Sold2022A 19th Century Guatemalan Silver Peso SeptetA 19th Century Guatemalan Silver Peso Septet (.7234 oz ASW per coin) including: 1864, 1866, 1867, 1868, 1869, 1870, 1871. All are pleasing coins within the VF to EF grade range. A total of 7 coins. EsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Remarkable Hoard of 19th Century Guatemala Silver PesosA Remarkable Hoard of 19th Century Guatemala Silver Pesos (.7234 oz ASW per coin) including: 1864 (11), 1866 (9), 1867, 1869/99, 1870 (16), 1871 (10). The grades for the most part fall within the FineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Another Half Dozen Different Date 19th Century Guatemala Silver PesosAnother Half Dozen Different Date 19th Century Guatemala Silver Pesos (.7234 oz ASW per coin) including: 1864, 1866, 1867, 1869, 1870, 1871. All fall within the Abt. VF to Abt. EF range. A total of 6See Sold Price
Sold2022A Half Dozen Different Date 19th Century Guatemala Silver PesosA Half Dozen Different Date 19th Century Guatemala Silver Pesos (.7234 oz ASW per coin) including: 1864, 1866, 1867, 1869, 1870, 1871. All fall within the VF to EF range. A total of 6 coins. Est. $180See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver jewelry lot including 19th century GuatemalanSilver jewelry lot including 19th century Guatemalan 1/4 Real coins and Roman Republic coin. Tarnish and abrasion throughout. 5.98 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Silver sculpture Germany, 19th century peso lordo 1640Bruckmann & S”hne goldsmiths, depicting a soldier on a horse resting on a plinth base with shaped profiles, 42x16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oval shaped silver snuff box 19th century peso 148 gr.lid decorated with two oval miniatures depicting Napoleon Bonaparte and Giuseppina de Beauharnais and various semi-precious stones, band with geometric and floral patterns, wears, 3x9x6.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LAMPADA PENSILE IN ARGENTO, XIX SECOLOdecorata a motivi naturalistici, volute, conchiglie con angioletti aggettanti; difetti Alt. cm 108, larg. cm 40; peso gr 6600 A SILVER OIL LAMP, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2017.835 SILVER GUATEMALA 1/2 REALE COIN BRACELET.835 SILVER GUATEMALA 1/2 REALE COIN BRACELET Guatemalan .835 silver bracelet featuring half reale coins from the late 19th Century. 1863 one reale coin at clasp. Weight: 39.8 grams Size: 9" ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALZATA IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, XIX SECOLOORAFO ODIOT A PARIS a base circolare, fusto a figura femminile, corpo svasato con manici naturalistici; difetti Alt. cm 35, larg. cm 42; peso gr 4129 A FRENCH SILVER CENTREPIECE, PARIS, 19TH CENTURY,See Sold Price
Sold2018UN CESTO IN ARGENTO TRAFORATO, OLANDA, XIX SECOLOunito AD UNA COPPIA DI CANDELIERI ED UNA SCATOLA- usure Cesto, alt. cm 10, larg. cm 30- peso totale gr 1375 A DUTCH SILVER BASKET, 19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A PAIR OF CANDLESTICKS AND A CASE- WEAR (See Sold Price
Sold2018Silver snuff box Austria, 19th century peso 133 gr.rectangular shape with rounded corners and niello pattern surface, 2,5x10x6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016BICCHIERE CON MANICO IN ARGENTO, CINA, CUTSHING,corpo cilindrico con scene di genere, manico a foggia di drago- usure Alt. cm 10, larg. cm 8,5- peso gr 132 A CHINESE SILVER TANKARD, CUTSHING, CANTON, 19TH CENTURY- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI VASI IN ARGENTO, SICILIA, XIX SECOLOa base quadrata, corpo svasato e baccellato; difetti Alt. cm 19, larg. cm 14,5 e alt. cm 18,5, larg. cm 14,5; peso totale gr 941 TWO ITALIAN SILVER VASES, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022INCENSIERE A NAVICELLA IN ARGENTO, TORINO, XIX SECOLOORAFO I. LUPO a base circolare, corpo e manico baccelli; difetti Alt. cm 13, larg. cm 17; peso gr 260 AN ITALIAN SILVER INCENSE BURNER, TURIN, 19TH CENTURY, MARKS OF I. LUPO; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022STOPPINIERA IN ARGENTO, ROMA, XIX SECOLOa base troncoconica su plinto, corpo a superficie liscia, coperchio con presa a lira; difetti Alt. cm 13, larg. cm 9; peso gr 141 AN ITALIAN SILVER BOUGIE-BOX, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, TORINO, XIX SECOLOa base circolare, manici a volute, coperchio con presa naturalistica; difetti Alt. cm 18, larg. cm 25; peso gr. 323 AN ITALIAN SILVER SUGAR BOWL, TURIN, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, HANAU, XIX-XX SECOLOa base circolare, corpo cilindrico sbalzato ad amorini, manico sagomato, coperchio con presa sferica; difetti Alt. cm 23, larg. cm 19; peso gr 875 A GERMAN SILVER TANKARD, HANAU, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DESee Sold Price
Sold2016COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, TORINO, XIX SECOLObase a sezione circolare, fusto cilindrico, bobeche a balaustro, rinforzo in legno Alt. cm 31- peso lordo gr 1130 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, TURIN, 19TH CENTURY (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022CARAFFA E BACILE IN ARGENTO, SICILIA, XIX SECOLOa superficie liscia; caraffa e bacile sono stati uniti; difetti Alt. cm 28, larg. cm 18; peso gr 639 Alt. cm 9,5, diam. cm 32; peso gr 918 AN ITALIAN SILVER EWER AND BASIN, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, HANAU, XIX-XX SECOLOa base circolare, corpo cilindrico con quattro talleri applicati, manico sagomato, coperchio bombato; difetti Alt. cm 15, larg. cm 16; peso gr 490 A GERMAN SILVER TANKARD, HANAU, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DESee Sold Price
Sold2018BICCHIERE CON COPERCHIO IN ARGENTO, TURCHIA, XIX-XXdi forma conica a superficie liscia con incisi due stemmi, manico e coperchio con presa zoomorfa- usure Alt. cm 14, larg. cm 12- peso gr 356 A TURKISH SILVER COVERED CUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, FIRENZE, XIX SECOLOa base troncoconica, fusto decorato a motivi naturalistici, bobeche svasate; difetti Alt. cm 24,5; peso gr 805 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, FLORENCE, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022PACE IN ARGENTO, SUDAMERICA, XIX-XX SECOLOraffigurante Cristo crocefisso; difetti Alt. cm 20, larg. cm 15,5; peso gr 330 A SOUTH-AMERICAN SILVER PAX, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Jun 07Five Star AuctionsA Museum Quality 19th C. Austrian Silver-Gilt Enamel Mounted Mahogany Chess Set$35,000
3 days LeftCollective HudsonVictorian Antique Diamond, Emerald, Gold, and Silver Brooch, Late 19th Century$3,000