Sold2023A sabre of an Officier Superieur des Volontaires Nationaux, 1791 - 1793A sabre of an Officier Superieur des Volontaires Nationaux, 1791 - 1793Kräftige, leicht gekrümmte Klinge à la Montmorency mit zweischneidiger Spitze in Rückenlinie, im oberen Drittel beidsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall original Lithograph David Hand signed HC Limited EditionMarc Chagall OriginalLithograph. Ttile: David. from Paris. Editions des Musees Nationaux Hand signed and numbered by the artist. 15x12 cm image Approx 24x26 inches. Professionally framed. Includes cerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall original Lithograph David Hand signed HC Limited EditionMarc Chagall OriginalLithograph. Ttile: David. from Paris. Editions des Musees Nationaux Hand signed and numbered by the artist. 15x12 cm image Approx 24x26 inches. Professionally framed. Includes cerSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH SABRE CHASSEUR CHEVAL DE LA GARDE IMPERIALAn important antique 19th century French Sword Sabre d Officier de Chasseurs de Vincennes, model 1838, signed Coulaux Klingenthal. Features a brass D-guard hilt with straight quillon with a profile ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Songye N'kisi Magic fetish with Field Photo in Situ Ex Hallet CollectionA Songye N'kisi Magic fetish pictured in a 1960's Field Photograph from the Institut des Musées Nationaux du Zaire ( Institute of the National Museum of Zaire ) of the very same actual fetish is useSee Sold Price
2020Marie Antoinette Signed 1387 Domaine Nationaux 15sMarie Antoinette (November 1755 – October 16, 1793). 1387 Domaine Nationaux 15s Note. Signed Boldly in Black Ink. Matted and Framed with a 7 ½ x 10 ½ image of Marie Antoinette. With anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Louis Theodore Gericault (French 1791-1824) Cheval De Charrette SortiJean Louis Theodore Gericault (French 1791-1824) Cheval De Charrette Sorti Des Limons. Lithograph on dark wove paper, published by G. Engelmann. Signed in plate on lower left. Notation bottom left. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022GESSNER (Salomon). Mort d'Abel... Paris, Didot - Defer de Maisonneuve, 1793. Grand in-4°GESSNER (Salomon). Mort d'Abel... Paris, Didot - Defer de Maisonneuve, 1793. Grand in-4° relié plein veau raciné, dos lisse orné et doré, multiples roulettes en encadrement deSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XVI, King of France. Partly printed document signed ("Louis"), July 16, 1791. Countersigned byLOUIS XVI, King of France (1754-1793). Partly printed document signed ("Louis"), July 16, 1791. Countersigned by Arnaud de Laporte.   1 page, folio, some minor staining and a few tiny holes. See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XVI, King of France. Partly printed document signed ("Louis"), 29 September 1791.LOUIS XVI, King of France (1754-1793). Partly printed document signed ("Louis"), 29 September 1791. Countersigned by Arnaud de Laporte, and with an autograph note signed verso ("Laporte").   1 paSee Sold Price
Sold20241791 RIGGING OF SHIPS & OTHER SEA VESSELS ILLUSTRATED antique in FRENCHTraite pratique du greement des vaisseaux et other batimens de mer. (Practical treatment of the rigging of ships and other sea vessels.) 2 parts in 1 volume, complete Paris, for Clousier ; 1791 Size 8See Sold Price
Sold2023The founding of the Louvre Museum. Loi Relative au transport dans le depot du Louvre, des tableauxLoi Relative au transport dans le depot du Louvre, des tableaux et autres monumens des beaux arts, qui sont dans les Maison ci-devant dites royales et autres edifices nationaux. Du 19 Septembre 1792&#See Sold Price
Sold2023Poster. French Revolution. Civil constitution of the Clergy. Loi Relative à la liquidation desLoi Relative à la liquidation des dettes des communautés religieuses & des communautés d’arts & métiers. Donnée à Paris, le 16 Octobre 1791.Saintes, P. TousSee Sold Price
Sold20242 19th C. French Prints, Delacroix & Paul Helleu, Gazette des Beaux-ArtsTwo (2) works on paper published by Gazette des Beaux-Arts. 1st item: Eugene Delacroix (French, 1793-1863) lithograph entitled Femmes d'Alger or Women of Algeria and depicting two women relaxing in anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marchand, Étienne Voyage autour du monde, pendantSüdsee - Pazifik Marchand, Étienne Voyage autour du monde, pendant les années 1790, 1791, et 1792, précédé d'une introduction historique, auquel on a joint des recherchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020British Classics Partial Late 18th C. Book Sets-British Classics, 29 vols, 1793, London-Comedies, 15 vols, 1792-Tragedies, 10 Vols, 1791-Cooke's Edition, London-Select Novels, 29 vols 3.75" x 6" inches Property from the Estate of Florence (1917-20See Sold Price
Sold2023French Revolution abolishes the guilds of arts. Loi Relative aux saisies faites à la requeteLoi Relative aux saisies faites à la requete des ci-devan Corps et Communautés d’Arts et Métiers… Paris, le 16 Octobre 1791.Saintes, Vincent Cappon et Mareschal, 17924to picSee Sold Price
Sold2023Birth of the Louvre Museum. French Revolution.Loi Relative au transport dans le depot du Louvre, des tableaux et autres monumens des beaux arts, qui sont dans les Maison ci-devant dites royales et autres edifices nationaux. Du 19 Septembre 1792 &See Sold Price
Sold2019MÄRKLIN 2 pieces, track 0, refrigerator van, 1792,MÄRKLIN 2 pieces, track 0, refrigerator van, 1792, FYFFES JAMAICA Banana, 1x refrigerator van, 1793, used, good, with 1 covered freight waggon with brakeman's cab, 1791, very good condition German DeSee Sold Price
Sold2019[LOUIS XVI]: (1754-1793)[LOUIS XVI]: (1754-1793) King of France and Navarre 1774-1791, King of the French 1791-92. The only King of France to have been executed. Scarce D.S., Louis, signed by secretary, one page, vellum, larSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHERATON SOFA North Shore of Massachusetts, Circa 1810SHERATON SOFANorth Shore of Massachusetts, Circa 1810In mahogany. Tapered reeded legs. White upholstery.Back height 33.5”. Seat height 18”. Length 78.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Wagner(1818 Schleswig - 1876 Antwerpen) Zwei Kinder am Fluss Stimmungsvolle, ländliche Genreszene. In einem weiten Landschaftsidyll, am Ufer eines kleines Baches im Schatten belaubter BÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1889-s Morgan Dollar Colorfully Toned TOP POP! $1 Graded ms66 PL By SEGS***Auction Highlight*** 1889-s Colorfully Toned TOP POP! Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms66 PL By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A BIG CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE LANDSCAPE BRUSH POT, QING DYNASTYKANGXI PERIOD, QING DYNASTY. H21.8cm, D26.4cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Jun 16Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.A L'Oeuvre: C'est Notre Guerre WW2 Poster (French Version)CA$66(2 bids)
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJean Louis Theodore Gericault (French 1791-1824) Cheval De Charrette Sorti$160
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesCartonnier d'époque Louis XV estampillé N. PETIT, 237x111x50 cmCHF 5,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyTheodore Gericault French Lithograph Interior of vaulted stable 1869$250
5 days LeftJasper521805 HISTORY of BRITISH COLONIES in WEST INDIES BRYAN EDWARDS 4 VOLS AMERICANA$240
Featured7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBreguet, réf. 3337, montre en or 750 avec phases de lune ornée d'un mouvement entièrement ciseléCHF 6,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Four enlaced profiles , 1949, plat rond en terre de faïence, cachet etCHF 6,000
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean Peské (1870-1949), Maternité à la campagne , pastel sur papier, signé, 73x98 cmCHF 6,000
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSuite de 4 fauteuils à la Reine d'époque Louis XV estampillés I.B MEUNIER, en hêtre mouluré etCHF 2,000
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), L'aereoplano , huile sur carton, signée, 66,5x50 cmCHF 6,000
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesVan Cleef & Arpels, Alhambra, sautoir or 750 à 20 motifs orné de plaques de chrysoprase, pochetteCHF 10,000
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Nature morte aux verres et à la lanterne , 1929-1930, crayon de graphiteCHF 2,000
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJaeger-LeCoultre, Master Control Chronograph, réf. 174.2.C1, montre chronographe en or rose 750CHF 5,000
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBovet, Amadeo, réf. E801 montre de poche petite seconde en or gris 750 avec sa chaîneCHF 6,000
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesCartier, bracelet rivière or gris 750 serti d'émeraudes taille baguetteCHF 8,000
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000