Sold20228" x 10" O/C Signed l.l. Albert R.Nemethy8" x 10" O/C Signed l.l. Albert R.Nemethy "Tug Boat Ice Cutter", Deep Walnut Frame in VG Cond.See Sold Price
Sold202210" x 8" O/C Signed A.Richards10" x 8" O/C Signed A. Richards "Basket of Cherries" in Deep Gold Gilt Frame in GD CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert R Nemethy (US,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Albert R Nemethy (American, 20 century) NAME: Snow Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25 cm FRAME SIZE: 12 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Durer LUCAS (British,1828-1918): Still LifeFramed oil on canvas of a floral still life with butterflies. English 19th century. Signed "Albert Durer Lucas", with a brass artist's plaque reading "A.D. Lucas". [Art: 8 x 10 inches; Frame: 12 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert ROUSSEAU (1908 - 1982) CanadianUntitled, tree, oil on masonite, 10 x 8 inches, signed lower left. Albert Rousseau, a Quebec born artist-painter, is listed in the collections of the Musée national des beaux-arts du Québec.See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Nemethy (American, 20th Century), "Central-Hudson" SteamboatAlbert R. Nemethy(American, 20th Century)"Central-Hudson" Steamboatoil on canvassigned "Albert R. Nemethy" (lower right)19 3/8 x 29 1/4 inches (sight)26 x 35 3/4 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Ernest ( Beanie) Backus (1906-1990) Waterscape Oil On BoardMedium: Oil On Board Painting Size: 8 x 10 inches Frame Size: 11.5 x 13.5 inches Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: Albert Ernest ( Beanie) BacSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sheep in Meadow, O/C, c. 1900, signed ChaseAmerican School, c. 1900. Sheep in Meadow, oil on canvas, signed Chase, lower right. (DKAT4220)(WK) Dimensions: 8 x 10 Framed: 14.5 x 16.5 Provenance: From a Litchfield, Connecticut homeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Various ArtistNorma Morgan, Richard Pantell, Andree Ruellan, Albert Jacquez: Lithographs and Etchings, Approximately 8" x 10" All, All Signed, Unframed. Klein CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENTERTAINMENT: Selection of signed 8 x 10 photographsENTERTAINMENT: Selection of signed 8 x 10 photographs and slightly smaller, a few signed programmes, T.L.S. (1) etc., by various film and stage actors and actresses including Lee Marvin, Albert FinneySee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustaf Albert Impressionist Landscape PaintingGustaf Albert (Swedish, 1866-1905) Impressionist Landscape Painting, oil on canvas, signed Albert, mounted in later custom gilt carved frame, 10-7/8" x 14-1/8", framed 19-1/4" x 22-1/2", very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Howard R.A. (British, born 1932) Albert Bridge (unframed)Ken Howard R.A. (British, born 1932) Albert Bridge signed 'Ken Howard' (lower left) oil on canvasboard 20.5 x 25.5cm (8 1/16 x 10 1/16in). (unframed) This lot is subject to the following lot symbolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Einstein and Rabindranath Tagore PhotographALBERT EINSTEIN AND RABINDRANATH TAGORE Signed in the plate 8" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE ALBERT FROST (1843-1907)"A Buriat Boy" oil on panel 10 x 8 inches. signed and dated 1885. framed 14 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Philippe Halsman Albert EinsteinEINSTEIN, Albert (1879-1955). Photograph Signed in the Plate, Philippe Halsman's portrait of Einstein. Measures 8.0 X 10.0See Sold Price
Sold2024EINSTEIN, ALBERT; AND RABINDRANATH TAGORE photographTWO NOBEL PRIZE WINNERS: PHYSICS MEETS LITERATURE (SCIENTISTR.) EINSTEIN, ALBERT; AND RABINDRANATH TAGORE. Photograph plate Signed Measures 8.00 X 10.00 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Hopkins, Untitled (Southwestern Landscape)Albert Hopkins(20th Century)Untitled (Southwestern Landscape)oil on panelsigned lower left: Hopkins8 x 10 in. (20.32 x 25.40 cm.), Frame: 11 5/8 x 13 5/8 x 3/4 in. (29.53 x 34.61 x 1.91 cm.) Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2016ABRAMOVITZ, Albert. Two Signed Woodcut Prints."Jobs Wanted" - pencil signed lower right, titled and dated 1932 N.Y. lower left, image - 8.25" high x 10.25" wide. The Family" - pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, image - 10.5" high x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Abramovitz (American 1879-1963) 2 wood engravingsWorker with Drill & Drilling, Moscow 2 wood engravings, both signed in pencil. 10 5/8 x "; 8 x 6 1/2" Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Albert Gruppé (American, 1896–1978) - Frozen RiverEmile Albert Gruppé (American, 1896–1978) - Frozen River Signed ‘Emile A. Gruppe’ bottom right, oil on board 8 x 10 in. (20.3 x 25.4cm) Provenance Pennsylvania Art Conservatory,See Sold Price
Sold2016Albert Lorey Groll(New Mexico/Arizona, 1866-1952) Near Laguno, New Mexico, December 25, 1914, signed lower right "A.L. Groll" and titled signed and dated verso, oil on canvas, 8 x 10 in.; original fine carved and giltSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thomas L. Hunt "Winter Morning" O/COil on canvas laid on board "Winter Morning" by Thomas Lorraine Hunt. Canada, 1882-1938, signed lower right. Measures 15.5" X 13.5" framed; 8" X 10" unframed. Good condition, see photos. In house contSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules René Hervé, Fr., Tuilleries Garden, O/CJules René Hervé , Fr., 1887-1981, Tuilleries Garden, O/C, signed lower left Dimensions: 8 x 10, framed 17 x 19 1/2 Property from a fourth generation gallery (HEAR6100)(MM)See Sold Price
Jun 12Leland LittleLouis Michel Eilshemius (American, 1864-1941), Fishing Boat and Cattle by a River$50