Sold2023(7) Different Sacagawea $1s. Complete run of P/D from 2000 P to 2003 D. Choice BU.(7) Different Sacagawea $1s. Complete run of P/D from 2000 P to 2003 D. Choice BU.See Sold Price
Sold2023(10) Different Sacagawea $1s. Complete run of P/D from 2004 P to 2005 D. Choice BU.(10) Different Sacagawea $1s. Complete run of P/D from 2004 P to 2005 D. Choice BU.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bellini Mario, Divano modulare mod. Camaleonda composto, Etichetta originale., Prod. B&B, Italia, 1970 ca.a., W. 90 - D. 90 - H. 68 Cm, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 188, Allemandi, 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gae Aulenti Lampada da tavolo mod. RimorchiatoreStruttura in metallo laccato e acetato plastico.¶Prod. Candle, Italia, 1968 Bibliografia¶Domus n. 463, 1968; G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 165, Allemandi, 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Scarpa,Grande tavolo ovale mod. Samo in marmo nero assoluto. Prod. Simon, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 179x126x74 , Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 180, Allemandi, 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2024Achille e Piergiacomo Castiglioni Lampada a sospensione mod. TaraxacumStruttura in metallo e diffusore in Cocoon.Prod. Flos, Italia, 1960 ca. G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 84, Allemandi, 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2016VITTORIO NOBILI - 6Sei sedie Medea, Fratelli Tagliabue anni '50. Metallo verniciato, compensato curvatoMarchio della manifattura G. Gramigna, "Design italiano 1950 - 2000", Torino 2003, p. 40 SIX CHAIRS BY V. NOBILISee Sold Price
Sold2020Ignazio Gardella (1905-1999) Libreria mod. Lib. 2Libreria mod. Lib. 2 Metallo smaltato, ottone, legno. Prod. Misuraemme, 1985 ca. cm 220x262x34 Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 42.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lampada da terra, Vittoriano ViganòLampada da terraOttone, alluminio laccato.Prod. Arteluce, 1951cm 145x50x100Bibliografia: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 27,; G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del design.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arieh ArochUntitled, 1964,Panda and charcoal on paper, 18X21 cm.Signed and dated.Exhibition & Literature: Arie Aroch, Tel-Aviv Museum of Art, Prof. Mordechai Omer, Feb. 2003 – May 2003, p. 335, no. 7 (IllSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Bull sofa with armchair for Cassina.Bull sofa with armchair for Cassina. 1987. Wood and leather.. Cm 225,00 x 83,00 x 93,00. Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 381Armchair: 73 x 105 x 93 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Angelo MangiarottiTavolino alto della serie Eros Marmo nero Marquinia. Prod. Skipper, 1970 ca. cm 72x66x46 Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano, 1950-2000, Umberto Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Nelson Rolihlahla Mandela (South African, 1918-2013) Reflections of Robben Island The complete p...Nelson Rolihlahla Mandela (South African, 1918-2013) Reflections of Robben Island The complete portfolio comprising five lithographs printed in colours, 2003, on wove, each signed and numbered 87/350See Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO SCARPATavolo da pranzo Samo, Simon 1970. Marmo - A DINING TABLE BY C. SCARPA cm 74x178x126 G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design italiano 1950 - 2000" Torino 2003, Vol I, p. 180See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCO ALBINI - AN OCCASIONALTABLE BY F. ALBINI -Tavolino servo muto Cicognino, Poggi dal 1952. Legno di teak - G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design italiano 1950 - 2000", Milano 2003, Vol I, p. 29 - cm 81x40See Sold Price
Sold20231878-1921 Morgan Silver Dollar Set, VG-BU (95pc)Complete Set (Except 1895 P) of Ninety Five 1878-1921 Morgan Silver Dollars. Coins grade VG - BU, in Dansco Album. The coins presented in this auction follow ANA grading standards but are an opinion oSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARVIN BLACKMORE Two hand-etched vasesMARVIN BLACKMORE BLACKMORE STUDIOS Two intricately carved rainbow vases with hummingbirds, eagle, and bear, Dolores, CO, ca. 2000 Slip-covered and etched earthenware 7" x 8", 6" x 9" Complete with cerSee Sold Price
Sold2024GUNTHERMANN CHIME BICYCLIST w/ DOGGerman hand painted tin windup Chime Bicyclist with Dog. Very nice original condition. Complete with Dog. Windup works and man peddles bike as dog runs along side. A great looking toy. 7 1/2" ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold20211855-D $2.50 Gold Quarter Eagle CHOICE BU1855-D $2.50 Gold Quarter Eagle CHOICE BUSee Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGiorgio Decurso; Jonathan De Pas; Donato D'Urbino; Paolo Lomazzi, Five-piece sofa 'Carrera', 1969€3,000
3 days LeftBonhamsJEAN PROUVE (1901-1984) Lit S.C.A.L. N. 450 à tablette pivotante créée par Charlo...€6,000
3 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil Nobody's Armchair de la série Nobody's perfectCréat...€1,200(1 bid)
1 day LeftVogt Auction TexasKayserzinn (Germany, 1865-1925) Pewter Art Nouveau Butterfly Loving Cup$150
Jun 05PiasaEsteban Francés (Portbou, 1913 - Deia, 1976) Untitled (Composition surréaliste), circa 194€6,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAPANI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT TIBET CENTRAL, XIE/XIIE SIÈCLE€480,000