Sold20227 After Salvador Dali Signed lithographs on wove paper7 After Salvador Dali Signed AND EMBOSSED lithographs on wove paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali(Spanish, 1904-1989) Monument to the Ideal Doctor, 1973, edition 119/350, signed lower right "Dali", color lithograph on wove paper, 29-7/8 x 21-7/8 in.; gilt wood frame, 40-3/4 x 33 in. Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali signed lithographs on wove paperSalvador Dali signed AND EMBOSSED lithographs on wove paperSee Sold Price
Sold2017SALVADOR DALI PENCIL SIGNED COLOR LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali "The Cards Fortell Carmen's Death" M.L. 1321 1970 lithograph from original gouache in color on arches wove paper. Edition of 125 proofs. Measures 24" height by 19" width plus 9" frame anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Portrait of Picasso Signed LithographDali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989), Portrait of Picasso, undated, lithograph on wove paper, no apparent watermark, signed and numbered 244/300 in pencil, full sheet 25.5 x 19.5 inches, matted and fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali. Scorpio. 1967. Lithograph.Dali, Salvador (Spain 1904 - 1989). Scorpio, from The Twelve Signs of the Zodiac. 1967. Lithograph on wove paper. Signed, and editioned in pencil, l.r., and l.l. respectively. Framed: 25" x 32 1/2".CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali. Libra. 1967. Lithograph.Dali, Salvador (Spain 1904 - 1989). Libra, from The Twelve Signs of the Zodiac. 1967. Lithograph on wove paper. Signed, and editioned in pencil, l.r., and l.l. respectively. Edition 215 of 250. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali SerenadeSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Serenade, from The Nudes Suite, 1970 Nu a la Guitarre Lithograph on wove paper Signed and numbered in pencil lower margin 19 1/8 inches x 25 1/2 inches Sheet The full sheet,See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, Spanish, 1904-1989The Earth Goddess Ou Le Restaurateur, 1980, Lithograph On Wove Paper, Pencil Signed And Edition Number 155/350 Lower Margin, Plate 22 X 18 Inches, Sight 26 X 19 Inches, Matted And Framed 38 X 30.5 X 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, "The Discovery of America by Columbus"Polychrome lithograph on heavy wove paper. Signed in graphite lower right and numbered 260/300. Housed in a walnut frame. 32" x 23.5" (sight); 42" x 33" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PORTFOLIO OF SIX PRINTS, "La Jungle Humaine," 1976SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PORTFOLIO OF SIX PRINTS, "La Jungle Humaine," 1976, the complete suite of six color lithographs on Arches wove paper, each signed in pencil L/R, "Dali," and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Lithograph On Wove Paper, 1970, Nu Au Sopha, From Nudes, H 22'' WSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Lithograph On Wove Paper, 1970, Nu Au Sopha, From Nudes, H 22'' W 29.3'' | Signed in pencil and numbered CVI/CXX, printed by Desjobert, Paris. Catalogue Raisonne: MiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali Signed & Numbered LithographCheval en Rose Paper size: 13.75" x 9.75" image: 8.25" x 5 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Dali Lithograph "Lead us not into Temptation"Exciting and vivid lithograph by Salvador Dali entitled "And Lead Us Not Into Temptation! Medium: Colored lithograph on wove paper. Year: 1966. Signature: Signed and dated in the stone. Condition: ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Souvenir Ink SketchBrown ink souvenir drawing on wove paper, figure holding a sceptre, signed* (Salvador Dali, 1904-1989), inscribed and dated 1965. 8 1/4 x 7 1/2 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Ink & WatercolorBlack ink and yellow watercolor on wove paper, surreal figure, signed, inscribed, and dated 1967 (Salvador Dali*, 1904-1989). 11 7/8 x 9 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection and shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Dream CausedDream caused by the Fight of a Bee around a Pomegranate, circa 1980LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, Hatikvah, from Alijah suiteSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)Hatikvah, from Alijah suite (M. & L. 1199; F.68-1. G), 1968lithograph in colors on wove papersigned in pencil, annotated ‘emprentre d’artiste’25 x 19in (64 x 48See Sold Price
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI BLATT AUS DER FOLGE 'NUS' (1972-76)€300(1 bid)
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'CHEVALIER LEONARDESQUE' (AUS DER FOLGE 'HOMM€360
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'PARODIE AUF MICAELA' (AUS DER FOLGE 'CARMEN'€700
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PRINT, "Paranoiac Village," 20TH CENTURY$400
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'CAVALIER CASQUE AUX PAPILLONS' (AUS DER FOLG€280
270 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersPARADISE 17 CACCIAGUIDA SEES DANTE'S EXILE IN GOD by Dali, Salvador$1