Sold2021A Handel painted glass "Chrysanthemum" boudoir lampFirst-quarter 20th Century; Meriden, Connecticut Shade signed: Handel / 7065; Base signed: Handel The domical opaque white glass shade with obverse-painted yellow and mauve chrysanthemums on a matchSee Sold Price
Sold2017HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED GLASS TABLE LAMPHandel reverse painted art glass boudoir lamp with summer landscape scene signed "Handel 6154" and original bronzed lamp base with Art Nouveau design. Shade is 7" square and 5" high, base is 15" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Handel Parrot Boudoir LampHandel boudoir lamp, painted glass shade with parrot and floral decoration, on a bronze base, measuring 8 by 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023An American boudoir lamp with Handel shadeAn American patinated metal boudoir lamp with Handel reverse painted glass shadeearly 20th centuryUnderside of base with raised RR cipher and numbered 1750, the shade inscribed HANDEL 5834 CN.height 1See Sold Price
Sold2023An American boudoir lamp with Handel shadeAn American patinated metal boudoir lamp with Handel reverse painted glass shadeearly 20th centuryShade inscribed 7163 G.S.height 13 3/4in (35cm); diameter 7in (18cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Reverse Painted Shades & One Handel Lamp BaseLot consist of two reverse painted glass boudoir lamp shades, both different scenes, also one Handel lamp base signed. Base is original with an acorn pull. If you put one shade on the lamps base it'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel Reverse Art Glass Boudoir Lamp # 7107Handel Reverse Hand Painted Boudoir Lamp # 7107 -Measuring 24" x 18", Reverse Hand Painted Lampshade of a sunset with forestation with mountains in the background.Signed by Walter Wilson (one of HandeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pittsburgh Boudoir LampsPittsburgh Lamp, Brass & Glass CompanyTwo Boudoir Lampsearly 20th centurythe second with a Handel baseobverse painted glass, patinated metalunmarked, one shade with spurious "Handel" signatuSee Sold Price
Sold2016HANDEL Boudoir lampHANDEL;Boudoir lamp, floral shade on basketweave base, Meriden, CT, 1910s-20s; Acid-etched reverse-painted glass, patinated metal, single socket; Shade signed HANDEL 6452, base stamped HANDEL; 14" x 7See Sold Price
Sold2019The Handel Lamp Company boudoir lamp, #6448The Handel Lamp Company boudoir lamp, #6448 Meriden, Connecticut obverse painted glass, brassed metal shade signed, numbered and artist's initials 'JW' repeating Arts & Crafts / Art Nouveau floral motSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Floral Boudoir LampHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)Floral Boudoir Lampearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, patinated metalshade numbered "7068"base marked "Handel"13 x 7 inchesOther NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boudoir Lamp Marked Handel On Shade & BaseBoudoir Lamp Marked Handel On Shade & Base, 14" x 7", Chipped Ice Reverse Painted Glass Shade In Yellow And Brown Tones With Colorful Floral Basket Decor, Signed Handel #7Al3 On Shade, Base Marked HanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Reverse-Painted Butterfly Boudoir Lamp c1920Handel Reverse-Painted Butterfly Boudoir Lamp c1920. Signed. Excellent original patina. Original glass shade in near pristine condition. 14"h x 8.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of yoSee Sold Price
Sold2015HANDEL Boudoir lamp w/ ship sceneHANDEL Boudoir lamp, basketweave shade with tropical ship scene, Meriden, CT, ca. 1910 Patinated metal, reverse-painted frosted glass, single socket Cloth label to base, shade signed HANDEL 7165 14 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018HANDEL Boudoir lamp with woodland landscapeHANDEL Boudoir lamp with woodland landscape, Meriden, CT, des. ca. 1922; Patinated metal, iridized and obverse-painted acid-etched glass, single socket; Shade signed HANDEL 6911; 14" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021HANDEL PINK FLORAL BOUDOIR LAMPcirca 1921-1922 the shade signed "HANDEL 6901 A.G.", the base signed HANDEL the "chipped ice" glass shade reverse-painted with blue and pink flowers on a pale pink ground, on a patinated metal flutedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Handel Scenic Boudoir LampA Handel Bronzed Metal Boudoir Lamp. Baluster-form base molded with a forest scene, on four shaped feet, having a medium brown patina, surmounted by a "chipped ice" glass shade painted at the interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF HANDEL HOLLY BERRY SILVERED BOUDOIR LAMPScirca 1924 reverse painted "chipped ice" glass shades with silvered metal bases shades depicting leaves and berries shades signed Handel 7152. underside Provenance: from the Estate of Hollywood ActresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Arts & Crafts Boudoir Glass Bronze LampHandel Arts & Crafts Boudoir Glass Bronze Lamp. Measures approx. - 14" high x 8" diameter. Hand painted on reverse glass. signed on inside rim. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marketauSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reverse painted glass boudoir lamp, 14"hReverse painted glass boudoir lamp, early 20th century, the shade decorated with Dutch inspired landscapes of houses and windmills on a peach ground, rising on a gilt spelter standard ending in a shapSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painted Glass Boudoir Lamp, Czech, 20th centuryLITA9000 Painted Glass Boudoir Lamp, Czech, 20th century, shade painted with cottages, landscape, 12 1/2"(LiTA9000) Measurements: 12 1/2" Condition: good, working conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pittsburgh Style Painted Glass Boudoir LampPaited scenic glass lamp. Decorated metal base. In the manner of Pittsburgh; 15.5in. H. x 10in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2016Handel Painted Glass Lamp ShadeHand Painted Faux Leaded floral shade. 6.5" tall, 12" outer diameter, 10" fitter. Numbered along outside rim #1131. not signed otherwise. Excellent condition, no cracks or repairs. 2.5 poundsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Painted Glass Boudoir LampPainted glass boudoir lamp. Bird decoration. Painted iron base; 14in.H. x 7.5in. D.See Sold Price