2021A SET OF EIGHT CHINESE PAINTINGS OF ANIMALSA SET OF EIGHT CHINESE PAINTINGS OF ANIMALS Painting Depicting varies scene of animals, scroll, mounted, ink and color on paper, signed Pan Tianshou two seals of each. Dimension: Image only size 177 cSee Sold Price
Sold2017WU HUFAN, SET OF 8 LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS IN FOLDERWu HuFan (Chinese, 1894-1968) set of eight sheets Chinese ink paintings on paper. Hand painted in grisaille of variegate waterside landscape. With some themed calligraphy inscriptions, signed by artisSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF EIGHT CHINESE EXPORT PITH PAPER PAINTINGS 19th Century Watercolor and gouache on pith paper,SET OF EIGHT CHINESE EXPORT PITH PAPER PAINTINGS19th CenturySix depict butterflies and flowers and two depict exotic birds in a floral landscape.Watercolor and gouache on pith paper, 7" x 9.5&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF EIGHT SCROLL OF CHINESE FIGURE PAINTING, ZHANG DAQIANA SET OF EIGHT SCROLL OF CHINESE FIGURE PAINTING, ZHANG DAQIANPAITING115*37cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF EIGHT SCROLL OF CHINESE LANDSCAPE PAINTING, ZHANG DAQIANA SET OF EIGHT SCROLL OF CHINESE LANDSCAPE PAINTING, ZHANG DAQIANPAITING49*98cm*8See Sold Price
Sold2019EIGHT PAGES OF CHINESE ALBUM PAINTING OF ANIMALEIGHT PAGES OF CHINESE ALBUM PAINTING OF ANIMAL. 40x28x2 cm.Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $60. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept pre-sale offer, phone bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Album of Eight Fan-Leaf Chinese Paintings.An Album of Eight Fan-Leaf Chinese Paintings in a Box. A set of 8 round fan leaves after paintings from the Song and Yuan dynasties, each ink/ink and color on silk, mounted on paper, the brocade coverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Eight Chinese Porcelain TraysSet of eight Chinese porcelain trays, each with gilt rim and various animal designs to interior; one broken in half and repaired; H 1" x L 8 1/2" x W 5 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2024JUDAICA LITHOGRAPH, CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTINGSA set of eight vintage artworks. A color lithograph depicting Jerusalem, with embossed ornamental edges, signed Amram Ebgi in the lower right, numbered 31 out of 300; white mat, golden frame. Seven ChSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Set Of Eight (8) Porcelain Plates &A Chinese Antique Set Of Eight (8) Porcelain Plates & Bowls: Most Items Finely Decorated With Paintings Of Blooming Plants Or Flowers; Size: L: 11-1/4" (28. 58cm) [Biggest]See Sold Price
Sold2022A Set Chinese Figures of the Eight ImmortalsEach figure in a standing position wearing brightly colored robes on the back of a different animal or mythical beast in waves, H: 60-65cm 20世紀 粉彩八仙立&#See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Qi Bashi 2 Volume Woodblock Art Painting AlbumChinese Qi Bashi Two II Volume Woodblock Art Painting Album Book Set Each Album Comprises about 40 Sheets of Color Plates with Paintings of Flowers Animals Insects and Sceneries Each Volume is LabeledSee Sold Price
Sold2019(4) A SET OF FOUR INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING SCROLL(4) A SET OF FOUR INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING SCROLL PAINTINGS BY LI YUNLIN.H571. China. Depicting Chinese landscape scenery, with eight red color seals of artist. C Provenance: James D. Julia auctSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Set Chinese Blue And White Porcelain Plaque PaintingA Set Hand-painted Chinese Blue And White Porcelain Plaque Painting - Eight Taoism Deity w Zitan Wood FrameDimension: 360 x 170 x 20(mm) 14.17 x 6.69 x 0.79(inches) Weight 10.49 lbs/4759 gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set Chinese PaintingsTwo wall hanging decor framed vintage paintings of buddha. 13*9.3inch (largest w/o frame).See Sold Price
Sold20248 Chinese paintings.A group of eight Chinese paintings on fabric. Frame: 11 1/8" x 13 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023A group of twenty-eight Chinese paintings on pith paper, Qing Dynasty, 19th century,A group of twenty-eight Chinese paintings on pith paper, Qing Dynasty, 19th century, arranged in six horizontal registers mounted on a four-fold arched-top room screen, depicting trading vessels, ImpeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF EIGHT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TEACUPS.A Set of Eight Famille Rose Porcelain Teacups, Eight-Steed Motif.See Sold Price
Sold2021EIGHT CHINESE SCROLL PAINTINGS OF AUTUMN LANDSCAPEImage only size 143 cm by 45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A set of eight Chinese famille rose plates, 19th centuryA set of eight Chinese famille rose plates 19th century With a previous collector stickers on the underside of each. (8). Dia: 10 in. (Dia: 25.4 cm.) Provenance: Private collection, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2022HUANG ZHOU, EIGHT CHINESE FIGURE PAINTINGS ON PAPERDimension: 37.8 x 19.7 inches, 96 x 50cm.See Sold Price
Jun 15Mega International AuctionSET OF EIGHT ZHANG DAQIAN: INK AND COLOR ON PAPER PAINTINGS 'LOTUS FLOWERS'$950
5 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis Auction(8) FROM CHRISTIE'S NEW YORK PAST AUCTION: EIGHT QING DYNASTY PAINTINGS OF HORSES.H561.$19,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftPlakas AuctionsA SET OF EIGHT CHINESE CARVED COCONUT SILVER LINED BOWLS, REPUBLIC PERIOD£600
Jun 01Amazing International GroupA set of eight immortals figures from Su embroidery in Qing Dynasty$500
Jun 15Gianguan Auctions三彩伎乐女陶俑八件套 A Group of Eight$500
Jun 15Gianguan Auctions宋 影青印花单系把壶一对 Song$350
Jun 15Gianguan Auctions明宣德 铜胎掐丝珐琅执壶连$800
Jun 15Gianguan Auctions台湾新竹市稀有生动五万年$1,200
Jun 15Gianguan Auctions铜胎掐丝珐琅龙戏珠铺首耳$350
Jun 15Gianguan Auctions清 和田玉雕螭龙发簪 Qing Dynasty, A Jade$200
4 days LeftEldred'sWILLIAM P. TYNER (America, 1935-1987), Set of eight decoy portraits., Acrylics on paper, 5" x 9"$400