Sold2021A Bamana Woven Fabric, "bogolan"Wickelgewand, "bogolan" Bamana, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 79 cm. L 142 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 100 / 2See Sold Price
Sold2021A Bamana Woven Fabric, "bogolan"Wickelgewand, "bogolan" Bamana, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 85 cm. L 128 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 100 / 2See Sold Price
Sold2021A Bamana Woven Fabric, "bogolan"Wickelgewand, "bogolan" Bamana, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 84 cm. L 147 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 100 / 2See Sold Price
Sold2021A Bamana Woven Fabric, "bogolan"Wickelgewand, "bogolan" Bamana, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 88 cm. L 147 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 100 / 2See Sold Price
Sold2021A Bamana Woven Fabric, "bogolan"Wickelgewand, "bogolan" Bamana, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 90 cm. L 145 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 100 / 2See Sold Price
Sold2024A Bamana Woven Fabric, "bògòlanfini" (mud-dyed cloth)Wickelgewand, "bògòlanfini" Bamana, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 84 cm. L 147 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. „BoloSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bamana Woven Fabric, "bògòlanfini" (mud-dyed cloth)Wickelgewand, "bògòlanfini" (Schlammtuch) Bamana, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 99,5 cm. L 155 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1999). „Bologan" oder "bògSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bamana Woven Fabric, "bògòlanfini" (mud-dyed cloth)Wickelgewand, "bògòlanfini" (Schlammtuch) Bamana, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 81 cm. L 132 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), GenSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bamana Woven Fabric, "bògòlanfini" (mud-dyed cloth)Wickelgewand, "bògòlanfini" (Schlammtuch) Bamana, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 112 cm. L 230 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1999). „Bologan" oder "bSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Tribal Bogolan Textile Fabric Blanket RugsAn estate collection of (11) handmade Malian West African bogolanfini mud cloth blankets or rugs. Features dyed fermented mud, with ethnographic primitive tribal geometric designs on coarse woven cottSee Sold Price
Sold2020West African Bogolan Mud Cloth Textile, MaliWest African Bogolanfini cloth, hand woven and dyed with mud in tones of deep brown and light taupe, with overall geometric pattern, possibly by the Bamana peoples in Mali. 66" W x 86" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024VICO MAGISTRETTI MARALUNGA SOFA IN WOVEN FABRICIconic Italian Modern sofa from the "Maralunga" series by Vico Magistretti for Cassina, featuring an adjustable folding backrest. Upholstered in Nantucket red woven fabric. Dimensions: (Backrest foldeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Bertoia (American, 1915-1978) For Knoll Woven Fabric Bird Chair And Ottoman 1960, H 39'' WHarry Bertoia (American, 1915-1978) For Knoll Woven Fabric Bird Chair And Ottoman 1960, H 39'' W 37'' Paper label fixed to underside. Black/Deep Gray woven fabric. Ottoman H 13", L 24", W 16.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Ten Swedish Painted and Woven Fabric HuntingGroup of Ten Swedish Painted and Woven Fabric Hunting Flags Each flag varying in size and tied with a rope The largest 30 x 22 1/2 in. Bengt Janson, Stockholm, Sweden, 1998.See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN UPHOLSTERED CLUB CHAIR WOVEN FABRIC 1960An Italian upholstered club chair having interesting woven fabric, all raised on metal tapered legs circa 1960. Ht: 31" Wd: 27" Dpth: 34.5" Seat: 15"See Sold Price
BonhamsCATHY STROKOWSKY (B. 1967) BASKET, Montreal, Quebec, early 21st century, cast glass wrapped in w...$150
BonhamsSTERN (IRMA) Zanzibar, FIRST EDITION, NUMBER 134 OF 150 SPECIALLY BOUND COPIES, SIGNED BY THE AU...£400(1 bid)
7 days LeftJasper5219th Century Settee / Canape, Durand, Louis XV, Giltwood, Scalamandre Upholstery$7,500
517 Lots AwayBidhausWomans Bag Loeffler Randall Rider Studs Cream Black Leather/ Woven Canvas B143$10
1 day LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)DIRECTORY PERIOD FAN, CIRCA 1795 - 1800.€350
6 days LeftWinter Associates Pair of Seat Belt chairs, 21st C., curvy dining chairs, constructed from woven ribbons of cotton$150