Sold202250-PIECE STIEFF CO. "CORSAGE" PATTERN REPOUSSE STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE. Monogrammed FBM.50-PIECE STIEFF CO. "CORSAGE" PATTERN REPOUSSE STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE. Monogrammed FBM. 10 dinner knives. 8 3/4 in. , 10 dinner forks,, 7 in., 10 salad/dessert forks, 11 teaspoons, 4 bouilloSee Sold Price
Sold202231 PCS KIRK STIEFF REPOUSSE SILVER FLATWARE 1,066gRepousse pattern for Kirk Stieff, American sterling silver flatware service, with decorative floral handles. Including a six piece place setting for four. Flatware service comprising: four dinner knivSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. "Olympian" Pattern Sterling SilverFlatware service for twelve, some pieces monogrammed "T", some monogrammed "D", service comprising 12 dinner knives, 12 dinner forks, 12 flat handled butter servers, 12 bouillon spoons, 12 ice cream fSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Maryland Rose" Stieff Sterling Silver Flatware Set"Maryland Rose Repousse" by the Stieff Company sterling silver flatware service of 48 pc; eight pieces monogrammed on back. Includes: 4 dinner knives 8 3/4 in. (blunt blade) 4 dinner knives 8See Sold Price
Sold2022105 Piece Kirk Stieff Sterling Silver Flatware Service in the "Rose" Pattern, 102.50 Troy Ounces105 Piece Kirk Stieff Sterling Silver Flatware Service in the "Rose" Pattern, 102.50 Troy Ounces, comprising: 12 dinner forks 6.75 in. 12 dinner knives 9 in. 12 salad forks 6 in. 12 soup spoons 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022159 Pcs. Assorted Sterling Silver Flatware, KirkOne hundred and fifty-nine (159) pieces of assorted sterling silver flatware, including Kirk Repousse pattern service for twelve and Tiffany & Co. 1st-150th items: One hundred and fifty (150) pieces KSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Stieff Co. Sterling Silver FlatwareThe Stieff Co. sterling silver twenty piece Steiff " Rose" pattern flatware grouping, (5) 5 7/8" teaspoons, (4) 8 7/8" full repousse new French hollow knife with bolster, (4) 6" individual salad forksSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SERVICE FLATWARE(lot of 2) American sterling silver service flatware, Tiffany & Company, both pieces monogrammed, including: (1) Italian pattern ice cream service spoon, designed by Edward Chandler Moore (American, 1See Sold Price
Sold202278-PIECE TIFFANY & CO. "WAVE EDGE" PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE. INcluding 1278-PIECE TIFFANY & CO. "WAVE EDGE" PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE. INcluding 12 dinner knives, L: 10 1/4 in.; 12 dinner forks, L: 8 in.; 17 place/dessert spoons, 24 teaspoons, 10 large soupSee Sold Price
Sold202327-PIECE DURGIN/GORHAM CO. "BEAD" PATTERN STERLING SILVER PATRIAL FLATWARE SERVICE , early 20th27-PIECE DURGIN/GORHAM CO. "BEAD" PATTERN STERLING SILVER PARTIAL FLATWARE SERVICE , early 20th century. Including four dinner forks, six luncheon forks, three dessert spoons, ten teaspoons, and fourSee Sold Price
Sold2017S. KIRK AND SON CO "REPOUSSE" STERLING SILVER FLATWARES. KIRK AND SON CO "REPOUSSE" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE, PARTIAL SET, 235 pieces comprising 38 teaspoons with two slight variances in bowl, 25 French hollow handle knives including eighteen 9 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Provenance S/S Vermeil Flatware Svc.A Tiffany & Co. "Provenance" pattern sterling silver vermeil flatware service for 12, including: 5 serving pieces; 12 salad forks; 18 dinner forks; 12 bouillon spoons; 12 fish knives; 6 fish knives wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Grecian Flatware, 19Henry Hebbard for Tiffany & Co. "Grecian" pattern sterling silver flatware group, monogrammed, 19 pieces comprising 4 tablespoons, 2 serving knives, 2 soup spoons, 6 teaspoons, and 5 salad forks, markSee Sold Price
Sold2024(43) STIEFF 'ROSE' REPOUSSE STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE(lot of 43) American repousse sterling silver flatware service, Kirk Stieff, in the "Rose" pattern, no observed monograms, including: (6) hollow-handle knives, with stainless steel blade, apSee Sold Price
Sold202277-PIECE SERVICE GORHAM CO. "FAIRFAX" PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE. - Weighable pieces:77 troy77-PIECE SERVICE GORHAM CO. "FAIRFAX" PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE. Including eight place knives, eight place forks, seven salad/dessert forks, eight teaspoons, eight soup spoons, nine iced beverSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. "AUDUBON" STERLING FLATWARE, 40PCTiffany & Co. (American). Forty-piece "Audubon" (pattern originally introduced 1956) sterling silver flatware service for eight, together with the original felt rolls, comprising eight of each: dinnerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stieff Williamsburg Shell Sterling Flatware Svc.A matched set of 74 pieces of Stieff "Williamsburg Shell" pattern sterling silver flatware, to include: 12 dinner forks; 11 salad forks; 12 dinner knives; 12 bread knives; 23 teaspoons; four service pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 6 Pieces of Gorham & Stieff S.S. FlatwareLot of 6 Pieces of Gorham & Stieff S.S. Flatware Lot of 6 pieces of Gorham & Stieff sterling silver repousse pattern flatware includes Stieff 6" fork, 6" spoon, and 5 1/2" pierced bowl spoon, and 3 GoSee Sold Price
Sold2023THE STIEFF CO. 31 PIECE STERLING SILVERWARE 1408g31 PIECE STIEFF ROSE REPOUSSE STERLING SILVER SET SERVICE FOR 6 STERLING SILVER FLATWEAR-1408 GRAMS WITH KNIVES-979 WITHOUT KNIVES-6 KNIVES-6 DINNER FORKS-6 SALAD FORKS-7 TEA SPOONS-6 DESSERT SPOONSJRSee Sold Price
Sold2024S. Kirk and Son Sterling Silver Repousse Pattern Flatware ServiceA S. Kirk and Son Sterling Silver Repousse Pattern Flatware Service, Comprising of 160 pieces: eight 9 5/8 in. knives, eight 9 in. knives, 6 steak knives, 8 dinner forks, 20 luncheon forks, 16 salad fSee Sold Price
Sold2023S. KIRK & SON KING PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICES. KIRK & SON KING PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICEAmerican, mid 20th century, monogrammed "H - L*K". Thirty-five (35) pieces: six (6) teaspoons, five (5) demitasse spoons, four (4)See Sold Price
Sold202217-PIECE PARTIAL SERVICE ALVIN CO. "CHATEAU ROSE" PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE. Including17-PIECE PARTIAL SERVICE ALVIN CO. "CHATEAU ROSE" PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE. Including nine sterling-handled dinner knives and eight dinner forks, L: 7 1/4 in. - Gross wt. 31.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kirk & Sons Repousse Sterling Flatware Service for 636 pieces Kirk & Sons Repousse pattern sterling silver flatware, set for 6, including 6 dinner knives (8 3/4" L). 6 dinner forks (7 1/4" L), 6 salad forks (6 1/4" L), 6 teaspoons (5 7/8" L), 6 oval soSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Stuart" by Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Set"Stuart" by Whiting Silver Co. sterling silver flatware service of 99 pc.; all pieces monogrammed. Includes: 11 dinner knives 9 5/8 in. 12 dinner forks 7 5/8 in. 10 salad forks 12 cocktail fSee Sold Price
352 Lots AwayEric's Estate & Jewelry80 Piece Vintage Kirk Stieff Corsage Sterling Silver Flatware Set$3,550
22 hrs LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry80 Piece Vintage Kirk Stieff Corsage Sterling Silver Flatware Set$3,550
7 days LeftSloans & Kenyon92-PIECE SERVICE INTERNATIONAL CO. "RICHELIEU" PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, - Wt. 103 troy oz.,$750
166 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions74167: A One Hundred and Seventy-Two-Piece Tiffany & Co$6,000(2 bids)
155 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions74156: A One Hundred Fifty Four-Piece Tiffany & Co. Eng$3,400
156 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions74157: A Sixty-Piece Tiffany & Co. English King Pattern$750(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsCorsage by Stieff Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7 1/2" Flatware Vintage Heirloom$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsSpanish Provincial by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6 Service 24 Pieces$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsOlympian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 279 pc Dinner$10(1 bid)
BonhamsAN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER PART FLATWARE SERVICE by International Silver Co., Meriden, Connetic...$1,200(2 bids)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsOlympian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 53 pcs Dinner$10
May 23Mynt AuctionsCorsage by Stieff Sterling Silver Italian Pasta Server Set 2pc HHWS Custom Made$10
294 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions74295: Sixty-One Piece Tiffany & Co. Faneuil Pattern Si$1,400(3 bids)
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsJapanese by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7" Flatware TIFFANY BOOK$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany Sterling Silver Salad Fish Fork Wavy Tines Daisy TIFFANY BOOK$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany Sterling Silver Oyster Fork Squash 2-tine 6" IN TIFFANY BOOK$10