Sold2024A. Donath. Der Kunstsammler. Psychologie des Kunstsammelns, illust., 1920, in GermanAdolph Donath Der Kunstsammler. Psychologie des Kunstsammelns, illust., 1920, in German Berlin., Schmidt & Co. 1920. 3. verm. Aufl. 214 pp, XLVII pp. Mit 65 Abb. (65 illustrations) Hard illustr. cSee Sold Price
Sold2015German Expressist Film PostersHeading: (Expressionist Film) Author: Title: Das Plakat: Zeitschrift des Vereins der Plakatfreunde Place Published: Berlin Publisher:Verlag das Plakat Date Published: 1920 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2020Georges RÉCIPON (1860-1920), Androklus / AndroclesGeorges RÉCIPON (1860-1920), Androklus / Androcles Material: Bronze patiniert Maße: 65 x 45 x 60 cm, Zustand: gut Kommentar: Dargestellt ist hier die Entfernung des Dorns aus der Tatze des Löwen duSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wagner ALS to His Piano Maker about “Tannhäuser” Inscribed ScoreWAGNER, RICHARD. (1813-1883). German composer; creator of several of the greatest operas of all time, including Götterdämmerung, Tristan und Isolde, and Der Ring des Nibelungen. ALS. (“See Sold Price
Sold20163 Johannes S. Werner Volumes Dated 1542-1586DESCRIPTION: Johannes Werner three religious volumes bound as one in German. Woodcuts throughout. Includes a 1542 dated "Von der Ernidrigung des Sohnes Gottes unsers Herren Jesu Christi : unnd von seiSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) "Barcelona" Daybed, Knoll Associates, USA, desLudwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) "Barcelona" Daybed, Knoll Associates, USA, designed 1928, the present lot 1960s Walnut, stainless steel, leatherWith applied label to underside ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020German Furhlings-Messe Vtg Lithograph on LinenGERMAN Vintage lithograph titled "Fruhlings-Messe der Kunstgewerbe Gruppe" 13 3/4" x 18 1/4" Bottom reads from left to right side "Lubow plate 8 - geoffnet von 10-7 - des deutschen lyceum club"See Sold Price
Sold2019STEIFF Bär, ca. 1920, Schuhknopfaugen, langeSTEIFF Bär, ca. 1920, Schuhknopfaugen, lange abgeknickte Arme, 40 cm, mit Knopf, Tatzen an den Armen übernäht, Fehler an den Filz-Tatzen der Beine, etwas abgeliebt, Nase berieben German DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silber-PanagiaGerman: Silber-Panagia Russland, um 1800 Der Deckel zeigt eine reliefierte Darstellung der drei Heiligen Hierarchen. Im Inneren ist links die Gottesmutter des Zeichens mit dem Christusknaben vor ihrerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Siegmund Lympasik(1920 Berlin - 1996 ebenda) "Halbinsel". Originaltitel Sich der Abstraktion nähernde, flächig komponierte Arbeit von 1957. Als Mitglied des Deutschen Künstlerbundes waSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER PAUL (AUCH PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 19./20. JH.)FOLLOWER OF PETER PAUL (ALSO PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS OF THE 19TH/20TH CENTURY 28 June 1577 Siegen - 30 May 1640 Antwerp THE CONSEQUENCES OF WAR (MONUMENTAL COMPOSITION) Oil on canvas. 118 x 190 cm (F. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Movie Still from 1920 German Horror Film "Cabinet of Dr. Caligari"Movie Still from 1920 German Horror Film "Cabinet of Dr. Caligari" A black and white still from Robert Wiene's "Cabinet of Dr. Caligari", featuring actors Conrad Veidt (Cesare), Werner Krauss (CaligarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique German Black Cat Candy ContainerAntique (circa 1920) German black cat candy container with molded cardboard/paper mache interior and felt exterior. His ears and tail are standing up and has a felt tongue protruding with incisors shoSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEIFF felt pig, on wheels, length: 24 cm, height: 14 cm, shoe button eyes, imprint on button:STEIFF felt pig, on wheels, length: 24 cm, height: 14 cm, shoe button eyes, imprint on button: Muster,some faults in the felt, unusual, c. 1920 German Description STEIFF Filz-Schwein, auf Rädern,See Sold Price
Sold2015LALIQUE "Sirènes" perfume burnerLALIQUE "Sirènes" perfume burner, clear glass with blue patina, France, des. 1920 M p. 688 no. 2651 Etched R. Lalique France 7" x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Cinq Hirondelles" clockLALIQUE "Cinq Hirondelles" clock, clear glass with black enamel, France, des. 1920 M p. 376 no. 761 Molded R. LALIQUE, etched France, clockworks with Henri Ditisheim marks 6" x 5 1/4" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Sirène" mascotLALIQUE "Sirène" mascot, opalescent glass with blue patina, France, des. 1920 M p. 497 no. 831 Etched R. Lalique France No. 831 4" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Kachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art desKachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art des 17.Jhs. Majolika, glasiert. Darstellung der Kreuzigung Christi in polychromer Malerei. 40x33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022DANIEL NIKOLAUS CHODOWIECKI (ATTR.) DER ABSCHIED DES JEAN CALAS VON SEINER FAMILIEATTRIBUTED TO DANIEL NIKOLAUS CHODOWIECKI 1726 Gdansk - 1801 Berlin THE FAREWELL OF JEAN CALAS FROM HIS FAMILY Oil on canvas (old relined). 48 x 64 cm (F. 71 x 87 cm). Part. dirty surface, min. old reSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kleine Eisenkassette In der Art des 17.Jhs.Kleine Eisenkassette In der Art des 17.Jhs. Rechteckiger Korpus auf 4 Füsschen mit seitlichen, beweglichen Tragehenkeln. Front mit vorgetäuschtem Schlüsselloch. Im Klappdeckel eigentliches SchlüssSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German, 1886-1969), Set ofLudwig Mies van der Rohe (German, 1886-1969), Set of Four BRNO Chairscirca 1970, polished steel cantilevered frames, oxblood leather upholstery, unmarked. 33 x 22.5 x 25 in., seat height 18 in. AdditSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOVIS CORINTH (1858-1925) One Plate, from Der Walchensee, 1920 (This work is from the unnumbered...LOVIS CORINTH (1858-1925) One Plate, from Der Walchensee, 1920 signed in pencil drypoint, on Japan laid 29.5 x 24.2cm (11 5/8 x 9 1/2in). This work is from the unnumbered edition of 15 (tSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS POUSSIN (IN DER ART DES) DIANA UND ACTAEONIN THE MANNER OF NICOLAS POUSSIN 1594 Les Andelys (Normandy) - 1665 Rome DIANA AND ACTAEON Oil on canvas. 62 x 74 cm (F. 75,5 x 87,5 cm). Verso: Old monogrammed 'BL' on the back. Part. slightly old reSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONADLER mixed lot of 11 one page flyers / inserts, among it 1935, "Adler Favorit - Die Maschine die€50
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONADLER 1935, mixed lot of 2 folders Adler Trumpf Junior 1 liter "Der Sportwagen des jungen€60
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONADLER mixed lot with 9 pieces, among it 1938, fold-out brochure Adler 2.5 liter six-cylinder 58 HP,€90
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFIAT 1929, advertising brochure "Benvenuta la Fiat - La Fiat in Vaticano", 36 pages with Italian€150
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONRUDOLF DIESEL mixed lot among it handsigned letter by Rudolf diesel to Prof. Dr. Oldenberg, dated€300
3 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberSigmar POLKE (1941 - 2010). ‘Higher Beings Ordain’. Complete portfolio. 1960s.€100
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHKÄTHE KRUSE Ilsebill, girl, doll No. VIII, 50 cm, fabric head, visible seam at the back of the€160
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPARMA POGGIO April 29, 1934, official bulletin with regulations and list of the winners according to€150
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONADLER 1937, mixed lot of 51 folders "Sonderdruck des Prüfungsberichtes aus der Motor Kritik€100
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHChristmas tree decoration, Christmas tree stand, metal casting, 37x37 cm, please note the transport€20
3 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberGiuseppe CHIARI (1926 - 2007). "L'arte non fa la rivoluzione...". 1973.€50(1 bid)
3 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberGiuseppe CHIARI (1926 - 2007). "Non siamo più artisti...". 1973.€50(1 bid)
3 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberGiuseppe CHIARI (1926 - 2007). "L'arte è brutta o non è". 1973.€50(1 bid)
3 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberGiuseppe CHIARI (1926 - 2007). "L'arte è di tutti non solo mia". 1974.€50(1 bid)