Sold2022A RARE AGATE TIBETAN DZI BEAD THREE COLOR BANDSTHE RARE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES THREE BEAUTIFUL COLOR BANDS AND A SILKY OILY FEEL.THE BEAD IS 40MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unique Tibetan Dzi Bead.Unique Tibetan Vintage Dzi Bead, made with very fine agate. Three Eyed Tibetan Dzi Beads are considered as one of the best patterns, good quality, nice color and large size. This is a stunning Three ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan Dzi Bead.Tibetan Dzi Bead with very fine agate "Three Eyed Dzi Bead" nice color, size and zi Bead" very nice color, good sice and special pattern. Measures 48.45 mm x 12 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2019VERY RARE ANTIQUE HIGH QUALITY AGATE THREE EYE dZi BEADA VERY RARE ANTIQUE HIGH QUALITY AGATE THREE EYED dZi BEAD, TIBET OR HIMALAYAN CIRCA POSSIBLY 18TH-19TH CENTURY, Of an Extremely Fine Quality & Top Color. Of Imitation of an Ancient dZi Bead.One of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023HIGH QUALITY ANCIENT SULAIMANI CHUNG DZI BEADAN EXTREMELY RARE & LARGE ANCIENT SULAIMANI CHUNG DZI INDO-TIBETAN BANDED AGATE BEAD , CIRCA 1ST-2ND CENTURY. Of Extremely Fine Quality and Color. Size: 20.5 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD RUYI SYMBOL 4 EYE 68MMTHE STRIKING DESIGN OF THE BEAD COUPLED WITH THE SIZE AND QUALITY OF IT, ALL MAKE THIS BEAD A BEAUTY. IT IS 68MM LONG AND HAS A SILKY,OILY PATINA.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 68MM BUDDHA'S HEART 4 EYESTHE STUNNING LARGE BEAD WITH A RARE DESIGN, FEATURING 4 EYES AND BUDDHA'S HEART.THE BEAD HAS A SILKY, OILY FINISH. IT IS 68MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2020OLD MAGNIFICENT RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADTHE FANTASTIC BEAD IS BREATHTAKING WITH 6 EYES, EYES WITHIN EYES, WHITE TOP LAYER, 3 STRIPES, FINE PATINA. 58 BY 12MM.Provenance: Private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD OM SYMBOLTHE OVAL AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURING THE OM SYMBOL ON ONE SIDE AND THE NATURAL STRIATIONS OF THE AGATE ON THE OTHER. THE BEAD HAS PATINA FROM WEAR. IT IS 40MM LONG AND 23MM WIDE.PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVASee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 40MMTHE RARE BEAD FEATURING A DIAMOND SHAPE WITHIN A GEOMETRIC DESIGN. IT BEARS PATINA AND OXIDATION. 40 MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE TIBETAN RARE AGATE DZI BEAD ARISTOCRAT 58MMTHIS SPECIAL SINO-TIBETAN BEAD IS A SUPERB RENDITION OF THE ARISTOCRAT/MONSIGNOR PATTERN IN HORIZONTAL FASHION. THE BEAD HAS AN EVENLY DISTRIBUTED SATIN-LIKE PATINA AND PLENTY OF WEAR. THIS IS A LARGESee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SINO TIBETAN RED AGATE DZI BEAD 54MMTHE STUNNING BEAD IN RED AGATE/ CARNELIAN, WITH ZIGZAG AND STRIPE PATTERN. BEARING VERY SOFT WEAR AND SOME OXIDATION. THE BEAD IS 54MM LONG. PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVATE COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN DZI BEADA TIBETAN DZI BEAD Of irregular shape, the bead decorated with color band at the exterior. Dimension: L. 5 cm. Weight 16 gram.See Sold Price
Sold20236 VERY RARE ANTIQUE CHINESE TIBETAN AGATE BUDDHIST BUDDHA EYE DZI BEAD PENDANTSSize:Box 8.8*25.8cm PENDANTS:4.7cm weight 6pc:75gSee Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE SINO TIBETAN MASTER DZI BEAD 44 EYES 66MMTHE EXCELLENT AND RARE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURE 44 EYES WITH A TORTOISE PATTERN. IT IS A MASSIVE 68MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Tibetan Three Eye dZi Bead.Ancient Tibetan Three Eye dZi Bead. The ancient Tibetan agate bead measuring approximately 18.5 x 13 mm and featuring three "eyes".See Sold Price
Sold2022FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 52MMTHE FINE BID FEATURING 3 EYES WITHIN A STRIKING GEOMETRIC PATTERN. BEARING SATIN-LIKE PATINA. THE BEAD IS 52 MM LONG AND THE ENDS ARE A LIGHTER BROWN COLOR WHICH CREATES A GOOD CONTRAST. PROVENANCE: PSee Sold Price
Sold2021EXCELLENT SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD HEAVEN EARTH WAVETHE RARE DZI BEAD FEATURING HEAVEN EARTH, A MOUNTAIN AND A WAVE. BEARING A GOOD EVEN PATINA, WEAR AND OXIDATION. 58 MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 13 EYES 58MMTHE EXCELLENT, RARE 13 EYE BEAD WITH A STRIKING DESIGN AND GOOD WEAR. 58MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024A RARE SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 15 EYESTHE EXCELLENT SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES A 15 EYE PATTERN WITH STRIPES. IT IS 57MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING FORSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 52MMTHE FINE BID FEATURING 3 EYES WITHIN A STRIKING GEOMETRIC PATTERN. BEARING SATIN-LIKE PATINA. THE BEAD IS 52 MM LONG AND THE ENDS ARE A LIGHTER BROWN COLOR WHICH CREATES A GOOD CONTRAST. PROPERTY OF ASee Sold Price
2023An Ancient Tibetan Agate Rare Black Line 3 Stripes Chung dZi Bead Asian Art CollectionDimension: 14x6.2mm New - Produced within the last 20 years Vintage - Over 20 years of age but less than 100 years of age Antique - Over 100 years of age but less than 500 years of age Ancient - OverSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN EXCELLENT SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 2 EYES 41MMTHE EXCELLENT RARE DZI BEAD WITH A TWO EYE PATTERN AND GEOMETRIC LINES. IT IS 41MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING FOR YOUR CONVENIENCE.See Sold Price
Sold2024An Antique Tibetan Agate dZi Bead, Etched with Symbolic Patterns, Circa 19th-20th CenturyThis substantial Tibetan agate dZi bead, measuring 4.7 x 3 cm, is a rare and culturally significant artifact. The bead's intricate etched patterns are characteristic of the dZi beads revered in TibetaSee Sold Price
Jun 26The Buddha GalleryThree small antique Himalayan (or nearby) miniature carved stone objects.$500
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFABULOUS LARGE SINO TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 63MM 9 EYES TURTLE PATTERN$70
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryWONDERFUL LARGE SINO TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD COINS 72MM$80
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseCollection of Vintage Himalayan Tibetan Agate Carnelian 11 Chung Dzi Bead$10