Sold2023A Henri Matisse Lithograph Odalisque from 1968Henri Matisse Lithograph Odalisque from 1968 Approx 24x20 inches Professionally framed. Includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse Lithograph from 1968Henri Matisse Color Plate Lithograph after Modigliani Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Lithograph from 1968 Nus de DosHenri Matisse Lithograph from 1968 Nus de Dos. Approx 24x20 inches Professionally framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Lithograph from 1968Henri Matisse Lithograph from 1968 Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed and includes documentationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Lithograph from 1968Henri Matisse Color Plate Lithograph. Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Lithograph from 1968Henri Matisse Color Plate Lithograph. Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Color Plate Lithograph from 1968Henri Matisse Lithograph from 1968 Paris. Approx 24x20 inches professionally framed.Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse color plate lithograph after MatisseHenri Matisse color plate lithograph after Matisse Henri Matisse Lithograph from 1968. Approx 24x20 inches Professionally framed. Includes .See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Color Plate Lithograph from 1968Henri Matisse Lithograph from 1968 Paris. Approx 24x20 inches professionally framed.Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Color Plate Lithograph from 1968Henri Matisse Color Plate Lithograph. Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Color Plate Lithograph after Matisse from 1968Henri Matisse Color Plate Lithograph. Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse (1869-1954), lithograph on Japan paper,Henri Matisse (1869-1954), lithograph on Japan paper, "Odalisque au Magnolia", pencil signed lower right, numbered in pencil lower left: 23/50, original Kleeman Galleries label on verso, original L. GSee Sold Price
2023Seated Odalisque, A Henri Matisse Limited Edition Lithograph PrintSeated Odalisque, A Henri Matisse Limited Edition Lithograph Print, Signed of the plate and numbered by hand (#70/75). Printed by S.P.A.D.M Paris, France, Paper Stamped. Overall size : 19.6" x 27.5" (See Sold Price
Sold20212 COTE D AZUR POSTERSPablo Picasso - Cote D'Azur - 19682 COTE D AZUR POSTERSPablo Picasso - Cote D'Azur - 1968 Lithograph Unsigned. Paper size is 39.25 x 26 inches, with an image size of 30.5 x 25 inches. Sold with a 2nd Henri Matisse Cote D'Azur lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse - Reclining OdalisqueArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Reclining Odalisque Year: 1929 Dimensions: 11in. by 9in. Edition: From the rare and limited edition of 500 Medium: Original lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse - Lithograph Vierge et L'EnfantLithograph by Henri Matisse "La Vierge et L'Enfant (Virgin and Child)". Appraised in 2002 for $5,500. Sight 9" x 15". Sheet: 9 1/4" x 15 9/16". Framed Overall: 19 1/4" x 25". Circa 1949.See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse Lithograph SignedHENRI MATISSE (French 1869-1954) "Etudes pour Saint Dominique" Lithograph. Sight: 11 x 8 1/2 inches; Frame: 15 x 12 inches. Signed lower right: H. Matisse; Numbered lower right: 164/200. (Condition: PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse Lithograph after Henri MatisseHenri Matisse Lithograph after Henri Matisse from 1958. The signature is in the plate. Approx 24x20 inches and includes documentationSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse: OdalisqueHenri Emile Benoit Matisse (French 1869-1954) Manner of: Odalisque, gouache and tempera on paper, verso marked with stamp of Galerie Simon, Paris and reference numbers, with certificate of authenticitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse, LithographHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954)Themes Et Variations Plate # B-4, 1941Lithograph on wove paper12 x 9 1/2in (30 x 24cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, Garnerville, NevadaSee Sold Price
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryVintage litho print Expressionism French Henri Matisse lithograph print collage style€400