Sold20186 Japan 1-100 Yen 1970 uncirculated setJapan 1 to 100 Yen, (KM.MS2), 1970, uncirculated set, as struck, in wallet titled "MINT BUREAU MINISTRY OF FINANCE JAPAN 1970". A low mintage set. (6 coins)See Sold Price
Sold20185 Japan 1-100 Yen 1971 uncirculated setJapan 1 to 100 Yen, (KM.MS3), 1971, uncirculated set, as struck, in wallet titled "MINT BUREAU MINISTRY OF FINANCE JAPAN 1971". A low mintage set. (5 coins)See Sold Price
Sold20186 Uncirculated Mint sets6 Uncirculated Mint sets: 1-1970 Large Date 10 coin set: 5-1971 11 coin sets Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japan 1-500 Yen 1987 proof coin setJapan 1 to 500 Yen, (KM.PS1), Showa Year 62 (1987), proof coin set, as struck, in original case of issue titled "Mint Bureau Japan". (6 coins)See Sold Price
Sold2024Papua New Guinea 1995 unc set 100 Kina 2012Papua New Guinea 1995 unc set 100 Kina 2012Papua New Guinea 1 Toea to 1 Kina (set of 6 coins), 1995, commemorative, in folder titled "BANK OF PAPUA NEW GUINEA 1995 COMMEMORATIVE UNCIRCULATED COIN SET"See Sold Price
Sold2015POPULAR REPUBLIC OF ROMANIA (REPUBLICA POPULARA ROMANA)SET 1, 3, 5, 10, 25, 100 Lei (1952), Red series and serial number. Pick 81 a, 82 a, 83 a, 88 a, 89 a, 90 a (6). Uncirculated! - Lot: RO10191Country: ROMANIASee Sold Price
Sold2016Danish Modern Dining Room SetCirca 1960-1970. Teak. (1) 56"l Danish Modern Table with four pullouts, one on each side (extended 100"). With water stained top. (6) Chairs. Black vinyl seats. Danish modern design. Including: (4) siSee Sold Price
Sold20201944-45 Japan 1 Yen. Uncirculated. Pretty.1944-45 Japan 1 Yen. Uncirculated. Pretty.See Sold Price
Sold20221970 JAPAN 100 YEN WORLD EXPOSTION BRILLIANT UNCWATCH FOR OUR NEXT AUCTION ON MONDAY JUNE 6TH, 2022 AT 7 PM EDTSee Sold Price
Sold20221967, 1970 & 1979 JAPAN 100 YEN COINS ALL UNCWATCH FOR OUR NEXT AUTION ON MON. JULY 11TH, 2022 AT 7 PM EDTSee Sold Price
Sold20221976 Mint Set, 6 $2.00 Bills, 1 $1.00 Bill, and 21 U.S. $1.00 Coins1976 Mint Set, 6 $2.00 Bills, 1 $1.00 Bill, and 21 U.S. $1.00 Coins 1976 UNC coin mint set ($3.82), six $2.00 bills including red seal note, U.S. series 1957A $1.00 silver certificate, 21 assorted U.SSee Sold Price
Sold20221970 JAPAN WORLDS FAIR 100 YEN BRILLIANT UNCWATCH FOR OUR NEXT AUCTION ON MONDAY JULY 4TH, 2022 AT 7 PM EDTSee Sold Price
Sold20221970 JAPAN EXPO '70--- 100 YEN COINWATCH FOR OUR NEXT AUCTION ON MONDAY JUNE 27TH, 2022 AT 7 PM EDTSee Sold Price
Sold202313 Volumes "Novels of Charles Lever", #30 of 100 sets in limited edition, not complete, 8 1/2" X 613 Volumes "Novels of Charles Lever", #30 of 100 sets in limited edition, not complete, 8 1/2" X 6 1/4". late 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2020U.S. MINT UNCIRCULATED SETS FROM THE 1970'S1-1970, 4-71, 3-72, 2-73, 1-74, 2-75, 2-76, 2-77, 2-78 & 1-79 ORIG PACKAGING ESTIMATE $125 - $140.See Sold Price
Sold2023Swid Powell / Donald Sultan Game Cards DinnerwareSwid Powell and Donald Sultan (36 PC) porcelain dinnerware 'Game Set Cards 1' . Made in Japan. Includes: (6) 5 piece sets (11 in. dinner, 8 in. salad, 8.5 in. soup, 2.25 in. tall cup and saucer); 10.2See Sold Price
Sold2020Large coin lot (43 mint sets) (1) 1965 mint set, 66Large coin lot (43 mint sets) (1) 1965 mint set, 66 sms, 67 sms, 69, (9) 1970 mint sets, (6) 1971, (1) 1972, (6) 1973, (6) 1974, (6) 1975 and (5) 1976 mint sets along with box lot: (6) 1971 Ike uncircSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3Pc) Foreign Currency LotDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) Foreign Currency Lot, includes: (1) 100 Yen Bank of Japan, Nippon Ginko (1) $1 Dollar Bank of Canada (1937) (1) 10 Pesos Republica of Argentina (1954-1963) ORIGIN: Canada, ArgentinaSee Sold Price
Sold2015OVER (100) PIECE SET OF WEDGWOOD WELLESLEY PORCELAINOVER (100) PIECE SET OF WEDGWOOD WELLESLEY PORCELAIN 16) 10 3/4" DINNER PLATES - (24) 6 1/2" BREAD AND BUTTER PLATES - (20) 9 1/2" LUNCHEON PLATES - (19) CUPS - (20) SAUCERS - (2) SOUP BOWLS - (1) GRASee Sold Price
Sold2023Hot Wheels AMBR 100 Vehicle Set2002, die-cast, Mattel. 2 total vehicles. Original packaging, measures 6 1/4 x 3 1/2 x 2 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Jun 16Palmyra Heritage GalleryPre columbian, La Tolita Tumaco Female Figure Ca. 500 to 100 AD.$50(3 bids)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsQueen Elizabeth I by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 54 pcs Unused$10
Jun 12BonhamsDavid Bomberg (British, 1890-1957) Russian Ballet The complete set of six lithographs in colour...£1,600
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsQueen Elizabeth I by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 38 pieces$10
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGrande Baroque by Wallace Sterling Modern Regular 4 Piece Set - No Monogram$210
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMelanie by Wallace Sterling Silver Set of 8 Butter Spreaders & 1 Master Butter$250
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing Edward by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware set for 7 44pc - No Monogram$2,000