Sold2019A Asian Globular Clay Vessel (Ancient Asian Art)KUGELIGES TONGEFÄSS Westasien, 8. - 7. Jh. v. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 9,4 cm Provenienz: Kunstmarkt London (2006). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold20222 Western Asian Vessels2 Gefässe Vorderasien Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 6 - 8 cm. Ø 8 - 9,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Alle Objekte dieser Sammlung wurden anlässlich mehrererSee Sold Price
Sold2020Handle of a Bronze Vessel (Ancient Greek Art)HENKEL EINES BRONZENEN GEFÄSSES Griechisch Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 12 cm. Provenienz: - Sasson Gallery, Jerusalem (vor 2000). - Hammer Auktion 54 (17.04.2020), unpaid & canceled sale. 5. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Tepe Giyan Tripod VesselDreifüssiges Gefäss Tepe Giyan, Iran An Ancient Near East Tepe Giyan Tripod Vessel Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 13,2 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung M. (vor 1970) : Nr. 228. - Hôtel Drouot AuktSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Villanovan VesselHenkelgefäss Villanova, Italien Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 17 cm. B 18,5 cm. Ø 13 cm. Provenienz: - Jürgen Haering, Galerie am Museum, Freiburg. - Dr. Werner Cordes, Hagen (1988). FrüheSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Asante Vessel with Lid, "kuduo"Deckel-Gefäss, "kuduo" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. H 10 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Kuduo-Gefässe stammSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante Lidded Vessel, "forowa"Deckeldose, "forowa" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Messing. H 22 cm. B 13 cm. Provenienz: - Roger Bédiat (1897-1958). - Galerie Künzi, Gottfied Künzi (1920-1979), Solothurn. - SchweizerSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Calima Anthropomorphic VesselAnthropomorphes Gefäss Calima, Kolumbien Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 12,5 cm. Ø 8 cm. Provenienz: - Galleria Luz Miriam Toro Garrido, Bogota. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, ZüSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Greek Head-Shaped VesselKOPFGEFÄSS (FRAUENKOPF) Grossgriechisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 12 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). CHF 600 / 800 EURSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Luba Terracotta VesselGefäss Luba, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 31 cm. Ø 24 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2019A Head-Shaped VesselKOPFGEFÄSS Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik, roter Überzug. H 16,5 cm. 4. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 450 / 900 EUR 387 / 774See Sold Price
Sold2020A Roman Foot of a VesselGefäss-Fuss Spätrömisch Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 9 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. CHF 600 / 800 EUR 516 / 688See Sold Price
Sold2021A Villanovan VesselSchale Villanovakultur Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 6 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2019A Head-Shaped VesselKOPFGEFÄSS Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik, roter Überzug. H 18 cm. 4. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 450 / 900 EUR 387 / 774See Sold Price
Sold2021A Koma-Bulsa Head (Vessel Lid ?), "kronkronbua"Kopf (Gefässdeckel ?), "kronkronbua" Koma-Bulsa, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 15,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1986). Publiziert: René und Denise David (1987). Komaland.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Tairona Anthropomorphic VesselAnthropomorphes Gefäss Tairona, Kolumbien Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 18 ,5 cm. Ø 20 cm. Provenienz: - Galleria Luz Miriam Toro Garrido, Bogota. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, ZSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Habab Ritual Water Pouring Vessel, "rikwa" (= "ewer")Rituelles Wasser-Gefäss, "rikwa" (= "Krug") Habab, Eritrea, Sudan Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), GenfSee Sold Price
May 25Sunburst AuctionMING-CHI Clay Figures Reflecting Life in Ancient China by Ezekiel Schloss$10(1 bid)
May 26Summer AuctionA Wonderful Bronze 'Animal Mask' Ritual Food Vessel, Ding, With Inscriptions$1,600(5 bids)
Jun 08Himalayan Auction HouseA perfect cloisonné 'Lotus and Eight dharma-vessel' pattern tripod censer$5,000