPA BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Copper Karmapa Buddha Statue.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT COPPER MAHAKALA BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Copper Mahakala Buddha Statue.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT COPPER SUPARNA BUDDHA PENDANT.Tibetan Gilt Copper Suparna Buddha Statue Pendant.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT COPPER AVALOKITESVARA STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Copper Avalokitesvara Buddha Statue.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT COPPER BHAISAJYAGURU STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Copper Bhaisajyaguru Buddha Statue. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston’s legacy. Sir ReginaldSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gilt Copper Shakyamuni BuddhaSino-Tibetan gilt copper Shakyamuni Buddha; seated in lotus position atop a double lotus base, with painted facial features and incised detailing to robe; mark to base; 14 7/8" (total, approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT COPPER GREEN TARA BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Copper Green Tara Buddha Statue. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston’s legacy. Sir Reginald FleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT COPPER GREEN TARA BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Copper Green Tara Buddha Statue.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tibetan Buddhism Gilt Gold Copper Buddha StatueTitle: Tibetan Buddhism Gilt Gold Copper Buddha Statue Date/Period: NA Origin: NA Dimension: 150 x 125(mm)5.91 x 4.92(inches) Weight:4.96lbs/2250g Materials: Gilt Gold Copper Reserve: $699.00 ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Tibetan Gilt-plated Copper-made Buddha StatueA Tibetan Gilt-plated Copper-made Buddha Statue. Height: 9 (inch).See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Buddhism Gilt Gold Red Copper Buddha StatueTibetan Buddhism Gilt Gold Red Copper Buddha Statue Dimension: 201 x 58 x 58(mm)7.91 x 2.28 x 2.28(inches) Weight 1.09 lbs/494 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan Buddhism Gilt Gold Red Copper Yamaraja Statue藏傳佛教 鎏金紫銅 閻羅王 銅器佛像 Vintage Tibetan Buddhism Gilt Gold Red Copper Buddha Statue - Yamaraja DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Buddhism Gilt Gold Red Copper Namgyalma Buddha StatueTibetan Buddhism Gilt Gold Red Copper Namgyalma Buddha Statue Dimension: 320 x 260 x 130 (mm) 12.6 x 10.24 x 5.12(inches) Weight: 6.4 lbs/2905 gSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRABHAIRAVA EN ALLIAGE DU CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, XVE SIÈCLE€32,000
Jun 26The Buddha GalleryLate 18thC Tibetan Copper Buddha with some parts cast in Bronze- Fine- Original Victorian Frame$1,650
Jun 26The Buddha Gallery18th Century Tibetan Copper Buddhas and Bodhisattvas- 2 matched sets of 3 (SIX total!)$7,500
Jun 22Norton's ArtChinese A 20?? large and rare Tibetan gilt-bronze seated buddha status, Ming/Qing Dynasty |$900