Sold202240275: Exceptional Condition Remington Arms 1917 RussiaExceptional Condition Remington Arms 1917 Russian Contract Model 1891 Mosin-Nagant Bolt Action Rifle. Serial no. 539927, 7.62x54R caliber, 30 ½-inch baSee Sold Price
Sold202240263: Winchester Model 1886 Lever Action Rifle. SeriWinchester Model 1886 Lever Action Rifle. Serial no. 19103 [lower tang], .45-90 W.C.F. caliber, 26-inch octagonal barrel with fixed frSee Sold Price
Sold202240290: German Exceptional Late-War Mauser byf 45 Bolt AGerman Exceptional Late-War Mauser byf 45 Bolt Action Rifle. Serial no. 30541, 7.92x57 caliber, 24 ½-inch barrel with adjustable rear and hooded fixedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Lot of Silver Age Comic Books Including:X-Men #1, Action Comics #265, 289, 292, 300, 304, 317, 318, Flash #129, 136, 137, 138, 139, 153, Adventure Comics #268, 275, 278, 281, 289, 296, 298, 308, 309, 312, 313, 315, 332 Flash / Manhunter froSee Sold Price
Sold2015BOXED DONALD DUCK WITH THREE NEPHEWSLinemar, Japan, Walt Disney Productions, lithographed tin, depicts Donald and nephews, seemingly marching with rubber rifles in arms, wind-up action, colorful box and toys. 10 1/2" l.See Sold Price
202214K 1.91 TCW CROWN OF LIGHT DIAMOND STUD EARRINGS14KT White gold earrings with 1.91 TCW crown of light diamonds. F-G color, I clarity, martini setting. 90 facets. Appraised for $8,300.See Sold Price
Sold2021DC & Marvel Comic Book Lot, Mixed TitlesIncludes Detective Comics 129, Sub-Mariner 1, Superman 92, Action 197, Tales to Astonish 36, Iron Man & Sub-Mariner 1, Adventure 300, X-Men 3, Sgt. Fury 5-8, and MAD 13, 17, 22, and 64. Mixed conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio ManciniMANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio Mancini 1852/1930 olio su tela "Aurelia"firmato in basso a sx in rosso cm. 100x100 Provenienza :Collezione Otto Messinger , ProprietàMalagodi Esposizioni :1922See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) FrancescoFILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) Francesco Filippini 1853/1895 olio su tela "riposo di contadine" firmato in basso a destra Acquistato dalla Societàper le Belle Arti ed Esposizione Permanente in MISee Sold Price
Sold2022Baldassarre De Caro 1689-1750 coppia di oli suBaldassarre De Caro 1689-1750 coppia di oli su tela "natura morta e viva" uno firmato in basso a sinistra cm. 117x170See Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tela "strumenti musicali" sec.XVII cm.olio su tela "strumenti musicali" sec.XVII cm. 74x107See Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su tavoletta "sotto bordo nel porto di Genova " datato in basso a sinistra 12/10/86 Timbro d'autentica con firma di L.Bistolfi a tergo GiÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola lastronata in cornoCartel con mensola lastronata in corno verde,bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, quadrante firmato A. Causard a Paris sec XVIII cm.x h. 140See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola,lastronata in corno verde,Cartel con mensola,lastronata in corno verde, bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, quadrante e movimento firmato Guery a Paris sec XVIII cm.x h. 126See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) Timoleon Lobrichon 1831-1914 olioDIPINTO (-) Timoleon Lobrichon 1831-1914 olio su tela "gruppo di bambini" sec.XIX , firma in basso a sinistra cm. 80x142See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola ,lastronata in cornoCartel con mensola ,lastronata in corno verde,bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, quadrante e movimento Bon a Paris sec XVIII cm.x h. 133See Sold Price
Sold2022Jesper Neergaard 1939 scultura in marmo biancoJesper Neergaard 1939 scultura in marmo bianco cm 80x31x83 hSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARNOVALI GIOVANNI detto IL PICCIO (1804-1873)CARNOVALI GIOVANNI detto IL PICCIO (1804-1873) Giovanni Carnovali 1804/1873 detto Il Piccio olio su tela raff.Madonna orante, firmato in basso a sinistra e datato 1844 cm63,5x48,5See Sold Price
Sold2022LAMPADARIO (-) Max Ingrand lampada aLAMPADARIO (-) Max Ingrand lampada a sospensione Papillon anni 50See Sold Price
Sold2022monetiere con fronte dorato e decorato conmonetiere con fronte dorato e decorato con capitelli e intarsi in osso, su base in legno naturale Spagna sec.XVIII cm. 113,5x39,5 h. 156See Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tavola di rovere "banchetto", scuolaolio su tavola di rovere "banchetto", scuola fiamminga, sec.XVII cm. 73x104See Sold Price
Sold2022PERUZZI OSVALDO (1907-2004) Osvaldo PeruzziPERUZZI OSVALDO (1907-2004) Osvaldo Peruzzi 1907-2004 olio su tela "cantiere navale " firmato in basso a destra.Sul retro Etichetta VIII quadriennale nazionale d'arte di Roma del 1960 cm. 100x70See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola, epoca Luigi XV, quadranteCartel con mensola, epoca Luigi XV, quadrante firmato Mayer decorata con Vernis Martin , bronzi dorati sec XVIII cm.x h. 123See Sold Price
7 days LeftCollectorverse Auctions LLCMitchell Garcia 300 series made in France & a Mitchell 300 made in Taiwan, booklets & 2 spare$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.D'Annunzio, Gabriele (Pescara, 12 March 1863 – Gardone Riviera, 1 March 1938)€800
23 hrs LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsWanted Colt Firearms Lever Action Rifles Edged Weapons retro style advertising sign$35
Jun 06Baker's Antiques and AuctionsWanted Colt Firearms Lever Action Rifles Edged Weapons retro style advertising sign$35
6 days LeftBlack Hills Curio CompanyRare 1910 Deadwood South Dakota Hunting Party With Original Deadwood Hunting License$200
7 days LeftTremont AuctionsLarge lot of approximately 300 tintype photographs. Some larger format images. Highlights include a$325(2 bids)
7 days LeftTaylor & Harris14 Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Dinner Plates Circa 1917 , 300 OZT 10.6"$10,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftBravo AuctioneersVintage GI Joe 12" Action Figures (Flocked Hair Marine and Army Soldiers)$30(3 bids)
Jun 04Heritage Auctions70254: A Large Mezcala Figure Guerrero, Mexico, c. 300$5,000
6 days LeftBravo AuctioneersVintage GI Joe 12" Action Figures (Marine & Marine Dress Uniform)$15(3 bids)