Sold20236 Towle Silversmiths Sterling Monogrammed ForksSix forks marked for Towle Silversmiths and monogrammed. Floral pattern. Each 7" long. 7.52 total ozt. Surface scratches and wear as expected with careful use. DP. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please reSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Virginia Carvel" by Towle Silversmiths Sterling Flatware Set"Virginia Carvel" by Towle Silversmiths sterling silver flatware set of 41pc; all pieces monogrammed. Includes: 6 dinner knives 9 5/8" 6 dinner forks 7 3/4" 6 luncheon forks 7 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold202012 Towle Old Newbury Sterling ForksDESCRIPTION: Twelve Towle Silversmith sterling forks in the Old Newbury-Newbury pattern. With hallmark, "Sterling", and "925/1000". Monogrammed. MEASUREMENTS: 6-3/4". 13.5 ozt. CONDITION: Light wear.See Sold Price
Sold20205 Pcs Sterling Serving FlatwareDESCRIPTION: Five pieces sterling serving flatware. Each marked "Sterling". Four monogrammed. Includes 8" Towle Silversmith cold meat fork, 7" Whiting Manufacturing Co. gravy ladle, 8-3/8" InternationSee Sold Price
Sold202030 PC TOWLE STERLING SRVC FOR 6Towle Sterling Silver Lady Constance 1922 Service for Six. 30 pieces total. All are Monogrammed. To include; 6 Forks 7 3/8", 6 Salad Forks 6 1/4", 6 Dessert/Oval Soup Spoons 7 1/8", 6 Teaspoons 6" andSee Sold Price
Sold20188 STERLING TOWLE CANTERBURY FORKS8 Rare Sterling Silver 1893 Salad Forks in the Canterbury Pattern by Towle Silversmiths. Ornate, each measures 6" long. Six have gilt wash prongs and are no monograms and two with no gilt and monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Towle Sterling Flatware Set Craftsman 32 PiecesTowle Silversmiths sterling flatware set in the Craftsman pattern made from 1932-2009 and designed by Harold E Nock. 5 place settings of 6 including 5 8" dinner forks, 5 6.5" salad forks, 5 9.5" dinneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Towle Sterling Silver FlatwareTowle Silversmiths sterling silver Craftsman pattern fourteen piece flatware grouping, (6) 8 1/4" hollow handle knives, (6) 7 1/2" hollow handle forks, 6 5/8" gravy ladle and 5" bon-bon spoon with pieSee Sold Price
Sold202016 Pcs Sterling FlatwareDESCRIPTION: Sixteen pieces sterling flatware. Each marked "Sterling". Four monogrammed. Includes Wm. B. Durgin Co. baby fork, Towle Silversmith lemon fork, Towle Silversmith sugar spoon, Dominick & HSee Sold Price
Sold20165 STERLING TOWLE EMPIRE TEASPOONS 18946 Antique Sterling Silver Five O'Clock Teaspoons in the Empire Pattern 1894 by Towle Silversmiths of Newburyport, MA. Each spoon measures 5 5/8. Monogrammed, Sterling weight is 102 Grams.Towle's RootsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling, 6 Monogrammed "B" Dessert Spoons6 teaspoons; 5 3/4", .68 ozt each Monogrammed "B" on front. 1917 Towle silversmith Newberry Port Massachusettes active 1882-present Lion T trademarkSee Sold Price
Sold202259 pcs. Towle Chippendale Sterling Silver FlatwareNot monogrammed, including ten forks (L: approx. 7 1/4"), eleven forks (L: approx. 6 1/2"), six iced tea spoons (L: approx. 8"), thirteen spoons (L: approx. 6 1/8"), two spoons (L: approx. 6 3/4"), twSee Sold Price
Sold2020Towle Old Colonial Sterling Forks (18)Towle Old Colonial sterling forks (18). All are monogrammed. They measure 7.125 inches in length. Total weight 29.6 troy ounces. Buyer must view photographs or scans to assist in determining conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20184 STERLING TOWLE OLD COLONIAL SALAD FORKSFour (4) Sterling Silver "Old Colonial" 1895 Salad Forks by Towle Silversmiths, Newburyport, Massachusetts. Good condition, no monograms. Each 6 1/4". Weight on all approximately 155 grams. PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING. Towle Contour Sterling Flatware Service.A monogrammed Towle contour sterling flatware service. Comprised of (12) individual salad forks - approx. 6 1/2" in length; (12) forks - approx. 7 7/8" in length; (2) sugar spoons - approx.See Sold Price
Sold2020Towle Old Colonial Sterling Salad Forks (12)Towle Old Colonial sterling salad forks (12). All are monogrammed verso. They measure 6.375 inches. Total weight 15.75 troy ounces. Buyer must view photographs or scans to assist in determining conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Virginia Carvel" by Towle Sterling Dinner Service for 6A sterling dinner service for 6 in the "Virginia Carvel" pattern by Towle, pieces are monogrammed with a "W". This set includes the following: 8 salad forks (260g), 8 dinner forks (320g), 6 teaspoonsSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Sterling Serving Pcs Incl TowleIncludes A.F. Towle & Son two tine seafood fork, 7-7/8" long; Towle Silversmiths pierced bowl spoon, 6-3/8" long; R. Wallace & Son pierced serving piece, 4-1/2" long; Webster Sterling Co. round bowl sSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARVARD WHIST CLUB STERLING TROPHY CUP 1900American sterling silver trophy cup, Towle Silversmiths, engraved "Harvard Whist Club, Season 1900, First Prize, A.H. Lewis," reverse monogrammed AHL, approx 6.25"h, 5.5"w, 3"d, 6.12ozt Start Price: $See Sold Price
Sold2022TOWLE STERLING "KING RICHARD" FLATWARE SERVICESterling silver flatware service from the "King Richard" pattern by Towle; not monogrammed, in wood box. Includes: (6) dinner forks, (6) salad forks, (6) soup spoons, (6) teaspoons, (6) modern hollowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Towle Old Colonial Flatware. 6 - 7"Sterling Silver Towle Old Colonial Flatware. 6 - 7" Forks , 4 - 6.25" Forks, 8 - 5" forks, 8 -5.5" Spoons and 1 - 4.75" spoon. Total weight 26 ozt. Needs polishing, monogrammed on backSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Towle Art Deco FlatwareThis heavy partial set of monogrammed Towle Art Deco Sterling Silver flatware includes: 2 dinner forks and salad forks (182 gm), 8 teaspoons (222.2 gm), 6 soup spoons (342 gm), 2 large serving spoonsSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XIV by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 12 Service 146 Pcs Huge$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBenjamin Franklin Gold by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 6 Vermeil$10
933 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSilver Plumes by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 8 Service 32 Pieces$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsEl Grandee by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Service 12 Set Vermeil Gold 48 Pcs$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSculptured Rose by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 12 Service 65 Pieces$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLegato Gold by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Service 8 Set Vermeil 32 Pcs$10
6 days LeftMynt Auctions1690 Sixteen Ninety by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 48 pieces$10