Sold2023A JAPANESE BRONZE FOO DOG. 139 grams. 6.5 cm x 2.25 cm.A JAPANESE BRONZE FOO DOG. 139 grams. 6.5 cm x 2.25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A JAPANESE BRONZE DOG OKIMONO. 6.5 cm x 7.5 cm.A JAPANESE BRONZE DOG OKIMONO. 6.5 cm x 7.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A JAPANESE BRONZE BULLDOG OKIMONO. 310 grams. 7.75 cm x 6.5 cm.A JAPANESE BRONZE BULLDOG OKIMONO. 310 grams. 7.75 cm x 6.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Foo Dog Bronze Candle HoldersPair of Foo Dog Bronze Candle Holders, Nepal, early/mid 20th c. Largest size: 4.5" x 5" x 4.5" (11 x 13 x 11 cm). Total weight: 1060 grams. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew Friedman isSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Indian SculpturesAn Early 19th c. Indian Black Bronze Toy Horse and an Indian Brass Sculpture depicting Foo Dogs Mating. Largest Size: 3.5" x 1.25" x 3.5" (9 x 3 x 9 cm). Total weight: 405 grams. Provenance: Matthew FSee Sold Price
Sold2023A JAPANESE BRONZE TOAD. 3.75 cm x 2.25 cm.A JAPANESE BRONZE TOAD. 3.75 cm x 2.25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A JAPANESE BRONZE DOG OKIMONO. 8 cm x 7 cm.A JAPANESE BRONZE DOG OKIMONO. 8 cm x 7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A JAPANESE BRONZE DOG OKIMONO. 6.25 cm x 5.75 cm.A JAPANESE BRONZE DOG OKIMONO. 6.25 cm x 5.75 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A SILVER DOG BROOCH. 10 grams. 3 cm x 2.25 cm.A SILVER DOG BROOCH. 10 grams. 3 cm x 2.25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A JAPANESE BRONZE BULL DOG OKIMONO. 7 cm x 7 cm.A JAPANESE BRONZE BULL DOG OKIMONO. 7 cm x 7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A JAPANESE DRAGON BOX. 55 grams. 6.5 cm x 3.5 cm.A JAPANESE DRAGON BOX. 55 grams. 6.5 cm x 3.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A JAPANESE BRONZE RABBIT OKIMONO. 151.9 grams. 6 cm x 4.75 cm.A JAPANESE BRONZE RABBIT OKIMONO. 151.9 grams. 6 cm x 4.75 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A JAPANESE BRONZE TORTOISE OKIMONO. 81 grams. 5.5 cm x 3.25 cm.A JAPANESE BRONZE TORTOISE OKIMONO. 81 grams. 5.5 cm x 3.25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A JAPANESE BRONZE TIGER OKIMONO. 498 grams. 15 cm x 5 cm.A JAPANESE BRONZE TIGER OKIMONO. 498 grams. 15 cm x 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A JAPANESE BRONZE RAT OKIMONO. 168 grams. 8.5 cm x 4.75 cm.A JAPANESE BRONZE RAT OKIMONO. 168 grams. 8.5 cm x 4.75 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A JAPANESE BRONZE CRAB OKIMONO. 126 grams. 11.5 cm x 7.75 cm.A JAPANESE BRONZE CRAB OKIMONO. 126 grams. 11.5 cm x 7.75 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A JAPANESE BRONZE TORTOISE OKIMONO. 82 grams. 6 cm x 5 cm.A JAPANESE BRONZE TORTOISE OKIMONO. 82 grams. 6 cm x 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A JAPANESE BRONZE TORTOISE OKIMONO. 84 grams. 6 cm x 5.25 cm.A JAPANESE BRONZE TORTOISE OKIMONO. 84 grams. 6 cm x 5.25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A JAPANESE BRONZE TIGER BOX. 69 grams. 9.5 cm x 4 cm.A JAPANESE BRONZE TIGER BOX. 69 grams. 9.5 cm x 4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE BRONZE CENSER 20th century. 170 grams. 6.5 cm x 3 cm.A CHINESE BRONZE CENSER 20th century. 170 grams. 6.5 cm x 3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A JAPANESE BRONZE FISH OKIMONO. 76 grams. 5.5 cm x 4 cm.A JAPANESE BRONZE FISH OKIMONO. 76 grams. 5.5 cm x 4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A MINIATURE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE decorated with birds. 6.5 cm x 4 cm.A MINIATURE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE decorated with birds. 6.5 cm x 4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A JAPANESE BRONZE BULLDOG. 8.25 cm x 6.5 cm.A JAPANESE BRONZE BULLDOG. 8.25 cm x 6.5 cm.See Sold Price
259 Lots AwayCarlo Bonte AuctionsLucebert (1924-1994), 'San Roque', 1965, pastel and gouache on paper 77 x 52 cm. (30.3 x 20.4 in.),€1,500
231 Lots AwayCarlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'Dream team', patinated bronze, 1994 32 x 56 x 26 cm. (12.6 x 22.0 x€1,200
229 Lots AwayCarlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'In 't midden van de tuin', polished bronze, 2010 56 x 63 x 27 cm. (22.0See Sold Price