Sold2019A lady's engraved pocket watch, the case stamped 18K byA lady's engraved pocket watch, the case stamped 18K by John Walker, 48 Princes Street, 230 Regent Street W, No 90952, with original receipt and a small gold pocket watchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Hoffman Locke 18k Pocket WatchHenry Hoffman Locke 18K ladies pocket watch, hunter case. Front and back interior covers stamped 18K, back interior also engraved JAD, 22679, 76 and 36143. Front of dust cover engraved Henry Hoffman LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vacheron&Constantin 18K Gold Ladies Pocket WatchHunter case with window, interior with engraved inscription dated 1897, case stamped 18K 177481, together with an 18K yellow gold rolled link watch chain, stamped 18K, weight of watch chain, approx. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021LADIES 18K ELGIN HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCHc.1883, 42mm case, dial marked Elgin, machine turned and engraved case in cartouche design, back cover interior stamped ‘18 B.W.C.Co. 247427', lever set movement stamped 'Elgin Natl Watch Co. 107147See Sold Price
Sold2018Concord 18K Yellow Gold Pocket WatchMinute repeater watch, with twenty seven jewels and five adjustments, reverse of case monogrammed "SDS, inside of case stamped "18K" Head of Helvetia mark, "ConcordWCo Swiss 67278", engraved inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jaques Roulet 18kt. Pocket Watch42mm Hunter case, inside case stamped "18K, 39, 33943", engraved "N. 33943, Jacques Roulet", serial #33943, 48 gramsÿ Provenance: A Virginia CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Late 19th C. 18k gold enameled lady's pocket watchLate 19th C. 18k gold enameled lady's pocket watch, hunting case, guilloche enameling featuring cherub in boat with mine cut diamond accents, 1 1/4" diameter, Longines movement, stamped 750 K.F., engrSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. 18KT YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH Circa 1902-1907 Approx. 35.07 total dwt.TIFFANY & CO. 18KT YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCHCirca 1902-1907Case engraved "Anson, from, Mother and Father, 1921". Case stamped "31469, 18K" . Movement marked "INTERNATIONAL WATCSee Sold Price
Sold2021LADIES 18K DIAMOND & RUBY BRACELET WATCHconverted from a Swiss pocket watch, 24mm case set with 32 (.015pt) rose cut diamonds and 37 (.05pt) square cut rubies (one ruby chipped), 2.33ctw, case interior stamped '18K 81453', and with Swiss HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Locle Ladies 18k Demi Hunter Pocket WatchLocle Ladies 18k Demi Hunter Pocket Watch with fancy engraved case marked 18k. Black Roman numeral hour markers, black outer minutes. Cased marked: "A.G. Calame Locle Memory of July 24/85". Case numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Elgin Lady's Pocket Watch.An Elgin Lady's Pocket Watch. Case is engraved on both sides. Susanin's will not comment on the working condition of any watch or clock movement Case diameter: 37mm. The watch movement is stamped "102See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacot 18kt. Pocket Watch44.5mm case, black enamel on case, inside case stamped "Gerard Jacot, 18K, 18", "56215, K18, 24618", cuvette engraved "No. 24618, Chas. E. Jacot", yellow gold, movement marked "Chas. E. Jacot, No. 246See Sold Price
Sold201718K Yellow Gold Aubert Geneva Hunter CasePocket watch, engraved "Aubert Ligne droite 16 Joyaux Chaton Spiral Brequet Nickel Aemontoia No 1238," case stamped K18, white enamel dial with black Roman Numerals, second hand dial. 2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patek Philippe, Pocket WatchPatek Philippe; Mechanical pocket watch; 18K gold; Back case is engraved with "To Doc From A.J.H."; Inside of the back case is stamped "John D. Andrews", "18K", "Patek. Philippe & Co.", "418941"; MoveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elgin 14K Pocket WatchLady's Antique Circa 1884 Elgin National Watch Co. Engraved 14 Karat Yellow Gold Pocket Watch. Manual wind movement. Case measures 39.5mm. Case stamped Warranted 14K US Assay. Movement signed and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tobias Liverpool Key Wind Pocket Watch, 18kM.J. Tobias key wind hunter's case pocket watch with white porcelain dial marked with black Roman numerals, subsidiary seconds dial at 6; stamped DOUBLE D'OR 18k and numbered 8758. Dust lid engraved "See Sold Price
Sold202218K GOLD SWISS QUARTER REPEATER ANNUAL CALENDAR H/C POCKET WATCH W/MOON-PHASE.18k yellow gold Swiss made quarter repeating annual calendar chronograph hunting cased pocket watch with moon-phase. Case diameter: 55mm, stamped "K18" with hallmarks. Front cover with hand engraved mSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH 18K OPEN FACE KEY WIND POCKET WATCHENGLISH 18K OPEN FACE KEY WIND POCKET WATCH 45mm, engraved face, swing out case, unmarked dial and movement, case back stamped 18 under crown, with Chester town punch, rubbed maker mark possibly BS, eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Waltham 14KT Yellow Gold Lady's Pocket WatchHunter case, inside case stamped "14K 585/1000 Fine, 300471" and also "Dubois W.C. Co. / 14K / 0.585 Fine / Guaranteed / 300471 / S", inside of case engraved "Gladys Barksdale / May 1910", movement maSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 2 Gold Ladies Watches,Set of 2 gold watches: Waltham yellow gold filled pocket watch, CWC Co. case, Engraved Feb.17 1900 Anna Riedrich, lens is missing. 18k Ladies watch, no visible makers nameSee Sold Price
Sold2015TIFFANY & CO. 18K HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCHwhite porcelain dial, Roman numerals, blued steel spade hands, cuvette engraved 'No. 36996 Tiffany & Co. New-York', case stamped 750 T&Co., diameter 37mm, non-runningSee Sold Price
Sold2017LADIES 14K ELGIN HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCHC.1899, 41mm, heavily engraved, no monogram, case interior marked 'Warranted 14K Assay B.W.C.Co. 957398’, 32mm movement stamped ‘Elgin Natl. Watch Co. USA 7 jewels 8290779 2834’, 6See Sold Price
Sold2017LADIES 14K HAMPDEN-DUEBER HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCHLever set, c.1888, engraved 41mm case, no monogram, case interior marked 'Dueber 14K, Special 2641190’, 32mm movement stamped ‘The Dueber Watch Co. Canton OH 564929', 59.5gms., (the watchSee Sold Price
Jun 05Lyon & TurnbullWilson & Sharp, 139 Princes Street, Edinburgh. A fine 18k gold half-hunter keyless pocket watch£240
6 days LeftBonhamsJoseph Penlington, 14 Oxton Road, Birkenhead. An 18K gold key wind open face pocket watch Cheste...£1,000
May 23Luxe Auctioneers, IncJOSPEH FRENCH LONDON KEY WIND 18K CABRIOLET CASE POCKET WATCH, CIRCA 1860$500(1 bid)
May 23Luxe Auctioneers, IncWALTHAM APPLETON AND TRACY MODEL 1857 18K GOLD HUNTING CASE POCKET WATCH, CIRCA 1875$750(1 bid)
6 days LeftBonhamsJames McCabe, Royal Exchange, London. An 18K gold key wind full hunter pocket watch with 18K gol...£1,200