Sold2022A RARE KOREAN BRONZE HORSE TRADING MEDALLION. 9.5 cm xA RARE KOREAN BRONZE HORSE TRADING MEDALLION. 9.5 cm x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020A CHINESE KOREAN HORSE BRONZE TOKEN MEDALLION. 10A CHINESE KOREAN HORSE BRONZE TOKEN MEDALLION. 10 cm x 11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A KOREAN BRONZE HORSE RACING MEDALLION. 10 cm wide.A KOREAN BRONZE HORSE RACING MEDALLION. 10 cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Ancient Korean or Chinese Bronze Horse Belt HookKorea or China, ca. 3rd century BC. A large and fine example in the form of a horse with lovely light green patina. MEASUREMENTS Width: 3 1/2 inches / 9 cm SHIPPING $20 flat-rate shipping in the contiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Viking Bronze Lock - Horse FormNorthern Europe, Viking peoples, ca. 1000 CE. A beautiful small horse-shaped lock with a stamped concentric circle design. Size: 1.8" L x 1.95" H (4.6 cm x 5 cm) Provenance: Ex-Private LA County collSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE EARLY 19TH CENTURY FRENCH EMPIRE BRONZE AND ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK formed as an Arabic male ridiA RARE EARLY 19TH CENTURY FRENCH EMPIRE BRONZE AND ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK formed as an Arabic male riding upon a muzzled horse. 42 cm x 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE CHINESE QING DYNASTY POLYCHROMED LACQUER BRONZE VASE formed as a male upon a horse roaming unA RARE CHINESE QING DYNASTY POLYCHROMED LACQUER BRONZE VASE formed as a male upon a horse roaming under a tree trunk. 15 cm x 6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A GOOD PAIR OF ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE MARLEY HORSES. 58 cm x 47 cm.A GOOD PAIR OF ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE MARLEY HORSES. 58 cm x 47 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Bronze Horse FigurineVintage Bronze Horse Figurine ( 16 cm x 18 cm x 6 cm )Vintage Bronze Horse FigurineSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE BRONZE HORSE 20th Century. 17 cm x 17 cm.A CHINESE BRONZE HORSE 20th Century. 17 cm x 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BRONZE HORSES Ming style. 18 cm x 12 cm.A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BRONZE HORSES Ming style. 18 cm x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED HARDWOOD HORSE SHOE BACK CHAIR Qing. 95 cm x 57 cm x 45 cm.A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED HARDWOOD HORSE SHOE BACK CHAIR Qing. 95 cm x 57 cm x 45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED HARDWOOD HORSE SHOE BACK CHAIR Qing. 95 cm x 48 cm x 45 cm.A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED HARDWOOD HORSE SHOE BACK CHAIR Qing. 95 cm x 48 cm x 45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CONTEMPORARY BRONZE FIGURE OF A HORSE. 24 cm x 24 cm.A CONTEMPORARY BRONZE FIGURE OF A HORSE. 24 cm x 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A JAPANESE BRONZE TIGER BOX. 69 grams. 9.5 cm x 4 cm.A JAPANESE BRONZE TIGER BOX. 69 grams. 9.5 cm x 4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019A COLD PAINTED BRONZE HORSE HEAD CANE HANDLE. 7 cm x 8A COLD PAINTED BRONZE HORSE HEAD CANE HANDLE. 7 cm x 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021European School (19th/20th Century) F Hausmann, Bronze,European School (19th/20th Century) F Hausmann, Bronze, Girl on a horse. 50 cm x 38 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023FERDINANDO DE LUCA (XIX-XX SECOLO) A rampant horse.A rampant horse. Bronze. Cm 20,00 x 46,00 x 42,00. Signed on the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022A MIDCENTURY BRONZE OF REARING HORSE SIGNED ON BASE, 9.5" X 4" X 10"A MIDCENTURY BRONZE OF REARING HORSE SIGNED ON BASE, 9.5" X 4" X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE ANTIQUE BRONZE NOVELTY TREASURE CHEST. 10.5 cm x 8 cm.A RARE ANTIQUE BRONZE NOVELTY TREASURE CHEST. 10.5 cm x 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A EUROPEAN BRONZE STUDY OF HORSE 20th Century. 16 cm x 16 cm.A EUROPEAN BRONZE STUDY OF HORSE 20th Century. 16 cm x 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19TH CENTURY CONTINENTAL BRONZE HORSE HEAD SWORDA 19TH CENTURY CONTINENTAL BRONZE HORSE HEAD SWORD HILT. Horse 9 cm x 6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Four Bronze Ancient Greek Sytle HorseGroup of Four Bronze Ancient Greek Styles Horse ( Largest: 30 cm x 39 cm x 8 cm, Smallest: 22 cm x 15.2 cm x 0.5 cm each )Group of Four Bronze Ancient Greek Styles HorseSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRare Bronze Tone Goebel Foal Horse Figurine$120
Jun 13Weatherham Estate TreasuresRearing Horse Bronco Stallion Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure Marble Base 12" x 9.5"$350
1238 Lots AwayKamy INCRare Salvador Dali Abstract Horse Bronze Sculpture Figurine Mid Century Artwork$345
960 Lots AwayKamy INCC.M. RUSSELL COWBOY RIDING HORSE Handcrafted Bronze Sculpture Statue Art Decor$220
6 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)FRENCH BÉLLE EPOQUE HEXAGONAL JEWELLERY BOX, CIRCA 1880 - 1890.€150